09/10/22
(
USBands) Bethel, CT: Bethel High School
Group V Open: (
100+ performers)
78.000: Arlington High School, NY
Group IV A: (
99 - 75 performers)
77.500: New Milford High School, CT
Group III Open: (
74 - 55 performers)
80.900: Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, MA
74.800: Naugatuck High School, CT
Group II Open: (
54 - 40 performers)
77.600: Newtown High School, CT
Group II A: (
54 - 40 performers)
65.700: Danbury High School, CT
Exhibition: Bethel High School, CT
Group I A: (
1-39 performers)
68.000: Robert E. Fitch High School, CT
42nd Annual A.A. Stagg Marching JamboreePalos Hills, IL: Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
Class AAA:
70.500: Davenport Central High School, IA (
Best Music and General Effect) (
Best Drum Majors) (
Des Moines)
70.450: Plainfield North High School, IL (
Best Visual) (
Best Percussion)
65.700: Romeoville High School, IL
64.950: Plainfield Central High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary)
59.600: East Aurora High School, IL
54.850: Reavis High School, IL
Class AA:
68.600: Victor J. Andrew High School, IL (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion) (
Louisville)
62.600: Carl Sandburg High School, IL (
Best Drum Majors)
60.600: Oak Park/River Forest High School, IL
58.250: Plainfield East High School, IL
53.650: Maine West High School, IL
Class A:
59.200: Dwight D. Eisenhower High School, IL (
Best General Effect) (
Best Music and Visual)
54.850: Glenbrook North High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary, Percussion, and Drum Majors)
54.600: Providence Catholic High School, IL
53.000: Grant Community High School, IL
Grand Champion:
Davenport Central H.S., IAReserve Champion:
Plainfield North H.S., ILWashington Marching Panther InvitationalWashington, IL: Washington High School
Class 8A:
80.800: Morton High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
78.100: Normal Community High School, IL
Class 7A:
77.100: Galesburg High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
71.000: Limestone Community High School, IL
67.500: Champaign Central High School, IL
Class 6A:
73.900: Eureka High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
61.200: University High School, IL
55.900: Morris Community High School, IL
Class 5A:
55.800: Kewanee High School, IL (
Best Percussion)
54.000: Tri-Valley High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary)
53.400: St. Joseph-Ogden High School, IL
Class 4A:
65.100: Metamora High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
62.600: Illinois Valley Central High School, IL
61.300: Pontiac Township High School, IL
Class 3A:
68.800: East Peoria High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary)
68.700: Dunlap High School, IL (
Best Percussion)
61.300: United Township High School, IL
61.100: Pekin Community High School, IL
Class 2A:
57.900: Watseka Community High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
53.300: Hoopeston Area High School, IL
48.400: El Paso-Gridley High School, IL
48.100: Ridgeview High School, IL
Class 1A:
52.400: Lincoln Community High School, IL (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
43.700: Rockford High School, IL
42.300: Richwoods High School, IL
Grand Champion: Morton H.S., IL
Reserve Champion: Normal Community H.S., IL
Lake Park Lancer JoustRoselle, IL: Lake Park High School
Class 3A:
67.450: Davenport Central, IA (
Best M, V, and GE)
64.350: Naperville Central, IL
62.400: Batavia, IL
58.750: Plainfield South, IL
Class 2A:
64.800: Huntley, IL (
Best M and V)
64.500: Wheeling, IL (
Best General Effect)
60.650: Downers Grove South, IL
56.650: Rock Falls, IL
55.000: Rochelle Township, IL
Class 1A:
57.350: Herscher, IL (
Best General Effect)
56.600: Harry D. Jacobs, IL (
Best Music and Visual)
56.200: Wheaton Warrenville South, IL
Grand Champion: Davenport Central H.S., IA
(ISSMA) Brownsburg Invitational
Brownsburg, IN: Brownsburg High School
Open Class A: (1,700+ students enrolled)
77.700: Carmel H.S., IN (BOA Louisville)
70.200: Hamilton Southeastern H.S., IN (BOA Toledo)
68.900: Franklin Central H.S., IN (BOA Obetz)
68.425: Plainfield H.S., IN (BOA Super Indianapolis)
Open Class B:
66.700: Greenwood Community H.S., IN (BOA Super Indianapolis)
63.600: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) H.S., IN
Open Class C:
60.725: Owen Valley H.S., IN
Open Class D:
50.375: Alexandria-Monroe Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
44.725: Hagerstown Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
29.400: Benton Central Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
Scholastic Class A:
53.800: Lafayette Jefferson H.S., IN (BOA Super Indianapolis)
53.625: Franklin Community H.S., IN (BOA Super Indianapolis)Scholastic Class B:
42.300: Tri-West H.S., IN
31.700: South Vermillion H.S., IN
Scholastic Class:
57.825: Terre Haute South H.S., IN
54.925: Southport H.S., IN
(
KMEA)
32nd Annual Beechwood Festival of BandsFort Mitchell, KY: Beechwood High School
Finals73.80: AAAAA :Larry A. Ryle High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
65.75: AA :Lloyd Memorial High School, KY
65.65: AAAA :Eastern High School, KY
59.20: AA :Owen County High School, KY
59.05: AA :Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
54.15: A :Henry County High School, KY
53.50: A :Lewis County High School, KY
PrelimsClass AAAAA:
71.65: Larry A. Ryle High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AAAA:
65.40: Eastern High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AA:
62.95: Lloyd Memorial High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard)
60.00: Christian Academy of Louisville, KY (
Best Percussion)
58.25: Owen County High School, KY
Class A:
52.65: Henry County High School, KY (
Best Visual and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
50.55: Lewis County High School, KY (
Best Music)
Grand Champion:
Larry A. Ryle H.S., KYReserve Champion: Lloyd Memorial H.S., KY
(
KMEA)
Bourbon County Colonel ClassicParis, KY: Bourbon County High School
Finals78.150: AAAAA :Madison Central High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard)
77.600: AAAAA :Lafayette High School, KY (
Best Visual) (
Best Percussion)
75.900: AAA :Estill County High School, KY
73.100: AAAA :Harrison County High School, KY
64.050: AAA :Grant County High School, KY
62.200: A :Williamstown Sr. High School, KY
60.300: AA :Mason County High School, KY
59.850: A :Nicholas County High School, KY
55.650: AA :Pike County Central High School, KY
52.150: AA :Powell County High School, KY
45.200: AA :Rowan County Sr. High School, KY
PrelimsClass AAAAA:
77.250: Madison Central High School, KY (
Best Music and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
76.450: Lafayette High School, KY (
Best Visual)
Class AAAA:
73.300: Harrison County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AAA:
74.950: Estill County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
63.800: Grant County High School, KY
Class AA:
58.250: Mason County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect)
52.750: Pike County Central High School, KY (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
51.800: Powell County High School, KY
43.700: Rowan County Sr. High School, KY
Class A:
60.300: Williamstown Sr. High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect)
58.350: Nicholas County High School, KY (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Grand Champion: Madison Central H.S., KY
(
KMEA)
Boyle County Rebel ShowdownDanville, KY: Boyle County High School
Finals69.100: AAAA :South Laurel High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect)
65.600: AAA :Garrard County High School, KY (
Best Music)
65.150: AAA :Taylor County High School, KY
65.100: AAAAA :Meade County High School, KY
63.300: AAA :Mercer County High School, KY
55.400: A :Campbellsville High School, KY
52.650: A :Lee County High School, KY
51.900: AA :Marion County High School, KY (
-3.0 Penalty)
48.550: AAA :East Jessamine High School, KY
48.250: AA :Bardstown High School, KY
46.050: AA :Nelson County High School, KY
PrelimsClass AAAAA:
65.300: Meade County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AAAA:
71.050: South Laurel High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AAA:
67.050: Garrard County High School, KY (
Best Music and Visual)
66.850: Taylor County High School, KY (
Best General Effect)
64.900: Mercer County High School, KY (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
49.900: East Jessamine High School, KY
Class AA:
54.250: Marion County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion) (
-3.0 Penalty)
48.100: Bardstown High School, KY
46.400: Nelson County High School, KY
Class A:
56.750: Campbellsville High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
54.850: Lee County High School, KY
(
KMEA)
Franklin Simpson Wildcat InvitationalFranklin, KY: Franklin Simpson High School
Class AAAA:
73.700: Grayson County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect)
72.200: Muhlenberg County High School, KY
71.850: Logan County High School, KY (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
66.550: Springfield High School, TN
Class AA:
68.050: Warren County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
65.700: Russellville High School, KY
64.300: Warren East High School, KY
63.600: Caldwell County High School, KY
61.350: Butler Couny High School, KY
Class A:
57.100: Edmonson County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
(
KMEA)
Madisonville North Hopkins Maroon ClassicMadisonville, KY: Madisonville North Hopkins High School
Class AAAAA:
66.950: Henry County High School, TN (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Class AAAA:
75.650: Daviess County High School, KY (
Best Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard)
75.200: Christian County High School, KY (
Best Music) (
Best Percussion)
65.250: Marshall County High School, KY
Class AAA:
77.950: Murray High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Percussion)
73.250: Owensboro High School, KY
65.100: Henderson County High School, KY (
Best Color Guard)
56.800: Apollo High School, KY
Class AA:
68.700: Hancock County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
59.250: Todd County Central High School, KY
Class A:
57.150: Union County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
48.800: Ballard Memorial High School, KY
Grand Champion:
Murray H.S., KY(
KMEA)
Somerset Jumper ClassicSomerset, KY: Somerset High School
Class AAAA:
61.95: North Laurel High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
58.10: Southwestern High School, KY
Class AAA:
60.10: Pulaski County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
55.05: West Jessamine High School, KY
54.45: Wayne County High School, KY
Class A:
46.05: Green County High School, KY (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Color Guard and Percussion)
Grand Champion:
North Laurel H.S., KYReserve Champion: Pulaski County H.S., KY
South Central Kentucky Marching Band ClassicGlasgow, KY: Glasgow High School
(
Exhibition)
(
USBands) Great Mills, MD: Great Mills High School
Group III - A: (
74 - 55 performers)
75.700: Leonardtown High School, MD
Group II - Open: (
54 - 40 performers)
Exhibition: Great Mills High School, MD
Group I - A: (
39 - 1 performers)
70.900: Chopticon High School, MD
70.800: Huntingtown High School, MD
70.200: Northern High School, MD
66.100: Patuxent High School, MD
64.200: Calvert High School, MD
63.900: La Plata High School, MD
(
TOB)
Region 9 - Delaware/Eastern Maryland RegionNorth East, MD: Rising Sun High School
Group III - Open: (
75 - 51 musicians)
74.20: Caesar Rodney High School, DE
Group II - A: (
50 - 31 musicians)
Exhibition: 75.79: Rising Sun High School, MD
Group I - A: (
30 - 1 musicians)
78.65: North East High School, MD
72.19: Perryville High School, MD
70.11: Caravel Academy, DE
30th Annual Prairie Colors Marching FestivalEden Prairie, MN: Eden Prairie High School
Class A:
68.30: Hastings, MN
67.90: Anoka, MN
67.50: Rochester Lourdes, MN
65.30: Champlin Park, MN
64.20: North Polk, IA
63.10: Andover, MN
62.20: Minnetonka, M
Class AA:
76.00: Grand Rapids H.S., MN (
Best Winds and Color Guard)
75.10: Dowling Catholic H.S., IA (
Best Drum Majors and Percussion)
73.80 Waseca H.S., MN
Class AAA:
80.20: Brandon Valley H.S., SD (
Best Drum Majors, Winds, and Percussion)
78.40: Eastview H.S., MN (
Best Color Guard)
73.60: Marshall H.S., MN
Grand Champion:
Brandon Valley H.S., SDEastview Marching Band FestivalApple Valley, MN: Eastview High School
Class A:
66.30: Rochester Lourdes High School, MN
66.10: Hastings High School, MN
64.10: Blaine High School, MN
62.30: Anoka High School, MN
62.10: Champlin Park High School, MN
60.50: 77th Lancers
57.90: Minnetonka High School, MN
57.60: North Polk High School, IA
57.40: Coon Rapids High School, MN
56.60: Andover High School, MN
Class AA:
73.50: Grand Rapids High School, MN
69.80: Waseca High School, MN
67.10: Farmington High School, MN
Class AAA:
82.50: Rosemount H.S., MN
79.00: Brandon Valley H.S., SD
74.40: Eden Prairie H.S., MN
68.90: Marshall H.S., MN
10th Annual Jaguar Pride Invitational Marching FestivalArnold, MO: Seckman High School
White Division:
65.00: Marquette High School, MO (
Best Music and Visual) (
Best Percussion)
64.55: Northwest High School, MO (
Best General Effect) (
Best Auxiliary)
56.10: Ste. Genevieve High School, MO
Black Division:
40.30: Mehlville High School, MO (
Best Visual) (
Best Percussion)
39.30: De Soto High School, MO (
Best Music and General Effect)
38.40: Wentzville Liberty High School, MO (
Best Auxiliary)
Gold Division:
43.30: Fox High School, MO (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
Grand Champion:
Marquette H.S., MOReserve Champion: Northwest H.S., MO
(
USBands) Edison, NJ: Edison High School
Group V - Open: (
100+ performers)
75.800: John P. Stevens High School, NJ
Group V - A: (
100+ performers)
74.600: Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School, NJ
74.200: North Brunswick Township High School, NJ
Group IV - Open: (99 - 75 performers)
Exhibition: Edison High School
Group III - A: (
74 - 55 performers)
68.700: North Bergen High School, NJ
Group II - Open: (
54 - 40 performers)
70.100: Immaculata High School, NJ
Group II - A: (
54 - 40 performers)
76.500: Lenape Valley Regional High School, NJ
Group I - A: (
39 - 1 performers)
66.700: Burlington City High School, NJ
A Class Champion:
Lenape Valley Regional H.S., NJOpen Class Champion:
John P. Stevens H.S., NJ(
TOB)
Region 7 - Central Jersey RegionBrick, NJ: Brick Township High School
Group III - Open: (
75 - 51 musicians)
81.60: Brick Memorial High School, NJ
Group III - A: (
75 - 51 musicians)
72.79: Point Pleasant Borough High School, NJ
Group II - A: (
50 - 31 musicians)
79.30: Barnegat High School, NJ
75.84: South Plainfield High School, NJ
75.71: West Windsor-Plainsboro North High School, NJ
Exhibition: 75.16: Brick Township High School, NJ
Group I - A: (
30 - 1 musicians)
71.450: Raritan High School, NJ
(
TOB)
Region 1 - South Jersey RegionEgg Harbor, NJ: Egg Harbor Township High School
Group III - Open: (
75 - 51 musicians)
Exhibition: 76.20: Egg Harbor Township High School, NJ
Group II - Open: (
50 - 31 musicians)
76.70: Southern Regional High School, NJ
73.30: Shawnee High School, NJ
Group I - Open: (
30 - 1 musicians)
66.90: Pemberton Township High School, NJ
Group I - A: (
30 - 1 musicians)
75.06: Hammonton High School, NJ
73.45: Winslow Township High School, NJ
70.78: Palmyra High School, NJ
69.16: Riverside High School, NJ
(
NYSFBC)
Rainbow of StarsRochester, NY: East Irondequoit High School
National Class:
77.000: Victor High School, NY
Large School 2:
73.100: Webster High School, NY
Large School 3:
71.300: Greece High School, NY
67.000: Hilton High School, NY
Small School 1:
73.900: East Irondequoit High School, NY
Small School 3:
64.800: Le Roy High School, NY
62.300: Marcus Whitman High School, NY
(
NYSFBC)
Spartan SpectacularEast Syracuse, NY: East Syracuse-Minoa High School
National Class:
77.400: West Genesee High School, NY
77.050: Liverpool High School, NY
Small School 1:
72.150: New Hartford High School, NY
67.650: Central Square High School, NY
67.000: East Syracuse-Minoa High School, NY
67.000: Oswego High School, NY
(
NYSFBC)
Sounds of AutumnJordan, NY: Jordan-Elbridge High School
National Class:
81.050: Cicero-North Syracuse High School, NY
79.900: Baldwinsville High School, NY
Large School 3:
66.250: Rome Free Academy, NY
58.950: Auburn High School, NY
Small School 1:
73.550: Horseheads High School, NY
Small School 2:
72.900: Westmoreland High School, NY
70.550: Vestal High School, NY
Small School 3:
62.600: Jordan-Elbridge High School, NY
(
NYSFBC)
Music in MotionWest Seneca, NY: West Seneca East High School
National Class:
71.400: Jamestown High School, NY
70.250: Lancaster High School, NY
Large School 2:
69.050: West Seneca High School, NY
68.700: Orchard Park High School, NY
Small School 3:
65.150: Falconer-Frewsburg High School, NY
63.150: Pioneer High School, NY
Grand Champion: Jamestown H.S., NY
Reserve Champion:
Lancaster H.S., NY
(
Cavalcade of Bands) Landisville, PA: Hempfield High School
Conference Patriot Open: (
91+ performing members)
79.800: Nazareth Area Sr. High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
Conference Yankee Open: (
90 - 66 performing members)
80.700: Warwick High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
Conference Yankee A: (
90 - 66 performing members)
76.280: South Western High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
75.460: Manheim Central High School, PA
Conference Liberty Open: (
65 - 46 performing members)
79.200: Penn Manor High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
Conference Liberty A: (
65 - 46 performing members)
77.190: Conrad Weiser High School, PA (
Best Overall Effect)
76.440: Eastern York High School, PA (
Best Music) (
Best Percussion)
75.670: Greencastle-Antrim High School, PA (
Best Visual) (
Best Auxiliary)
73.050: Governor Mifflin High School, PA
72.230: Conestoga Valley High School, PA
Conference American A: (
45 - 31 performing members)
75.980: Pottsgrove High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary and Percussion)
73.640: Big Spring High School, PA
72.140: Middletown Area High School, PA
Conference Independence A: (
30 - 1 performing members)
72.600: Donegal High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect) (
Best Auxiliary)
65.960: Columbia Borough High School, PA
65.940: Susquehanna Township High School, PA (
Best Percussion)
64.790: Bishop McDevitt High School, PA
(
Cavalcade of Bands) Fort Washington, PA: Bloomsburg Area High School
Conference Yankee A: (
90 - 66 performing members)
72.320: Berwick Area High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect)
Conference American Open: (
45 - 31 performing members)
74.200: Williamsport Area High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect)
Conference American A: (
45 - 31 performing members)
76.260: Hazleton Area High School, PA (
Best Music, Visual, and Overall Effect)
68.730: North Schuylkill High School, PA
66.520: Williamson High School, PA
Exhibition A:
73.050: Bloomsburg Area High School, PA
(
TOB)
Region 8 - Western Expansion RegionHarrison City, PA: Penn-Trafford High School
Group III - Open: (
75 - 51 musicians)
Exhibition: 77.00: Penn-Trafford High School, PA
Group III - Festival: (
75 - 51 musicians)
Bronze: Jeanette Jr./Sr. High School, PA
Group II - Open: (
50 - 31 musicians)
71.60: McKeesport Area High School, PA
Group II - Festival: (
50 - 31 musicians)
Silver: Woodland Hills High School, PA
Group I - A: (
30 - 1 musicians)
78.29: East Allegheny High School, PA
76.18: Serra Catholic High School, PA
73.46: Eisenhower High School, PA
71.50: Ligonier Valley High School, PA
69.67: Steel Valley High School, PA
Grand Champion:
East Allegheny H.S., PAReserve Champion: Serra Catholic H.S., PA
(
LMBA) Edinboro, PA: General McLane High School
(
Exhibition)
John Marshall High School Marching Band ShowcaseGlen Dale, WV: John Marshall High School
Grand Champion: Cabell Midland HS, WV
Reserve Champion: Philip Barbour HS, WV
3rd Place Champion: Capital HS, WV
4th place: Wheeling Park HS, WV
Class A:
1st place: Cabell Midland High School, WV
2nd place: Parkersburg South High School, WV
Class B:
1st place: Philip Barbour High School, WV
2nd place: Capital High School, WV
3rd place: Wheeling Park High School, WV
Class C:
1st place: Paden City High School, WV
Parkersburg High School, WV
Ravenswood High School, WV
Williamstown High School, WV
Class D:
1st place: Wyoming East High School, WV
Grand Champion: Cabell Midland H.S., WV
(
WSMA)
Northern Lights Marching ClassicCumberland, WI: Cumberland High School
73.700: A :Irondale High School, MN (
Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) (
Best Percussion)
70.725: AAA :River Falls High School, WI (
Best Color Guard)
65.050: AAAA :Chippewa Falls High School, WI
63.900: A :Baldwin-Woodville High School, WI
63.000: AA :Merrill High School, WI
09/11/12 (Sunday)North Knights Marching Festival
Grayslake, IL: Grayslake North High School
Class 3A:
48.100: Rolling Meadows High School, IL
41.850: Grayslake Central High School, IL
Class 2A:
49.350: Warren Township High School, IL
44.750: Lakes Community High School, IL
38.150: Round Lake High School, IL
Class 1A:
41.450: McHenry High School, IL
39.700: Antioch High School, IL
35.000: Marengo High School, IL
*Due to inclement weather Dwight D. Eisenhower didn't perform. *