Post by jeremiah on Dec 22, 2021 13:59:59 GMT -6
The 2022 Indianapolis II Guard Regional will be held March 19–20 at two sites in the Indianapolis area. Greenfield Central High School will host Scholastic A Prelims and Semifinals on Saturday, while Warren Central High School will host all other class prelims on Saturday and the finals contest on Sunday. This event is the second of two WGI color guard regionals in the Indianapolis area. The event will be streamed live on FloMarching.
Registered Units: (66 registered units as of 1/16/22)
Adjudication Panel:
Christine Dillon
Chris Tomsa
Denise Bonfiglio
Damon Padilla
George Oliviero
Hieu Nguyen
Jackie Campbell
Meghan McCourt
Philip Tanner
Timothy Hudnall
Ted Wemhoff
William Chumley
Registered Units: (66 registered units as of 1/16/22)
Scholastic Regional A (2 units) | Scholastic A (26 units) | Scholastic Open (13 units) | Scholastic World (8 units) | Independent Regional A (1 unit) | Independent A (9 units) | Independent Open (3 units) | Independent World (4 units) |
Hickman HS | Beavercreek HS | Bellbrook HS | Avon HS | Rangerettes Winter Guard RA | Collage | Allegiance | Elevate Performing Arts |
London HS | Beechwood HS | Ben Davis HS | Carmel HS | Odin Winter Guard | Phoenix Independent | Lexis | |
Brownsburg HS | Centerville HS | Center Grove HS | One Light | SSO | Onyx | ||
Carroll HS (IN) | Decatur Central HS | Fishers HS | Onyx | Pride of Cincinnati | |||
Franklin Central HS B | Franklin Central HS | Miamisburg HS | Rangerettes | ||||
Franklin Community HS | Greenfield-Central HS | Northview HS | St. Ambrose University Winterguard | ||||
Franklin HS WG (OH) | Greenwood Community HS | Norwin HS | State of Art | ||||
George Rogers Clark HS | Kiski Area HS | Warren Central HS | The Magnolia Project | ||||
Goshen HS | Lake Central HS | Westerville Independent | |||||
Hamilton Southeastern HS | Marian Catholic HS | ||||||
Homestead HS | Milford HS (OH) | ||||||
Kettering Fairmont HS | Naperville Central HS | ||||||
Kings HS | Pendleton Heights HS | ||||||
Kiski Area HS | |||||||
Lafayette HS (KY) | |||||||
Mason HS | |||||||
Middletown HS | |||||||
Milton-Union HS | |||||||
New Palestine HS | |||||||
Noblesville HS | |||||||
Northmont HS | |||||||
Perry Meridian HS | |||||||
Terre Haute South HS | |||||||
Walter E. Stebbins HS | |||||||
Westfield HS (IN) | |||||||
Zionsville Community HS |
Adjudication Panel:
Christine Dillon
Chris Tomsa
Denise Bonfiglio
Damon Padilla
George Oliviero
Hieu Nguyen
Jackie Campbell
Meghan McCourt
Philip Tanner
Timothy Hudnall
Ted Wemhoff
William Chumley