Post by bigtrombone on Nov 8, 2021 19:14:48 GMT -6
The 2022 Bands of America Grand National Championships will be held Nov. 10-12 at Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis, Indiana.
Jeremiah said he's surprised there hasn't been a thread on who's attending next years Grand Nationals. Well, ask and you shall receive! Very little is known about Grand Nationals but here is what we know so far:
More or Less Confirmed:
Avon H.S., IN
Carmel H.S., IN
Brownsburg H.S., IN
Fishers H.S., IN
Homestead H.S., IN
Lawrence Township, IN
Miamisburg H.S., OH
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
William Mason H.S., OH
Centerville H.S., OH
Status Unknown/Potential Bands:
Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Franklin H.S., TN
Blue Springs H.S., MO
O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Jenks H.S., OK
Owasso H.S., OK
American Fork H.S., UT
Possible Rotation Year Bands:
Ayala H.S., CA (Every 3 Years, Last attended 2019)
Camdenton H.S., MO (Seemed like they were going do every 2 years prior to COVID)
Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA (4 year rotation? Last attended in 2018)
For Sure Not Attending:
Tarpon Springs H.S., FL (Macy's Parade)
Rumorerd #TeamTexas Represenation:
Coppell H.S., TX
Pearland H.S., TX
Wakeland H.S., TX
Weiss H.S., TX
Westwood H.S., TX
Southlake Carroll H.S., TX (CONFIRMED)
Whitesboro H.S., TX
OFFICIAL PRELIMS SCHEDULE AS OF 10/17/2022
THURSDAY
Panel 1
8:30 - Bourbon County H.S., KY
8:45 - John Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 - Tipton H.S., IN
9:15 - Bishop Fenwick H.S., OH
9:30 - Anderson County H.S., KY
9:45 - Finneytown H.S., OH
10:00 - South Point H.S., OH
10:15 - Colerain H.S., OH
10:30 - Arcanum H.S., OH
10:45 - East Clinton H.S., OH
11:00 - Fairborn H.S., OH
11:15 - Indianapolis Music Showcase
BREAK
Panel 2
11:45 - Norton H.S., OH
12:00 - Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
12:15 - Greenfield-Central H.S., IN
12:30 - Carlisle H.S., OH
12:45 - Monrovia H.S., IN
1:00 - Milford H.S., OH
1:15 - Hamilton H.S., OH
1:30 - Goshen H.S., IN
1:45 - Bellbrook H.S., OH
2:00 - Talawanda H.S., OH
2:15 - Piqua H.S., OH
2:30 - Wilmington H.S., OH
2:45 - Avon H.S., OH
3:00 - Tippecanoe H.S., OH
BREAK
Panel 1
3:30 - Miamisburg H.S., OH
3:45 - Plymouth-Canton E.P., MI
4:00 - Campbell County H.S., KY
4:15 - South Oldham H.S., KY
4:30 - Morton H.S., IL
4:45 - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
5:00 - Shawe Memorial H.S., IN
5:15 - Homestead H.S., IN
5:30 - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
5:45 - Castle H.S., IN
6:00 - William Mason H.S., OH
6:15 - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH
6:30 - American Fork H.S., UT
6:45 - Lakota West H.S., OH
BREAK
Panel 2
7:15 - Windermere H.S., FL
7:30 - Center Grove H.S., IN
7:45 - Forest Hills Schools, OH
8:00 - Jenison H.S., OH
8:15 - La Salle H.S., OH
8:30 - Columbus Schools, IN
8:45 - Lawrence Township, IN
9:00 - Carmel H.S., IN
9:15 - Kiski Area H.S., PA
9:30 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
9:45 - Avon H.S., IN
10:00 - Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
10:15 - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
10:30 - Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
FRIDAY
Panel 1
7:30 - DeWitt H.S., MI
7:45 - Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
8:15 - Deer Creek H.S., OK
8:30 - Cleveland H.S., NC
8:45 - M.G. Johnson H.S., TX
9:00 - Panther Creek H.S., NC
9:15 - Mustang H.S., OK
9:30 - Huron Valley, MI
9:45 - D'Iberville H.S., MS
10:00 - Grain Valley H.S., MO
10:15 - Legacy H.S., CO
10:30 - Rosemount H.S., MN
BREAK
Panel 2
11:15 - Prosper H.S., TX
11:30 - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
11:45 - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
12:00 - Ardrey Kell H.S., NC
12:15 - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
12:30 - Ravenwood H.S., TN
12:45 - Murphysboro H.S., IL
1:00 - Bassett H.S., VA
1:15 - Catawba Ridge H.S., SC
1:30 - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
1:45 - Green Level H.S., NC
2:00 - Goodpasture Christian School, TN
BREAK
Panel 1
2:45 - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
3:00 - Fishers H.S., IN
3:15 - Centerville H.S., OH
3:30 - Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
3:45 - Greendale H.S., WI
4:00 - Cumberland County H.S., KY
4:15 - Lakota East H.S., OH
4:30 - Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
4:45 - Meade County H.S., KY
5:00 - Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
5:15 - Warren Local H.S., OH
5:30 - EXH. Ohio University Marching 110
BREAK
Panel 2
6:00 - Hardin Valley Academy, TN
6:15 - Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
6:30 - Murray H.S., KY
6:45 - Archbishop Carroll H.S., OH
7:00 - Nicholas County H.S., KY
7:15 - North Hardin H.S., KY
7:30 - Beechwood H.S., OH
7:45 - Chesapeake H.S., OH
8:00 - Summit H.S., TN
8:15 - Hendrickson H.S., TX
8:30 - Springboro H.S., OH
8:45 - EXH. University of North Alabama
Jeremiah said he's surprised there hasn't been a thread on who's attending next years Grand Nationals. Well, ask and you shall receive! Very little is known about Grand Nationals but here is what we know so far:
More or Less Confirmed:
Avon H.S., IN
Carmel H.S., IN
Brownsburg H.S., IN
Fishers H.S., IN
Homestead H.S., IN
Lawrence Township, IN
Miamisburg H.S., OH
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
William Mason H.S., OH
Centerville H.S., OH
Status Unknown/Potential Bands:
Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Franklin H.S., TN
Blue Springs H.S., MO
O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
Jenks H.S., OK
Owasso H.S., OK
American Fork H.S., UT
Possible Rotation Year Bands:
Ayala H.S., CA (Every 3 Years, Last attended 2019)
Camdenton H.S., MO (Seemed like they were going do every 2 years prior to COVID)
Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA (4 year rotation? Last attended in 2018)
For Sure Not Attending:
Tarpon Springs H.S., FL (Macy's Parade)
Rumorerd #TeamTexas Represenation:
Coppell H.S., TX
Pearland H.S., TX
Wakeland H.S., TX
Weiss H.S., TX
Westwood H.S., TX
Southlake Carroll H.S., TX (CONFIRMED)
Whitesboro H.S., TX
OFFICIAL PRELIMS SCHEDULE AS OF 10/17/2022
THURSDAY
Panel 1
8:30 - Bourbon County H.S., KY
8:45 - John Hardin H.S., KY
9:00 - Tipton H.S., IN
9:15 - Bishop Fenwick H.S., OH
9:30 - Anderson County H.S., KY
9:45 - Finneytown H.S., OH
10:00 - South Point H.S., OH
10:15 - Colerain H.S., OH
10:30 - Arcanum H.S., OH
10:45 - East Clinton H.S., OH
11:00 - Fairborn H.S., OH
11:15 - Indianapolis Music Showcase
BREAK
Panel 2
11:45 - Norton H.S., OH
12:00 - Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
12:15 - Greenfield-Central H.S., IN
12:30 - Carlisle H.S., OH
12:45 - Monrovia H.S., IN
1:00 - Milford H.S., OH
1:15 - Hamilton H.S., OH
1:30 - Goshen H.S., IN
1:45 - Bellbrook H.S., OH
2:00 - Talawanda H.S., OH
2:15 - Piqua H.S., OH
2:30 - Wilmington H.S., OH
2:45 - Avon H.S., OH
3:00 - Tippecanoe H.S., OH
BREAK
Panel 1
3:30 - Miamisburg H.S., OH
3:45 - Plymouth-Canton E.P., MI
4:00 - Campbell County H.S., KY
4:15 - South Oldham H.S., KY
4:30 - Morton H.S., IL
4:45 - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
5:00 - Shawe Memorial H.S., IN
5:15 - Homestead H.S., IN
5:30 - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
5:45 - Castle H.S., IN
6:00 - William Mason H.S., OH
6:15 - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH
6:30 - American Fork H.S., UT
6:45 - Lakota West H.S., OH
BREAK
Panel 2
7:15 - Windermere H.S., FL
7:30 - Center Grove H.S., IN
7:45 - Forest Hills Schools, OH
8:00 - Jenison H.S., OH
8:15 - La Salle H.S., OH
8:30 - Columbus Schools, IN
8:45 - Lawrence Township, IN
9:00 - Carmel H.S., IN
9:15 - Kiski Area H.S., PA
9:30 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
9:45 - Avon H.S., IN
10:00 - Lincoln-Way Community H.S., IL
10:15 - James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
10:30 - Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
FRIDAY
Panel 1
7:30 - DeWitt H.S., MI
7:45 - Newberry H.S., FL
8:00 - Stoneman Douglas H.S., FL
8:15 - Deer Creek H.S., OK
8:30 - Cleveland H.S., NC
8:45 - M.G. Johnson H.S., TX
9:00 - Panther Creek H.S., NC
9:15 - Mustang H.S., OK
9:30 - Huron Valley, MI
9:45 - D'Iberville H.S., MS
10:00 - Grain Valley H.S., MO
10:15 - Legacy H.S., CO
10:30 - Rosemount H.S., MN
BREAK
Panel 2
11:15 - Prosper H.S., TX
11:30 - Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
11:45 - DeSoto Central H.S., MS
12:00 - Ardrey Kell H.S., NC
12:15 - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
12:30 - Ravenwood H.S., TN
12:45 - Murphysboro H.S., IL
1:00 - Bassett H.S., VA
1:15 - Catawba Ridge H.S., SC
1:30 - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
1:45 - Green Level H.S., NC
2:00 - Goodpasture Christian School, TN
BREAK
Panel 1
2:45 - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
3:00 - Fishers H.S., IN
3:15 - Centerville H.S., OH
3:30 - Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
3:45 - Greendale H.S., WI
4:00 - Cumberland County H.S., KY
4:15 - Lakota East H.S., OH
4:30 - Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
4:45 - Meade County H.S., KY
5:00 - Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
5:15 - Warren Local H.S., OH
5:30 - EXH. Ohio University Marching 110
BREAK
Panel 2
6:00 - Hardin Valley Academy, TN
6:15 - Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
6:30 - Murray H.S., KY
6:45 - Archbishop Carroll H.S., OH
7:00 - Nicholas County H.S., KY
7:15 - North Hardin H.S., KY
7:30 - Beechwood H.S., OH
7:45 - Chesapeake H.S., OH
8:00 - Summit H.S., TN
8:15 - Hendrickson H.S., TX
8:30 - Springboro H.S., OH
8:45 - EXH. University of North Alabama