Post by bigtrombone on Dec 15, 2021 15:36:35 GMT -6
The 2022 Indianapolis Super Regional will be held Oct. 21–22 at Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis, Indiana.
OFFICIAL PRELIM SCHEDULE AS OF 09/29/2022
FRIDAY
Panel 1
8:45 - Plainfield H.S., IN
9:00 - Pleasure Ridge Park H.S., KY
9:15 - Snider H.S., IN
9:30 - Wheaton North H.S., IL
9:45 - Bullitt East H.S.,KY
10:00 - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:15 - Northmont H.S., OH
10:30 - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
10:45 - Scottsburg H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 2
11:15 - Homestead H.S., IN
11:30 - Decatur Central H.S., IN
11:45 - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
12:15 - Ben Davis H.S., IN
12:30 - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
12:45 - Edgewood H.S., IN
1:00 - Warsaw Community H.S., IN
1:15 - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
1:30 - Jasper H.S., IN
1:45 - Westfield H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 1
2:15 - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
2:30 - Noblesville H.S., IN
2:45 - Warren Central H.S., IN
3:00 - Taylor H.S., IN
3:15 - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 - Beech Grove H.S., IN
3:45 - Forest Park Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:00 - Norwell H.S., IN
4:15 - Castle H.S., IN
4:30 - Goshen H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 2
5:00 - Galesburg H.S., IL
5:15 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
5:30 - NorthWood H.S., IN
5:45 - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
6:00 - Northview H.S., IN
6:15 - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
6:30 - Union City H.S., TN
6:45 - Monrovia H.S., IN
7:00 - Franklin Central H.S., IN
7:15 - Jenks H.S., OK
7:30 - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 1
8:00 - Kickapoo H.S., MO
8:15 - Southport H.S., IN
8:30 - Franklin Community H.S., IN
8:45 - Lawrence Township, IN
9:00 - Avon H.S., IN
9:15 - Center Grove H.S., IN
9:30 - Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 - Western H.S., IN
10:00 - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
10:15 - Columbia City H.S., IN
10:30 - Fishers H.S., IN
10:45 - Lake Central H.S., IN
SATURDAY
Panel 2
7:15 - Plymouth H.S., IN
7:30 - Waukesha North H.S., WI
7:45 - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
8:00 - Beavercreek H.S., OH
8:15 - Union H.S., OK
8:30 - Springboro H.S., OH
8:45 - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
9:00 - Todd County Central H.S., KY
9:15 - William Mason H.S., OH
Panel 1
9:45 - Central Hardin H.S., KY
10:00 - Collierville H.S., TN
10:15 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:30 - Princeton Community H.S., IN
10:45 - (Evansville) North H.S., IN
11:00 - Penn H.S., IN
11:15 - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
11:30 - DeKalb H.S., IN
11:45 - F.J. Reitz H.S., IN
12:00 - Rock Island H.S., IL
12:15 - Evansville Central H.S., IN
Panel 2
12:45 - Lafayette H.S., KY
1:00 - Lincoln-Way H.S., IL
1:15 - Centerville H.S., OH
1:30 - Elkhart H.S., IN
1:45 - Henry Clay H.S., KY
2:00 - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
2:15 - Grain Valley H.S., MO
2:30 - Franklin H.S., TN
2:45 - Bremen H.S., IN
3:00 - Camdenton H.S., MO
3:15 - Benjamin Bosse H.S., IN
3:30 - EXH. Missouri State University Pride Marching Band
OFFICIAL PRELIM SCHEDULE AS OF 09/29/2022
FRIDAY
Panel 1
8:45 - Plainfield H.S., IN
9:00 - Pleasure Ridge Park H.S., KY
9:15 - Snider H.S., IN
9:30 - Wheaton North H.S., IL
9:45 - Bullitt East H.S.,KY
10:00 - Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN
10:15 - Northmont H.S., OH
10:30 - Greenfield Central H.S., IN
10:45 - Scottsburg H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 2
11:15 - Homestead H.S., IN
11:30 - Decatur Central H.S., IN
11:45 - Floyd Central H.S., IN
12:00 - Lewis Cass H.S., IN
12:15 - Ben Davis H.S., IN
12:30 - Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN
12:45 - Edgewood H.S., IN
1:00 - Warsaw Community H.S., IN
1:15 - William Henry Harrison H.S., IN
1:30 - Jasper H.S., IN
1:45 - Westfield H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 1
2:15 - Greenwood Community H.S., IN
2:30 - Noblesville H.S., IN
2:45 - Warren Central H.S., IN
3:00 - Taylor H.S., IN
3:15 - Owen Valley H.S., IN
3:30 - Beech Grove H.S., IN
3:45 - Forest Park Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
4:00 - Norwell H.S., IN
4:15 - Castle H.S., IN
4:30 - Goshen H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 2
5:00 - Galesburg H.S., IL
5:15 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
5:30 - NorthWood H.S., IN
5:45 - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
6:00 - Northview H.S., IN
6:15 - Terre Haute North Vigo H.S., IN
6:30 - Union City H.S., TN
6:45 - Monrovia H.S., IN
7:00 - Franklin Central H.S., IN
7:15 - Jenks H.S., OK
7:30 - Terre Haute South Vigo H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 1
8:00 - Kickapoo H.S., MO
8:15 - Southport H.S., IN
8:30 - Franklin Community H.S., IN
8:45 - Lawrence Township, IN
9:00 - Avon H.S., IN
9:15 - Center Grove H.S., IN
9:30 - Carmel H.S., IN
9:45 - Western H.S., IN
10:00 - Pendleton Heights H.S., IN
10:15 - Columbia City H.S., IN
10:30 - Fishers H.S., IN
10:45 - Lake Central H.S., IN
SATURDAY
Panel 2
7:15 - Plymouth H.S., IN
7:30 - Waukesha North H.S., WI
7:45 - Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
8:00 - Beavercreek H.S., OH
8:15 - Union H.S., OK
8:30 - Springboro H.S., OH
8:45 - Kettering Fairmont H.S., OH
9:00 - Todd County Central H.S., KY
9:15 - William Mason H.S., OH
Panel 1
9:45 - Central Hardin H.S., KY
10:00 - Collierville H.S., TN
10:15 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
10:30 - Princeton Community H.S., IN
10:45 - (Evansville) North H.S., IN
11:00 - Penn H.S., IN
11:15 - Vincennes Lincoln H.S., IN
11:30 - DeKalb H.S., IN
11:45 - F.J. Reitz H.S., IN
12:00 - Rock Island H.S., IL
12:15 - Evansville Central H.S., IN
Panel 2
12:45 - Lafayette H.S., KY
1:00 - Lincoln-Way H.S., IL
1:15 - Centerville H.S., OH
1:30 - Elkhart H.S., IN
1:45 - Henry Clay H.S., KY
2:00 - George Rogers Clark H.S., KY
2:15 - Grain Valley H.S., MO
2:30 - Franklin H.S., TN
2:45 - Bremen H.S., IN
3:00 - Camdenton H.S., MO
3:15 - Benjamin Bosse H.S., IN
3:30 - EXH. Missouri State University Pride Marching Band