|
Post by bandaid on Sept 5, 2022 9:44:59 GMT -6
Concord Invitational Concord High School 59117 Minuteman Way Elkhart, IN 46517
Schedule:
Festival Class 3:00 PM South Bend Riley
Scholastic Class B 3:13 PM Wawasee Marching Warrior Pride
Scholastic Class A 3:26 PM LaPorte 3:39 PM Michigan City 3:52 PM Warsaw
4:05 PM Break
Open Class D 4:15 PM The Pride of Tri-County Marching Cavaliers 4:30 PM LaVille Royal Regiment 4:45 PM Bremen Emerald Alliance
5:00 PM Break
Open Class C 5:15 PM Knox Redskin Brigade 5:30 PM Jimtown Marching Jimmies 5:45 PM Angola Marching Hornets 6:00 PM Fairfield Marching Pride 6:15 PM NorthWood Red Regiment
6:30 PM Awards - Scholastic Class B/A & Open Class D/C
Open Class B 7:30 PM New Prairie Marching Cougars 7:45 PM Northridge Raider Band 8:00 PM Pride of Plymouth
8:15 PM Break
Open Class A 8:30 PM Chesterton Trojan Guard 8:45 PM Goshen Crimson Band 9:00 PM Penn High School Marching Kingsmen
Exhibition 9:15 PM Concord Marching Minutemen
9:30 PM Awards - Open Class B/A
|
|
|
Post by bandaid on Sept 5, 2022 9:54:17 GMT -6
Northwestern Invitational Northwestern High School 3431 County Road 400 W Kokomo, IN 46901
Schedule:
3:25 PM National Anthem
Scholastic Class B 3:35 PM Eastern Comet Command (Greentown) 3:48 PM Tri-West Marching Blue Alliance 4:01 PM Maconaquah Marching Braves 4:14 PM North Newton Spartan Alliance
Scholastic Class A 4:27 PM Lafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
4:40 PM Awards - Scholastic Class
Open Class D 5:20 PM Lewis Cass Marching Kings 5:35 PM Taylor Marching Titans
Open Class C 5:50 PM Twin Lakes 6:05 PM Western Marching Panthers
6:20 PM Awards - Open Class D/C
Open Class B 7:00 PM New Palestine Marching Dragons 7:15 PM Greenfield-Central Cougar Pride 7:30 PM Pendleton Heights Marching Arabians
7:45 PM Awards - Open Class B
Open Class A 8:25 PM Ben Davis 8:40 PM Marching Pride of Lawrence Township 8:55 PM Decatur Central 9:10 PM The Pride of Westfield 9:25 PM Zionsville
Exhibition 9:40 PM Northwestern Tiger Pride
9:50 PM Awards - Open Class A
|
|
|
Post by thewho on Sept 5, 2022 17:17:35 GMT -6
Northwestern Invitational Northwestern High School 3431 County Road 400 W Kokomo, IN 46901
Schedule:
3:25 PM National Anthem
Scholastic Class B 3:35 PM Eastern Comet Command (Greentown) 3:48 PM Tri-West Marching Blue Alliance 4:01 PM Maconaquah Marching Braves 4:14 PM North Newton Spartan Alliance
Scholastic Class A 4:27 PM Lafayette Jefferson Marching Bronchos
4:40 PM Awards - Scholastic Class
Open Class D 5:20 PM Lewis Cass Marching Kings 5:35 PM Taylor Marching Titans
Open Class C 5:50 PM Twin Lakes 6:05 PM Western Marching Panthers
6:20 PM Awards - Open Class D/C
Open Class B 7:00 PM New Palestine Marching Dragons 7:15 PM Greenfield-Central Cougar Pride 7:30 PM Pendleton Heights Marching Arabians
7:45 PM Awards - Open Class B
Open Class A 8:25 PM Ben Davis 8:40 PM Marching Pride of Lawrence Township 8:55 PM Decatur Central 9:10 PM The Pride of Westfield 9:25 PM Zionsville
Exhibition 9:40 PM Northwestern Tiger Pride
9:50 PM Awards - Open Class A
This is the first time in a long while that Northwestern had some significance in the Open Class B and A. It'll be interesting to see where New Pal and Pendleton land in regards to GC. Will be exciting to see what LT and Ben Davis will bring to the table, whether Decatur Central and Zionsville will step up their games, and the new look Westfield's Open Class debut.
|
|
|
Post by dbalash on Sept 6, 2022 12:44:55 GMT -6
Victor J. Andrew High School Marching Band Invitational Victor J. Andrew High School 9001 West 171st Street Tinley Park, IL 60487
Class 1A
3:15 PM: Herscher
3:30 PM: Thornton Fractional South
3:45 PM: Dwight D. Eisenhower
4:00 PM: Providence Catholic
4:15 PM: A.A. Stagg
4:30 PM: Break
Class 2A
5:30 PM: Carl Sandburg
5:45 PM: Lemont
6:00 PM: Lake Park
6:15 PM: Alan B. Shepard
6:30 PM: Huntley
Class 1A
6:45 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South
7:00 PM: Break
Class 3A
7:15 PM: Marian Catholic
7:30 PM: Yorkville
7:45 PM: Lockport Township
8:00 PM: Lake Central, IN
8:15 PM: Plainfield North
Exhibition 8:30 PM: Victor J. Andrew
|
|
|
Post by bandaid on Sept 6, 2022 14:13:10 GMT -6
Meijer/Ray Skillman Greenwood Invitational Greenwood High School 615 Smith Valley Road Greenwood, IN 46142
Schedule
Scholastic Class B 12:18 PM Pride of Morristown 12:31 PM Washington Golden Pride 12:44 PM Indian Creek Marching Braves 12:57 PM Brown County
Scholastic Class A 1:23 PM Martinsville Marching Artesians 1:36 PM Southport 1:49 PM Connersville Spartan Marching Band & Guard 2:02 PM Pride of South Marching Band (Terre Haute) 2:15 PM East Central Marching Trojans 2:28 PM Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band 2:41 PM Bloomington South Panther Regiment
3:07 PM Awards - Scholastic Class B/A
Open Class D 4:00 PM Alexandria-Monroe Marching Tigers 4:15 PM Elwood Community Panther Band 4:30 PM Monrovia Bulldog Brigade
Open Class C 4:45 PM Owen Valley Patriot Band & Guard 5:00 PM New Castle Trojan Marching Band 5:15 PM Scottsburg Band of Warriors 5:30 PM Princeton Community Marching Tigers
Open Class B 6:00 PM Bloomington North Cougar Band 6:15 PM Beech Grove Marching Hornets
6:45 PM Awards - Open Class D/C/B
Open Class A 7:15 PM Sound and Spirit of Columbus 7:30 PM Floyd Central Highlander Band 7:45 PM Perry Meridian Marching Falcons 8:00 PM Warren Central Gold Brigade Band 8:15 PM Center Grove Marching Band 8:30 PM Avon Marching Black & Gold
Exhibition 9:00 PM Greenwood Marching Woodmen
9:15 PM Awards - Open Class A
|
|
|
Post by bandaid on Sept 6, 2022 14:18:48 GMT -6
Pride of Paoli Invitational Paoli Junior-Senior High School 501 S. Elm St. Paoli, IN 47454
Schedule:
4:55 PM National Anthem
Class A 5:01 PM Mitchell 5:14 PM Salem Marching Lions 5:27 PM Northeast Dubois Marching Jeeps 5:40 PM Eastern (Pekin) Musketeer Brigade
Class AA 5:53 PM Corydon Central Vanguard 6:06 PM Henryville Golden Band 6:19 PM North Harrison Cougar Band 6:32 PM Silver Creek Marching Dragons
7:00 PM Awards - Class A/AA
Class AAA 7:37 PM Springs Valley Blackhawk Brigade 7:50 PM Mt. Vernon Marching Wildcats 8:03 PM Tell City Marching Marksmen 8:16 PM Forest Park Marching Rangers
Class AAAA 8:29 PM Orleans Bulldog Regiment 8:42 PM Terre Haute North Patriot Brigade 8:55 PM Jasper Marching Wildcats
Exhibition 9:08 PM Pride of Paoli
9:30 PM Awards - Class AAA/AAAA
|
|
|
Post by Marching Observer on Sept 6, 2022 19:14:51 GMT -6
Victor J. Andrew High School Marching Band InvitationalVictor J. Andrew High School 9001 West 171st Street Tinley Park, IL 60487 Class 1A
6:45 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South 7:00 PM: Break Class 3A
7:15 PM: Marian Catholic 7:30 PM: Yorkville 7:45 PM: Lockport Township 8:00 PM: Lake Central, IN
8:15 PM: Plainfield North Exhibition8:30 PM: Victor J. Andrew Is this done by band size because WWS school numbers couldn't have dropped that much have they? If it is by band size, well, I knew they were down but not thwt far. 😓
|
|
|
Post by Marching Observer on Sept 6, 2022 19:17:08 GMT -6
Pride of Paoli Invitational Paoli Junior-Senior High School 501 S. Elm St. Paoli, IN 47454
Schedule:Class AAAA 8:29 PM Orleans Bulldog Regiment 8:42 PM Terre Haute North Patriot Brigade 8:55 PM Jasper Marching Wildcats
Exhibition 9:08 PM Pride of Paoli
9:30 PM Awards - Class AAA/AAAA
Is Orleans really that big or are they opting to perform up a Class? I have a hard time thinking they are now marching more than SV and FP.
|
|
|
Post by dbalash on Sept 6, 2022 20:41:45 GMT -6
Is this done by band size because WWS school numbers couldn't have dropped that much have they? If it is by band size, well, I knew they were down but not thwt far. 😓 Band size. They've been a 1A band for about 10 years now. Chicago area shows for the most part do Class A of <64, AA is 65-96, AAA is 97+ instrumentalists.
|
|
|
Post by art on Sept 8, 2022 21:56:00 GMT -6
Pride of Paoli Invitational Paoli Junior-Senior High School 501 S. Elm St. Paoli, IN 47454
Schedule:Class AAAA 8:29 PM Orleans Bulldog Regiment 8:42 PM Terre Haute North Patriot Brigade 8:55 PM Jasper Marching Wildcats
Exhibition 9:08 PM Pride of Paoli
9:30 PM Awards - Class AAA/AAAA
Is Orleans really that big or are they opting to perform up a Class? I have a hard time thinking they are now marching more than SV and FP. Surely they are just going up a class. Not an uncommon occurrence down in those parts.
|
|
|
Post by bandaid on Sept 12, 2022 14:15:16 GMT -6
Baron Brigade Marching Invitational Dekalb High School 3424 County Road 427 Waterloo, IN 46793
Schedule:
Scholastic Class B 3:00 PM Eastside Marching Pride 3:13 PM Bishop Dwenger Marching Saints 3:26 PM Bluffton Bengal Brigade
Scholastic Class A 3:39 PM Wayne Marching Generals 3:52 PM Columbia City Marching Eagles 4:05 PM Northrop Big Orange Pride 4:18 PM New Haven Mighty Marching Bulldogs 4:31 PM Snider Mighty Panther Marching Band
4:44 PM Awards - Scholastic Class
Open Class D 5:40 PM Whitko Marching Pride 5:55 PM Adams Central Squadron of Sound 6:10 PM Spirit of Triton 6:25 PM Spirit of Woodlan
Open Class C 6:40 PM Garrett Railroader Regiment
Open Class B 7:20 PM Leo Roar of the Lions 7:35 PM Huntington North Marching Vikes 7:50 PM East Noble Marching Knights 8:05 PM North Side Marching Legends
Open Class A 8:20 PM Carroll Charger Pride
Exhibition 8:35 PM DeKalb Baron Brigade
8:50 PM Awards - Open Class
|
|
esco
Full Member
Posts: 34
|
Post by esco on Sept 17, 2022 3:58:11 GMT -6
Meijer/Ray Skillman Greenwood Invitational Greenwood High School 615 Smith Valley Road Greenwood, IN 46142
Schedule
Scholastic Class B 12:18 PM Pride of Morristown 12:31 PM Washington Golden Pride 12:44 PM Indian Creek Marching Braves 12:57 PM Brown County
Scholastic Class A 1:23 PM Martinsville Marching Artesians 1:36 PM Southport 1:49 PM Connersville Spartan Marching Band & Guard 2:02 PM Pride of South Marching Band (Terre Haute) 2:15 PM East Central Marching Trojans 2:28 PM Franklin Community Blue Regiment Marching Band 2:41 PM Bloomington South Panther Regiment
3:07 PM Awards - Scholastic Class B/A
Open Class D 4:00 PM Alexandria-Monroe Marching Tigers 4:15 PM Elwood Community Panther Band 4:30 PM Monrovia Bulldog Brigade
Open Class C 4:45 PM Owen Valley Patriot Band & Guard 5:00 PM New Castle Trojan Marching Band 5:15 PM Scottsburg Band of Warriors 5:30 PM Princeton Community Marching Tigers
Open Class B 6:00 PM Bloomington North Cougar Band 6:15 PM Beech Grove Marching Hornets
6:45 PM Awards - Open Class D/C/B
Open Class A 7:15 PM Sound and Spirit of Columbus 7:30 PM Floyd Central Highlander Band 7:45 PM Perry Meridian Marching Falcons 8:00 PM Warren Central Gold Brigade Band 8:15 PM Center Grove Marching Band 8:30 PM Avon Marching Black & Gold
Exhibition 9:00 PM Greenwood Marching Woodmen
9:15 PM Awards - Open Class A
Anyone know if this competition will be live streamed by chance?
|
|
|
Post by lowbrass99 on Sept 17, 2022 14:07:33 GMT -6
Evansville Harrison Invitational Harrison High School 211 Fielding Rd. Evansville, IN 47715
Schedule:
Scholastic Class B 5:00 PM Heritage Hills Marching Patriots 5:15 PM Reitz Memorial Tiger Band and Guard 5:30 PM Pike Central Charger Brigade
5:45 PM Break
Open Class D 6:15 PM Mater Dei Marching Wildcats 6:30 PM Southridge Marching Raider Band 6:45 PM South Spencer Marching Rebels
Open Class C 7:00 PM Boonville Band of Gold 7:15 PM Pride of Bosse 7:30 PM Vincennes Lincoln Pride of the Green
7:45 PM Break
Open Class B 8:15 PM Evansville North Green Brigade 8:30 PM F.J. Reitz Mighty Marching Panthers
Exhibition 8:45 PM Evansville Harrison Warrior Command
9:00 PM Awards
|
|
|
Post by dbalash on Sept 19, 2022 7:36:19 GMT -6
Victor J. Andrew High School Marching Band InvitationalVictor J. Andrew High School 9001 West 171st Street Tinley Park, IL 60487 Class 1A
3:15 PM: Herscher 3:30 PM: Thornton Fractional South 3:45 PM: Dwight D. Eisenhower 4:00 PM: Providence Catholic 4:15 PM: A.A. Stagg 4:30 PM: Break Class 2A
5:30 PM: Carl Sandburg 5:45 PM: Lemont 6:00 PM: Lake Park 6:15 PM: Alan B. Shepard 6:30 PM: Huntley Class 1A
6:45 PM: Wheaton Warrenville South 7:00 PM: Break Class 3A
7:15 PM: Marian Catholic 7:30 PM: Yorkville 7:45 PM: Lockport Township 8:00 PM: Lake Central, IN
8:15 PM: Plainfield North Exhibition8:30 PM: Victor J. Andrew 1A:54.250 Dwight D. Eisenhower (Music, Visual, Percussion, Color Guard) 53.050 Providence Catholic (GE) 49.470 Wheaton Warrenville South 48.800 Herscher 48.750 A.A. Stagg 42.700 Thornton Fractional South 2A:68.000 Huntley (Visual, GE, Percussion, Auxiliary) 63.100 Lake Park (Music) 62.450 Alan B. Shepard 60.550 Lemont 55.800 Carl Sandburg 3A:72.400 Plainfield North (Music, Visual, GE) 70.200 Lockport Township (Percussion, Auxiliary) 65.800 Lake Central, IN 59.300 Yorkville
|
|