WGI Color Guard World Championships (April 11-13, 2024)
Nov 27, 2023 0:38:33 GMT -6
LeanderMomma likes this
Post by cybrunette on Nov 27, 2023 0:38:33 GMT -6
The 2024 Scholastic & Independent A Class, Open Class and World Class color guard world championships will be held at multiple sites in the Dayton, Ohio area April 11-13. This event will be streamed live on FloMarching.
Registration CLOSED
Preliminary Schedule
Day 1 | Thurs. April 11
Location: Xavier University Cintas Center
Scholastic A - Round 1
10:00 AM - Oxford HS, MS
10:08 AM - Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
10:16 AM - Hamilton HS, OH
10:24 AM - Washington HS, MO
10:32 AM - Piqua HS, OH
10:40 AM - Creekview HS, GA
10:48 AM - Unionville HS, PA
10:56 AM - Mt. Vernon HS, IN
11:04 AM - Hickory HS, VA
11:12 AM - Freedom HS (Orlando), FL
11:20 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 3
11:35 AM - Dorman HS, SC
11:43 AM - Lafayette HS Varsity, LA
11:51 AM - Jordan Elbridge HS, NY
11:59 AM - Francis Howell North HS, MO
12:07 PM - Arroyo HS, CA
12:15 PM - Thompson HS, AL
12:23 PM - Hernando HS, MS
12:31 PM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
12:39 PM - Hardin Valley Academy, TN
12:47 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
12:55 PM - Elizabethtown HS, KY
1:02 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 5
1:55 PM - Thomas Jefferson HS, VA
2:03 PM - Beavercreek HS, OH
2:11 PM - Terre Haute South HS, IN
2:19 PM - St. Clairsville HS St., OH
2:27 PM - Victor HS, NY
2:35 PM - Mt. Juliet HS, TN
2:43 PM - Lafayette HS, MO
2:51 PM - Azle HS, TX
2:59 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 7
3:15 PM - Archbishop Carroll HS, OH
3:23 PM - Green Hope HS Varsity, NC
3:31 PM - Costa Mesa HS, CA
3:39 PM - Novi HS, MI
3:47 PM - Mohonasen HS, NY
3:55 PM - Middletown HS, OH
4:03 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
4:11 PM - Union HS, OK
4:19 PM - Blue Springs South HS JV, MO
4:27 PM - Dinner
Scholastic A - Round 9
5:20 PM - Green Level HS, NC
5:28 PM - Eden Prairie HS, MN
5:36 PM - Daphne HS, AL
5:44 PM - Rockford HS, MI
5:52 PM - DeSoto Central HS, MS
6:00 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
6:08 PM - Lassiter HS, GA
6:16 PM - River Bluff HS, SC
6:24 PM - Larry A Ryle HS, KY
6:32 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
6:40 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 11
6:55 PM - Central Crossing HS, OH
7:03 PM - Garland HS, TX
7:11 PM - Cascade HS, WA
7:19 PM - Lambert HS, GA
7:27 PM - Liverpool HS, NY
7:35 PM - Upper Moreland HS, PA
7:43 PM - Fort Walton Beach HS, FL
7:51 PM - Germantown HS, MS
7:59 PM - Salem HS, NH
Location: Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena
Scholastic A - Round 2
10:00 AM - Papillion-La Vista South HS, NE
10:08 AM - Harrison Central HS, MS
10:16 AM - Greece HS, NY
10:24 AM - Jenison HS, MI
10:32 AM - Elizabeth HS, NJ
10:40 AM - Lexington HS, SC
10:48 AM - Franklin HS WG, OH
10:56 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 4
11:10 AM - Springboro HS, OH
11:18 AM - Windermere HS, FL
11:26 AM - Prosper HS, TX
11:34 AM - Palm Beach Central HS, FL
11:42 AM - Lafayette HS, KY
11:50 AM - Diamond Bar HS, CA
11:58 AM - Yukon HS, OK
12:06 PM - Downingtown HS, PA
12:14 PM - Horizon HS, FL
12:22 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 6
1:15 PM - Collierville HS, TN
1:23 PM - Baldwinsville HS, NY
1:31 PM - Pattonville HS, MO
1:39 PM - Minooka Community HS, IL
1:47 PM - Millard North HS, NE
1:55 PM - Cumberland Valley HS, PA
2:03 PM - Great Oak HS Varsity, CA
2:11 PM - Milton HS, GA
2:19 PM - Amador Valley HS, CA
2:27 PM - Victor J. Andrew HS, IL
2:35 PM - Lakota West HS, OH
2:42 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 8
3:00 PM - Newsome HS, FL
3:08 PM - Kickapoo HS, MO
3:16 PM - Hudsonville HS, MI
3:24 PM - Mt. Lebanon HS, PA
3:32 PM - Campbell County HS, KY
3:40 PM - Billerica Memorial HS, MA
3:48 PM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
3:56 PM - Cooper City HS, FL
4:04 PM - Belleville West HS, IL
4:12 PM - Batavia HS, IL
4:20 PM - Wylie HS, TX
4:28 PM - Dinner
Scholastic A - Round 10
5:20 PM - McKinney Boyd HS, TX
5:28 PM - East Lincoln HS A, NC
5:36 PM - Bob Jones HS, AL
5:44 PM - Eastlake HS, TX
5:52 PM - White Knoll HS, SC
6:00 PM - Holly Springs HS, NC
6:08 PM - John C. Birdlebough HS, NY
6:16 PM - West Johnston HS, NC
6:24 PM - Hays HS, TX
6:32 PM - JW Mitchell HS, FL
6:40 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 12
6:55 PM - Lake Orion HS, MI
7:03 PM - Homestead HS, CA
7:11 PM - Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH
7:19 PM - Sierra Pacific HS, CA
7:27 PM - Pace HS, FL
7:35 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
7:43 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
7:51 PM - Arlington HS, NY
7:59 PM - Gulfport HS, MS
Location: Dayton Convention Center
Independent A - Round 1
10:00 AM - Charles Towne Independent, SC
10:08 AM - Visual Theater, TN
10:16 AM - Irondale New, MN
10:24 AM - Onyx, OH
10:32 AM - University of South Florida, FL
10:40 AM - St. Anns, MA
10:48 AM - Montage, WI
10:56 AM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
11:04 AM - Break
Independent A - Round 2
11:20 AM - Meridian A, KY
11:28 AM - Black Gold, TX
11:36 AM - Rangerettes, OH
11:44 AM - Emory and Henry Independent, VA
11:52 AM - White & Gold Winterguard from Georgia Tech, GA
12:00 PM - Forest Hills, OH
12:08 PM - Lakeville South HS, MN
12:16 PM - Indiana University, IN
12:24 PM - Plainfield Winter Guard, IL
12:32 PM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
12:40 PM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
12:48 PM - Lunch
Independent A - Round 3
1:40 PM - Towson University Winter Guard, MD
1:48 PM - Westshoremen, PA
1:56 PM - Ether, TX
2:04 PM - Hatters Independent, PA
2:12 PM - Reverie A, GA
2:20 PM - Beau Monde Independent, TN
2:28 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
2:36 PM - Glory A, TX
2:44 PM - Troy Athens, MI
2:52 PM - Opus Independent, NC
3:00 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 4
3:15 PM - Malachi A, CO
3:23 PM - Future Independent Winterguard, MS
3:31 PM - ICT Independent, KS
3:39 PM - Cascadia Winterguard, OR
3:47 PM - The Union, MI
3:55 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
4:03 PM - River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN
4:11 PM - Noir Independent, GA
4:19 PM - Carolina Visual Productions, NC
4:27 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
4:35 PM - Dinner
Independent A - Round 5
5:25 PM - Introspection Independent, NY
5:33 PM - San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA
5:41 PM - High Voltage of Haddon Heights, NJ
5:49 PM - Revolutionary WinterGuard, VA
5:57 PM - Imperium Winterguard Guanica, Puerto Rico
6:05 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
6:13 PM - Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec
6:21 PM - Pegasus A, FL
6:29 PM - Maharlika, CA
6:37 PM - Crossroads, IA
6:45 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 6
7:00 PM - Rhapsody, WA
7:08 PM - Crescent City Color Guard, LA
7:16 PM - Awaken Independent, NC
7:24 PM - JMU Nuance A, VA
7:32 PM - Oasis, AZ
7:40 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
7:48 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
7:56 PM - Batavia Winterguard, NY
8:04 PM - Origins A, TX
8:12 PM - Ichigo Ichie Yokoama City, Kanagawa, Japan
Location: Wright State University’s Nutter Center
Scholastic Open - Round 1
10:00 AM - Bridgeland HS, TX
10:09 AM - Jordan HS, TX
10:18 AM - Westfield HS, IN
10:27 AM - Little Elm HS, TX
10:36 AM - Noblesville HS, IN
10:45 AM - Mililani HS, HI
10:54 AM - Seymour HS, TN
11:03 AM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
11:12 AM - Byrnes HS, SC
11:21 AM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 2
11:35 AM - Somerville HS, NJ
11:44 AM - Naperville Central HS, IL
11:53 AM - Franklin HS, TN
12:02 PM - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
12:11 PM - Franklin Central HS, IN
12:20 PM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
12:29 PM - Oviedo HS, FL
12:38 PM - Clear Brook HS, TX
12:47 PM - Dartmouth HS, MA
12:56 PM - Lunch
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1:50 PM - Marian Catholic HS, IL
1:59 PM - College Park HS, TX
2:08 PM - New Palestine HS, IN
2:17 PM - Centerville HS, OH
2:26 PM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
2:35 PM - Brownsburg HS, IN
2:44 PM - Laguna Creek HS, CA
2:53 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 4
3:05 PM - Decatur Central HS, IN
3:14 PM - North Gwinnett HS, GA
3:23 PM - Downey HS, CA
3:32 PM - Seminole HS, FL
3:41 PM - Central Square HS, NY
3:50 PM - Moe and Gene Johnson HS, TX
3:59 PM - Ayala HS, CA
4:08 PM - William R Boone HS, FL
4:17 PM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
4:26 PM - American Fork HS, UT
4:35 PM - Westlake HS, TX
4:44 PM - Brake
Scholastic Open - Round 5
5:00 PM - Lake Central HS, IN
5:09 PM - Hamilton Southeastern HS, IN
5:18 PM - Dawson HS, TX
5:27 PM - Cicero-North Syracuse HS, NY
5:36 PM - Greenfield-Central HS, IN
5:45 PM - McKinney HS, TX
5:54 PM - Clovis HS, CA
6:03 PM - Williams Field HS A, AZ
6:12 PM - James Bowie HS, TX
6:21 PM - Mason HS, OH
6:30 PM - Marcus HS, TX
6:39 PM - Northmont HS, OH
6:48 PM - Break
Independent Open - Round 1
7:00 PM - Purdue University West, IN
7:09 PM - One Light, IN
7:19 PM - The Magnolia Project, KY
7:27 PM - 3rd Legend, Canada
7:36 PM - Collage, OH
7:45 PM - JMU Nuance Open, VA
7:54 PM - Top Hats, PA
8:03 PM - Main Line Independent, PA
8:12 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
8:21 PM - Break
Independent Open - Round 3
8:35 PM - Emanon, NJ
8:44 PM - Elan Winterguard, CA
8:53 PM - Anesidora, CO
9:02 PM - Relentless, FL
9:11 PM - Edge Independent Open, GA
9:20 PM - Emerald, CA
9:29 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
9:38 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
9:47 PM - FIU GOLD, FL
9:56 PM - i-Squared, CA
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Independent Open - Round 2
9:30 AM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
9:39 AM - State of Art, MI
9:48 AM - Boundless, MI
9:57 AM - Undaunted, TX
10:06 AM - George Mason University Winterguard, VA
10:15 AM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
10:24 AM - Georgia, GA
10:33 AM - MBI, MN
10:42 AM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
10:51 AM - Break
Independent Open - Round 4
11:05 AM - Oasis, AZ
11:14 AM - Redemption Guard, TX
11:23 AM - Allegiance, IL
11:32 AM - ZEUS Independent, CA
11:41 AM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
11:50 AM - ORIGINS Open, TX
11:59 AM - Ménage, TX
12:08 PM - Glory Independent, TX
12:17 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 1
12:30 PM - Norwin HS North, PA
12:40 PM - Chino Hills HS, CA
12:50 PM - Sunlake HS, FL
1:00 PM - Northview HS, IN
1:10 PM - Kiski Area HS, PA
1:20 PM - El Dorado HS, CA
1:30 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
1:40 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 2
1:50 PM - Flower Mound HS, TX
2:00 PM - Palm Desert HS, CA
2:10 PM - Cleveland HS, NC
2:20 PM - Miamisburg HS, OH
2:30 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
2:40 PM - Carmel HS, IN
2:50 PM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
3:00 PM - Fishers HS, IN
3:10 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 3
3:20 PM - Center Grove HS, IN
3:30 PM - Milford HS, OH
3:40 PM - West Broward HS, FL
3:50 PM - Flanagan HS, FL
4:00 PM - Bellbrook HS, OH
4:10 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
4:20 PM - Avon HS, IN
4:30 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
4:40 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 1
4:50 PM - FIU World, FL
5:00 PM - Eklipse, TN
5:10 PM - Light Brigade, PA
5:20 PM - Zenith, CO
5:30 PM - Reverie, GA
5:40 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ
5:50 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
6:00 PM - Malachi, CO
6:10 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
6:20 PM - Paramount, GA
6:30 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 2
6:45 PM - Lexis, KY
6:55 PM - First Flight, NC
7:05 PM - Lake Erie Regiment, PA
7:15 PM - Elevate, IN
7:25 PM - FeniX Independent, AZ
7:35 PM - The Pride of Missouri State, MO
7:45 PM - Sensation Performance Ensemble, Netherlands
7:55 PM - Onyx, OH
8:05 PM - Vox Artium, CA
8:15 PM - Fantasia, CA
8:25 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
8:35 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
8:45 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 3
9:00 PM - Cosmic, CA
9:10 PM - In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA
9:20 PM - University of South Florida, FL
9:30 PM - Invictus, TX
9:40 PM - Black Watch, NJ
9:50 PM - Edge Independent, GA
10:00 PM - Etude, SC
10:10 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
10:20 PM - ORIGINS, TX
10:30 PM - Icon Winter Guard, CA
10:40 PM - Mirage, TX
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminary Scores
Scholastic A - Round 1
1. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 90.140
2. Freedom HS (Orlando), FL 87.470
3. Creekview HS, GA 87.280
4. Unionville HS, PA 87.230
5. Hickory HS, VA 83.390
6. Washington HS, MO 78.240
7. Hamilton HS, OH 77.440
8. Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI 74.720
9. Piqua HS, OH 71.780
10. Oxford HS, MS 70.670
Scholastic A - Round 3
1. Corinth Holders HS, NC 88.740
2. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 87.310
3. Elizabethtown HS, KY 85.510
4. Thompson HS, AL 84.220
5. Hernando HS, MS 82.200
6. Hardin Valley Academy, TN 81.320
7. Francis Howell North HS, MO 78.420
8. Lafayette HS Varsity, LA 77.160
9. Dorman HS, SC 76.150
10. Jordan Elbridge HS, NY 75.330
11. Arroyo HS, CA 74.540
Scholastic A - Round 5
1. Azle HS, TX 90.490
2. Mt. Juliet HS, TN 86.090
3. Lafayette HS, MO 85.690
4. Victor HS, NY 80.310
5. Terre Haute South HS, IN 78.540
6. St. Clairsville HS, OH 76.980
7. Thomas Jefferson HS, VA 76.110
8. Beavercreek HS, OH 74.390
Scholastic A - Round 7
1. Union HS, OK 88.320
2. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 88.050
3. Middletown HS, OH 86.850
4. Blue Springs South HS JV, MO 85.530
5. Mohonasen HS, NY 81.150
6. Green Hope HS Varsity, NC 78.670
7. Novi HS, MI 77.680
8. Costa Mesa HS, CA 76.120
9. Archbishop Carroll HS, OH 72.910
Scholastic A - Round 9
1. Bartram Trail HS, FL 89.830
2. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 86.920
3. Larry A Ryle HS, KY 85.570
4. River Bluff HS, SC 84.810
5. Lassiter HS, GA 84.640
6. Rockford HS, MI 79.360
7. Daphne HS, AL 77.860
8. DeSoto Central HS, MS 76.010
9. Green Level HS, NC 75.560
10. Eden Prairie HS, MN 74.940
Scholastic A - Round 11
1. Germantown HS, MS 88.700
2. Salem HS, NH 88.450
3. Liverpool HS, NY 86.970
4. Fort Walton Beach HS, FL 86.450
5. Garland HS, TX 82.410
6. Upper Moreland HS, PA 82.400
7. Central Crossing HS, OH 75.650
8. Lambert HS, GA 72.370
9. Cascade HS, WA 72.320
Scholastic A - Round 2
1. Lexington HS, SC 88.730
2. Franklin HS, OH 85.560
3. Elizabeth HS, NJ 83.940
4. Jenison HS, MI 83.460
5. Papillion-La Vista South HS, NE 76.290
6. Greece HS, NY 75.310
7. Harrison Central HS, MS 74.710
Scholastic A - Round 4
1. Lafayette HS, KY 88.830
2. Yukon HS, OK 87.960
3. Horizon HS, FL 86.230
4. Diamond Bar HS, CA 83.220
5. Downingtown HS West, PA 80.780
6. Springboro HS, OH 80.170
7. Windermere HS, FL 79.130
8. Prosper HS, TX 77.360
9. Palm Beach Central HS, FL 76.160
Scholastic A - Round 6
1. Amador Valley HS, CA 90.400
2. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 87.230
3. Milton HS, GA 86.690
4. Lakota West HS, OH 85.960
5. Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 84.030
6. Cumberland Valley HS, PA 83.520
7. Collierville HS, TN 80.070
8. Pattonville HS, MO 77.530
9. Baldwinsville HS, NY 77.350
10. Minooka Community HS, IL 73.730
11. Millard North HS, NE 73.530
Scholastic A - Round 8
1. Grand Oaks HS, TX 89.290
2. Wylie HS, TX 86.430
3. Cooper City HS, FL 85.600
4. Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA 85.300
5. Batavia HS, IL 85.060
6. Belleville West HS, IL 83.220
7. Hudsonville HS, MI 78.120
8. Newsome HS, FL 77.930
9. Campbell County HS, KY 77.820
10. Mt. Lebanon HS, PA 76.660
11. Kickapoo HS, MO 71.480
Scholastic A - Round 10
1. Holly Springs HS, NC 89.410
2. Hays HS, TX 87.780
3. John C. Birdlebough HS, NY 85.970
4. JW Mitchell HS, FL 85.700
5. West Johnston HS, NC 83.530
6. East Lincoln HS A, NC 80.650
7. McKinney Boyd HS, TX 79.510
8. Bob Jones HS, AL 78.140
9. White Knoll HS, SC 78.080
10. Eastlake HS, TX 74.250
Scholastic A - Round 12
1. Arlington HS, NY 92.460
2. Lockport Township HS, IL 91.660
3. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 87.930
4. Pace HS, FL 86.870
5. Gulfport HS, MS 85.560
6. Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH 85.360
7. Sierra Pacific HS, CA 80.600
8. Homestead HS, CA 79.020
9. Lake Orion HS, MI 75.830
Independent A - Round 1
1. Les Eclipses, Quebec 89.780
2. St. Anns, MA 87.560
3. University of South Florida, FL 84.550
4. Montage, WI 84.490
5. Onyx, OH 82.910
6. Irondale, MN 79.710
7. Visual Theater, TN 79.370
8. Charles Towne Independent, SC 76.710
Independent A - Round 2
1. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 88.270
2. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 87.970
3. Indiana University, IN 85.390
4. Plainfield Winter Guard, IL 84.100
5. Forest Hills, OH 83.380
6. Lakeville South HS, MN 80.880
7. White & Gold Winterguard from Georgia Tech, GA 80.220
8. Rangerettes, OH 78.810
9. Black Gold, TX 77.910
10. Meridian A, KY 77.660
11. Emory and Henry Independent, VA 72.010
Independent A - Round 3
1. Opus Independent, NC 89.240
2. Caledonia Independent, MI 88.160
3. Beau Monde Independent, TN 86.540
4. Troy Athens, MI 82.660
5. Glory A, TX 81.440
6. Reverie A, GA 81.220
7. Towson University Winter Guard, MD 79.480
8. Westshoremen, PA 79.290
9. Hatters Independent, PA 74.470
10. Ether, TX 73.350
Independent A - Round 4
1. Noir Independent, GA 91.260
2. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 86.920
3. Gold Winterguard, CA 86.690
4. Carolina Visual Productions, NC 84.780
5. River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN 84.140
6. Cascadia Winterguard, OR 83.950
7. Malachi A, CO 83.530
8. The Union, MI 78.800
9. ICT Independent, KS 76.270
10. Future Independent Winterguard, MS 71.140
Independent A - Round 5
1. Pegasus A, FL 89.670
2. Crossroads, IA 89.050
3. Maharlika, CA 86.330
4. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 85.710
5. Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec 83.150
6. San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA 83.050
7. Introspection Independent, NY 78.350
8. High Voltage of Haddon Heights, NJ 76.100
9. Revolutionary WinterGuard, VA 72.570
10. Imperium Winterguard, Puerto Rico 71.370
Independent A - Round 6
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 91.160
2. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 88.870
3. Origins A, TX 88.410
4. Batavia Winterguard, NY 84.320
5. Ichigo Ichie, Japan 83.750
6. JMU Nuance A, VA 82.400
7. Oasis, AZ 79.680
8. Rhapsody, WA 79.600
9. Crescent City Color Guard, LA 79.490
10. Awaken Independent, NC 76.470
Scholastic Open - Round 1
1. Noblesville HS, IN 88.000
2. Shenendehowa HS, NY 86.900
3. Byrnes HS, SC 84.500
4. Little Elm HS, TX 82.800
5. Mililani HS, HI 81.900
6. Seymour HS, TN 80.500
7. Westfield HS, IN 77.700
8. Jordan HS, TX 76.800
9. Bridgeland HS, TX 75.400
Scholastic Open - Round 2
1. Oviedo HS, FL 89.400
2. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 87.000
3. Dartmouth HS, MA 85.100
4. Clear Brook HS, TX 84.500
5. Ronald Reagan HS, TX 83.200
6. Franklin Central HS, IN 82.600
7. Franklin HS, TN 80.700
8. Naperville Central HS, IL 77.300
9. Somerville HS, NJ 74.700
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1. Centerville HS, OH 90.000
2. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 86.300
3. Brownsburg HS, IN 86.000
4. Laguna Creek HS, CA 83.800
5. College Park HS, TX 75.900
6. New Palestine HS, IN 75.700
7. Marian Catholic HS, IL 72.400
Scholastic Open - Round 4
1. Ayala HS, CA 91.100
2. Westlake HS , TX 90.100
3. American Fork HS, UT 88.700
4. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 86.300
5. William R Boone HS, FL 85.700
6. Seminole HS, FL 82.000
7. Downey HS, CA 80.700
8. North Gwinnett HS, GA 79.900
9. Moe and Gene Johnson HS, TX 78.200
10. Decatur Central HS, IN 77.000
11. Central Square HS, NY 73.300
Scholastic Open - Round 5
1. Marcus HS, TX 90.400
2. Northmont HS, OH 90.300
3. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 88.300
4. Mason HS, OH 86.600
5. Clovis HS, CA 84.800
6. Williams Field HS A, AZ 83.900
7. McKinney HS, TX 82.100
8. Lake Central HS, IN 79.600
9. Cicero-North Syracuse HS, NY 79.100
10. Greenfield-Central HS, IN 77.800
11. Hamilton Southeastern HS, IN 77.400
12. Dawson HS, TX 77.100
Independent Open - Round 1
1. Collage, OH 89.400
2. Top Hats, PA 87.100
3. Pegasus Open, FL 86.500
4. Main Line Independent, PA 85.700
5. 3rd Legend, Canada 84.700
6. JMU Nuance Open, VA 84.000
7. The Magnolia Project, KY 83.800
8. Purdue University, IN 81.000
9. One Light, IN 74.700
Independent Open - Round 3
1. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 91.000
2. Phoenix Independent, OH 87.700
3. Emerald, CA 87.000
4. i-Squared, CA 86.400
5. FIU GOLD, FL 85.200
6. Edge Independent Open, GA 84.800
7. Anesidora, CO 84.700
8. Relentless, FL 83.500
9. Elan Winterguard, CA 81.700
10. Emanon, NJ 74.800
Independent Open - Round 2
1. Georgia, GA 91.600
2. Revival Winter Guard, IN 88.700
3. Tampa Independent Open, FL 86.100
4. George Mason University Winterguard, VA 85.000
5. Undaunted, TX 84.800
6. MBI, MN 83.400
7. State of Art, MI 80.000
8. Blessed Sacrament MA 79.800
9. Boundless, MI 75.700
Independent Open - Round 4
1. Ménage, TX 89.600
2. Glory Independent, TX 89.100
3. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 88.600
4. ORIGINS Open, TX 87.000
5. Allegiance, IL 84.800
6. ZEUS Independent, CA 83.300
7. Oasis, AZ 81.200
8. Redemption Guard, TX 76.100
Scholastic World - Round 1
1. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 90.000
2. El Dorado HS, CA 87.300
3. Kiski Area HS, PA 86.500
4. Northview HS, IN 84.600
5. Chino Hills HS, CA 81.800
6. Norwin HS, IN 81.300
7. Sunlake HS, FL 81.100
Scholastic World - Round 2
1. Arcadia HS, CA 92.900
2. Fishers HS, IN 89.600
3. Carmel HS, IN 87.700
4. Miamisburg HS, OH 84.900
5. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 83.600
6. Palm Desert HS, CA 80.700
7. Cleveland HS, NC 80.200
8. Flower Mound HS, TX 78.600
Scholastic World - Round 3
1. Avon HS, IN 94.500
2. The Woodlands HS, TX 91.100
3. Warren Central HS, IN 87.900
4. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.100
5. Flanagan HS, FL 83.800
6. Center Grove HS, IN 82.800
7. West Broward HS, FL 81.800
8. Milford HS, OH 78.500
Independent World - Round 1
1. Paramount, GA 93.200
2. Juxtaposition, OH 90.100
3. AMP Winter Guard, NJ 87.000
4. Malachi, CO 86.600
5. Tampa Independent, FL 85.500
6. FIU World, FL 83.000
7. Light Brigade, PA 76.000
8. Eklipse, TN 75.400
9. Reverie, GA 73.800
10. Zenith, CO 67.600
Independent World - Round 2
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 93.400
2. Fantasia, CA 91.100
3. Onyx, OH 87.300 (TIE)
3. UCF Pegasus World, FL 87.300 (TIE)
5. Vox Artium, CA 87.000
6. FeniX Independent, AZ 83.400
7. Lexis, KY 82.800
8. Sensation Performance Ensemble, The Netherlands 80.600
9. Elevate, IN 77.100
10. First Flight, NC 76.000
11. The Pride of Missouri State, MO 74.200
12. Lake Erie Regiment, PA 68.300
Independent World - Round 3
1. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.400
2. Etude, SC 92.900
3. ORIGINS, TX 89.500
4. Mirage, TX 88.300
5. Icon Winter Guard, CA 84.600
6. Invictus, TX 84.000
7. Edge Independent, GA 82.300
8. In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA 80.300
9. University of South Florida, FL 78.900
10. Black Watch, NJ 73.900
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals Schedule
Day 2 | Fri. April 12
Location: Wright State University’s Nutter Center
Scholastic A - Round 1
8:30 AM - Lafayette HS, MO
8:38 AM - Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA
8:46 AM - Thompson HS, AL
8:54 AM - Mt. Juliet HS, TN
9:02 AM - Hernando HS, MS
9:10 AM - Cumberland Valley HS, PA
9:18 AM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
9:26 AM - Yukon HS, OK
9:34 AM - Germantown HS, MS
9:42 AM - Amador Valley HS, CA
9:50 AM - Liverpool HS, NY
9:58 AM - Milton HS, GA
10:06 AM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
10:14 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 2
10:32 AM - Lassiter HS, GA
10:40 AM - Upper Moreland HS, PA
10:48 AM - Gulfport HS, MS
10:56 AM - West Johnston HS, NC
11:04 AM - JW Mitchell HS, FL
11:12 AM - Franklin HS WG, OH
11:20 AM - Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH
11:28 AM - Horizon HS, FL
11:36 AM - Holly Springs HS, NC
11:44 AM - Freedom HS (Orlando), FL
11:52 AM - Lexington HS, SC
12:00 PM - Azle HS, TX
12:08 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
12:16 PM - Middletown HS, OH
12:24 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 3
1:17 PM - Lakota West HS, OH
1:25 PM - Larry A Ryle HS, KY
1:33 PM - Garland HS, TX
1:41 PM - Elizabeth HS, NJ
1:49 PM - Wylie HS, TX
1:57 PM - Elizabethtown HS, KY
2:05 PM - River Bluff HS, SC
2:13 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
2:21 PM - Unionville HS, PA
2:29 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
2:37 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
2:45 PM - Pace HS, FL
2:53 PM - Hays HS, TX
3:01 PM - Union HS, OK
3:09 PM - Great Oak HS,
3:17 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 4
3:35 PM - Batavia HS, IL
3:43 PM - Fort Walton Beach HS, FL
3:51 PM - Hickory HS, VA
3:59 PM - Victor J. Andrew HS, IL
4:07 PM - Blue Springs South HS JV, MO
4:15 PM - Cooper City HS, FL
4:23 PM - John C. Birdlebough HS, NY
4:31 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
4:39 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
4:47 PM - Mt. Vernon HS (Fortville), IN
4:55 PM - Salem HS, NH
5:03 PM - Creekview HS, GA
5:11 PM - Lafayette HS, KY
5:19 PM - Arlington HS, NY
5:27 PM - Break
Independent Open
5:40 PM - The Magnolia Project, KY
5:49 PM - JMU Nuance Open, VA
5:58 PM - 3rd Legend Saint-Eustache, Canada
6:07 PM - Anesidora, CO
6:16 PM - Allegiance, IL
6:25 PM - Edge Independent Open, GA
6:34 PM - Undaunted, TX
6:43 PM - George Mason University Winterguard, VA
6:52 PM - FIU GOLD, FL
9:01 PM - Main Line Independent, PA
7:10 PM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
7:19 PM - i-Squared, CA
7:28 PM - Break
7:45 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
7:54 PM - Emerald, CA
8:03 PM - ORIGINS Open, TX
8:12 PM - Top Hats, PA
8:21 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
8:30 PM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
8:39 PM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
8:48 PM - Glory Independent, TX
8:57 PM - Collage, OH
9:06 PM - Ménage, TX
9:15 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
9:24 PM - Georgia, GA
Location: Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena
Independent A - Round 1
9:00 AM - Malachi A, CO
9:08 AM - San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA
9:16 AM - Plainfield Winter Guard, IL
9:24 AM - Lakeville South HS, MN
9:32 AM - Montage, WI
9:40 AM - JMU Nuance A, VA
9:48 AM - St. Anns, MA
9:56 AM - Beau Monde Independent, TN
10:04 AM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
10:12 AM - Crossroads, IA
10:20 AM - Indiana University, IN
10:28 AM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
10:36 AM - Break
Independent A - Round 2
10:55 AM - University of South Florida Tampa, FL
11:03 AM - Troy Athens Troy, MI
11:11 AM - River City Rhythm Winter Guard Anoka, MN
11:19 AM - Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec
11:27 AM - Ichigo Ichie Yokoama City, Kanagawa, Japan
11:35 AM - Reverie A Atlanta, GA
11:43 AM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
11:51 AM - Opus Independent, NC
11:59 AM - Origins A, TX
12:07 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
12:15 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
12:23 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
12:31 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 3
12:55 PM - Carolina Visual Productions, NC
1:03 PM - Forest Hills, OH
1:11 PM - Glory A, TX
1:19 PM - Batavia Winterguard, NY
1:27 PM - Onyx, OH
1:35 PM - Cascadia Winterguard, OR
1:43 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
1:51 PM - Pegasus A, FL
1:59 PM - Maharlika, CA
2:07 PM - Noir Independent, GA
2:15 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
2:23 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
2:31 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 1
2:45 PM - Little Elm HS, TX
2:54 PM - Clovis HS, CA
3:03 PM - Seminole HS, FL
3:12 PM - Williams Field HS A, AZ
3:21 PM - Northmont HS, OH
3:30 PM - Brownsburg HS, IN
3:39 PM - Oviedo HS, FL
3:58 PM - Noblesville HS, IN
3:57 PM - Mason HS, OH
4:06 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 2
4:21 PM - Downey HS, CA
4:30 PM - North Gwinnett HS, GA
4:39 PM - McKinney HS, TX
4:48 PM - Franklin HS, TN
4:57 PM - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
5:06 PM - James Bowie HS, TX
5:15 PM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
5:24 PM - Marcus HS, TX
5:33 PM - Centerville HS, OH
5:42 PM - Dartmouth HS, MA
5:51 PM - Dinner
Scholastic Open - Round 3
6:37 PM - Byrnes HS, SC
6:46 PM - Mililani HS, HI
6:55 PM - Seymour HS, TN
7:04 PM - Franklin Central HS, IN
7:13 PM - Clear Brook HS, TX
7:22 PM - Laguna Creek HS Elk, CA
7:31 PM - William R Boone HS, FL
7:40 PM - Ayala HS, CA
7:49 PM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
7:58 PM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
8:07 PM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
8:16 PM - Westlake HS, TX
8:25 PM - American Fork HS, UT
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Scholastic World
9:30 AM - Palm Desert HS, CA
9:40 AM - Sunlake HS, FL
9:50 AM - Norwin HS, PA
10:00 AM - West Broward HS, FL
10:10 AM - Chino Hills HS, CA
10:20 AM - Center Grove HS, IN
10:30 AM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
10:40 AM - Flanagan HS, FL
10:50 AM - Northview HS, IN
11:00 AM - Miamisburg HS, OH
11:10 AM - Break
11:25 AM - Bellbrook HS, OH
11:35 AM - Kiski Area HS, PA
11:45 AM - El Dorado HS, CA
11:55 AM - Carmel HS, IN
12:05 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
12:15 PM - Fishers HS, IN
12:25 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
12:35 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
12:45 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
12:55 PM - Avon HS, IN SW
1:05 PM - Break
Independent World
1:20 PM - Elevate, IN
1:30 PM - University of South Florida, FL
1:40 PM - In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA
1:50 PM - Sensation Performance Ensemble, Netherlands
2:00 PM - Edge Independent, GA
2:10 PM - Lexis, KY
2:20 PM - FIU World, FL
2:30 PM - FeniX Independent, AZ
2:40 PM - Invictus, TX
2:50 PM - Icon Winter Guard, CA
3:00 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
3:10 PM - Malachi, CO
3:20 PM - Break
3:35 PM - Vox Artium, CA
3:45 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ
3:55 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
4:05 PM - Onyx, OH
4:15 PM - Mirage, TX
4:25 PM - ORIGINS, TX
4:35 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
4:45 PM - Fantasia, CA
4:55 PM - Etude, SC
5:05 PM - Paramount, GA
5:15 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
5:25 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals Scores
Scholastic A - Round 1
1. Amador Valley HS, CA 92.125
2. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 90.980
3. Grand Oaks HS, TX 90.860
4. Yukon HS, OK 89.665
5. Milton HS, GA 88.105
6. Germantown HS, MS 87.960
7. Liverpool HS, NY 87.505
8. Mt. Juliet HS, TN 86.385
9. Cumberland Valley HS, PA 86.090
10. Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA 83.675
11. Hernando HS, MS 83.595
12. Lafayette HS, MO 83.305
13. Thompson HS, AL 82.320
Scholastic A - Round 2
1. Holly Springs HS, NC 92.005
2. Lexington HS, SC 91.775
3. Azle HS, TX 90.320
4. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 89.690
5. Freedom HS (Orlando), FL 87.960
6. Middletown HS, OH 87.555
7. Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH 87.295
8. Franklin HS, OH 86.725
9. Horizon HS (FL) 86.595
10. JW Mitchell HS, FL 84.395
11. Gulfport HS, MS 83.460
12. West Johnston HS, NC 83.365
13. Lassiter HS, GA 82.560
14. Upper Moreland HS, PA 81.115
Scholastic A - Round 3
1. Lockport Township HS, IL 93.255
2. Bartram Trail HS, FL 91.995
3. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 89.495
4. Union HS, OK 88.955
5. Corinth Holders HS, SC 88.935
6. Unionville HS, PA 88.380
7. Hays HS, TX 88.280
8. Pace HS, FL 87.915
9. Wylie HS, TX 86.685
10. River Bluff HS, SC 85.630
11. Elizabeth HS, NJ 84.785
12. Garland HS, TX 84.470
13. Larry A Ryle HS, KY 84.125
14. Lakota West HS, OH 83.430
15. Elizabethtown HS, KY 82.690
Scholastic A - Round 4
1. Arlington HS, NY 93.895
2. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 91.710
3. Lafayette HS, KY 90.635
4. Creekview HS, GA 90.050
5. Salem HS, NH 89.480
6. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 89.135
7. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 88.995
8. Cooper City HS, FL 86.235
9. John C. Birdlebough HS, NY 86.095
10. Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 85.645
11. Fort Walton Beach HS, FL 84.485
12. Blue Springs South HS JV, MO 84.255
13. Hickory HS, VA 82.400
14. Batavia HS, IL 82.170
Independent A - Round 1
1. Les Eclipses, Quebec 90.180
2. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 89.440
3. Crossroads, IA 88.700
4. St. Anns, MA 86.540
5. Indiana University, IN 85.240
6. Beau Monde Independent, TN 83.650
7. Plainfield Winter Guard, IL 83.420
8. Montage, WI 83.000
9. Lakeville South HS, MN 82.060
10. San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA 81.870
11. JMU Nuance A, VA 80.850
12. Malachi A, CO 80.180
Independent A - Round 2
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 92.170
2. Gold Winterguard, CA 89.760
3. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 88.870
4. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 86.750
5. Opus Independent, NC 86.680
6. Origins A, TX 86.270
7. River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN 82.910
8. Reverie A, GA 82.650
9. Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec 81.250
10. University of South Florida, FL 80.950
11. Ichigo Ichie, Japan 80.490
12. Troy Athens, MI 79.480
Independent A - Round 3
1. Noir Independent, GA 91.440
2. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 90.440
3. Pegasus A, FL 88.470
4. Caledonia Independent, MI 88.210
5. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 87.510
6. Maharlika, CA 87.370
7. Onyx A, OH 84.000
8. Cascadia Winterguard, OR 81.370
8. Glory A, TX 81.370
10. Carolina Visual Productions, NC 81.190
11. Batavia Winterguard, NY 80.800
12. Forest Hills, OH 79.310
Scholastic Open - Round 1
1. Northmont HS, OH 91.000
2. Oviedo HS, FL 90.000
3. Mason HS, OH 89.700
4. Noblesville HS, IN 87.900
5. Brownsburg HS, IN 85.700
6. Williams Field HS A, AZ 82.500
7. Little Elm HS, TX 81.300
8. Clovis HS, CA 81.200
9. Seminole HS, FL 80.400
Scholastic Open - Round 2
1. Centerville HS, OH 92.000
2. Marcus HS, TX 91.000
3. Shenendehowa HS, NY 89.000
4. Dartmouth HS, MA 87.100
4. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 87.100
6. Ronald Reagan HS, TX 82.700
7. Franklin HS, TN 82.200
8. North Gwinnett HS, GA 81.000
9. McKinney HS, TX 80.300
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1. Ayala HS, CA 92.400
2. American Fork HS, UT 91.000
3. Westlake HS, TX 90.500
4. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 88.400
5. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 86.600
6. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 86.500
7. William R Boone HS, FL 85.500
8. Clear Brook HS, TX 84.600
9. Byrnes HS, SC 83.200
10. Laguna Creek HS, CA 82.100
11. Franklin Central HS, IN 81.800
12. Mililani HS, HI 81.200
13. Seymour HS, TN 79.900
Independent Open
1. Georgia, GA 93.700
2. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 93.300
3. Ménage, TX 90.700
4. Collage, OH 90.100
5. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 89.300
6. Glory Independent, TX 87.800
7. Revival Winter Guard, IN 87.600
8. Pegasus Open, FL 85.700
9. Top Hats, PA 85.600
10. Phoenix Independent, OH 85.400
11. Emerald, CA 84.900
12. ORIGINS Open, TX 84.300
13. Tampa Independent Open, FL 81.700
14. Main Line Independent, PA 81.600
15. i-Squared, CA 81.500
16. Edge Independent Open, GA 80.200
17. Undaunted, TX 80.000
18. FIU GOLD, FL 79.400
18. George Mason University Winterguard, VA 79.400
20. Anesidora, CO 77.600
21. Allegiance, IL 77.500
21. JMU Nuance Open, VA 77.500
23. 3rd Legend, Canada 77.100
24. The Magnolia Project, KY 76.200
Scholastic World
1. Avon HS, IN 96.800
2. Arcadia HS, CA 94.400
3. The Woodlands HS, TX 93.300
4. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 92.100
5. Carmel HS, IN 90.700
6. Fishers HS, IN 89.100
7. El Dorado HS, CA 88.700
8. Kiski Area HS, PA 87.700
9. Warren Central HS, IN 87.600
10. Miamisburg HS, OH 86.000
11. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.600
12. Northview HS, IN 85.500
13. Flanagan HS, FL 85.300
14. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 84.300
15. Center Grove HS, IN 83.000
16. Norwin HS, PA 81.900
17. Chino Hills HS, CA 81.300
18. Sunlake HS, FL 80.500
19. West Broward HS, FL 80.400
20. Palm Desert HS, CA 79.500
Independent World
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 94.100
2. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.800
3. Paramount, GA 93.400
4. Etude, SC 93.200
5. Fantasia, CA 91.200
6. Juxtaposition, OH 89.400
7. ORIGINS, TX 89.200
8. Mirage, TX 87.300
9. Vox Artium, CA 86.200
10. UCF Pegasus World, FL 86.100
11. Onyx, OH 85.700
12. AMP Winter Guard, NJ 85.200
13. Malachi, CO 85.100
14. Tampa Independent, FL 83.900
15. Icon Winter Guard, CA 82.200
16. Invictus, TX 82.000
17. Lexis, KY 81.600
18. FeniX Independent, AZ 79.300
19. Edge Independent, GA 78.900
20. FIU World, FL 78.500
21. In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA 77.800
22. Sensation Performance Ensemble, The Netherlands 76.200
23. University of South Florida, FL 75.800
24. Elevate, IN 74.200
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals Schedule
Day 2 | Fri. April 12
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Independent A
6:00 PM - St. Anns, MA
6:08 PM - Opus Independent, NC
6:16 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
6:24 PM - Maharlika, CA
6:32 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
6:40 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
6:48 PM - Pegasus A, FL
6:56 PM - Crossroads, IA
7:04 PM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
7:12 PM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
7:20 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
7:28 PM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
7:36 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
7:44 PM - Noir Independent, GA
7:52 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
8:00 PM - Break
Scholastic A
8:20 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
8:28 PM - Union HS, OK
8:36 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
8:44 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
8:52 PM - Salem HS, NH
9:00 PM - Great Oak HS Varsity, CA
9:08 PM - Yukon HS, OK
9:16 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
9:24 PM - Creekview HS, GA
9:32 PM - Azle HS, TX
9:40 PM - Break
9:55 PM - Lafayette HS, KY
10:03 PM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
10:11 PM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
10:19 PM - Mt. Vernon HS, IN
10:27 PM - Lexington HS, SC
10:35 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
10:43 PM - Holly Springs HS, NC
10:51 PM - Amador Valley HS, CA
10:59 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
11:07 PM - Arlington HS, NY
11:15 PM - A Class Finals Conclude
11:45 PM - A Class Finale Begins
Open & World Finals Schedule
Day 3 | Sat. April 13
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Scholastic Open
9:00 AM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
9:09 AM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
9:18 AM - James Bowie HS (Austin), TX
9:27 AM - Dartmouth HS, MA
9:36 AM - Noblesville HS, IN
9:45 AM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
9:54 AM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
10:03 AM - Mason HS, OH
10:12 AM - Oviedo HS, FL
10:21 AM - Westlake HS, TX
10:30 AM - Northmont HS, OH
10:39 AM - Marcus HS, TX
10:48 AM - American Fork HS, UT
10:57 AM - Centerville HS, OH
11:06 AM - Ayala HS, CA
11:15 AM - Break
Independent Open
11:30 AM - i-Squared, CA
11:39 AM - Main Line Independent, PA
11:48 AM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
11:57 AM - ORIGINS Open, TX
12:06 PM - Emerald, CA
12:15 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
12:24 PM - Top Hats, PA
12:33 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
12:42 PM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
12:51 PM - Glory Independent, TX
1:00 PM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
1:09 PM - Collage, OH
1:18 PM - Ménage, TX
1:27 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
1:36 PM - Georgia, GA
1:45 PM - Open Class Finals Conclude
2:05 PM - Open Class Finale Begins
3:20 PM - Open Class Finale Concludes - Building Closes
Exhibition
5:00 PM - Miami Valley Adaptive Color Guard, OH
5:09 PM - Break
Scholastic World
5:30 PM - Center Grove HS, IN
5:40 PM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
5:50 PM - Flanagan HS, FL
6:00 PM - Northview HS, IN
6:10 PM - Bellbrook HS, OH
6:20 PM - Miamisburg HS, OH
6:30 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
6:40 PM - Kiski Area HS, PA
6:50 PM - El Dorado HS, CA
7:00 PM - Fishers HS, IN
7:10 PM - Carmel HS, IN
7:20 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
7:30 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
7:40 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
7:50 PM - Avon HS, IN
8:00 PM - Break
Independent World
8:30 PM - Icon Winter Guard Los, CA
8:40 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
8:50 PM - Malachi, CO
9:00 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ (BREAK: Withdrew)
9:10 PM - Onyx, OH
9:20 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
9:30 PM - Vox Artium, CA
9:40 PM - Mirage, TX
9:50 PM - ORIGINS, TX
10:00 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
10:10 PM - Fantasia, CA
10:20 PM - Etude, SC
10:30 PM - Paramount, GA
10:40 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
10:50 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
11:00 PM - World Class Finals Conclude
11:30 PM - World Class Finale Begins
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final Scores
Scholastic A
1. Arlington HS, NY 97.995
2. Lockport Township HS, IL 96.210
3. Holly Springs HS, NC 95.505
4. Amador Valley HS, CA 95.290
5. Bartram Trail HS, FL 93.455
6. Lexington HS, SC 92.735
7. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 92.590
8. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 92.265
9. Grand Oaks HS, TX 91.830
10. Lafayette HS, KY 90.390
11. Azle HS, TX 89.850
12. Creekview HS, GA 88.205
13. Yukon HS, OK 88.105
14. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 87.570
15. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 86.320
16. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 85.550
17. Salem HS, NH 85.400
18. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 84.905
19. Union HS, OK 84.325
20. Corinth Holders HS, NC 84.215
Independent A
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 95.705
2. Noir Independent, GA 93.710
3. Les Eclipses, Quebec 92.960
4. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 91.340
5. Crossroads, IA 89.340
6. Gold Winterguard, CA 88.870
7. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 88.325
8. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 87.955
9. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 86.040
10. Pegasus A, FL 85.260
11. Caledonia Independent, MI 85.225
12. St. Anns, MA 83.855
13. Maharlika, CA 83.755
14. Opus Independent, NC 82.435
15. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 81.535
Scholastic Open
1. Ayala HS, CA 95.600
2. Centerville HS, OH 94.550
3. American Fork HS, UT 94.350
4. Marcus HS, TX 92.700
5. Northmont HS, OH 91.650
6. Westlake HS, TX 90.800
7. Oviedo HS, FL 89.400
8. Mason HS, OH 89.050
9. Shenendehowa HS, NY 88.700
10. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 87.250
11. Noblesville HS, IN 86.300
12. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 84.500
13. Dartmouth HS, MA 84.050
14. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 83.700
15. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 83.100
Independent Open
1. Georgia, GA 95.450
2. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 94.150
3. Ménage, TX 92.650
4. Collage, OH 92.250
5. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 90.350
6. Revival Winter Guard, IN 88.950
7. Glory Independent, TX 88.400
8. Pegasus Open, FL 87.600
9. Top Hats, PA 87.350
10. Phoenix Independent, OH 85.500
11. Emerald, CA 84.100
12. ORIGINS Open, TX 83.550
13. Tampa Independent Open, FL 82.100
14. Main Line Independent, PA 81.600
15. i-Squared, CA 81.500
Scholastic World
1. Avon HS, IN 99.350
2. Arcadia HS, CA 96.700
3. The Woodlands HS, TX 94.850
4. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 93.400
5. Carmel HS, IN 91.750
6. El Dorado HS, CA 91.700
7. Fishers HS, IN 89.250
8. Kiski Area HS, PA 87.550
9. Warren Central HS, IN 86.500
10. Northview HS, IN 86.400
11. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.250
12. Miamisburg HS, OH 84.900
13. Flanagan HS, FL 83.400
14. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 82.700
15. Center Grove HS, IN 81.250
Independent World
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 95.400
2. Etude, SC 93.600
3. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.500
4. Paramount, GA 93.400
5. Fantasia, CA 91.700
6. ORIGINS, TX 89.300
7. Juxtaposition, OH 88.700
8. Mirage, TX 87.850
9. Vox Artium, CA 87.400
10. Onyx, OH 84.900
11. UCF Pegasus World, FL 84.700
12. Malachi, CO 83.350
13. Tampa Independent, FL 83.050
14. Icon Winter Guard Los, CA 80.950
Registration CLOSED
Preliminary Schedule
Day 1 | Thurs. April 11
Location: Xavier University Cintas Center
Scholastic A - Round 1
10:00 AM - Oxford HS, MS
10:08 AM - Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
10:16 AM - Hamilton HS, OH
10:24 AM - Washington HS, MO
10:32 AM - Piqua HS, OH
10:40 AM - Creekview HS, GA
10:48 AM - Unionville HS, PA
10:56 AM - Mt. Vernon HS, IN
11:04 AM - Hickory HS, VA
11:12 AM - Freedom HS (Orlando), FL
11:20 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 3
11:35 AM - Dorman HS, SC
11:43 AM - Lafayette HS Varsity, LA
11:51 AM - Jordan Elbridge HS, NY
11:59 AM - Francis Howell North HS, MO
12:07 PM - Arroyo HS, CA
12:15 PM - Thompson HS, AL
12:23 PM - Hernando HS, MS
12:31 PM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
12:39 PM - Hardin Valley Academy, TN
12:47 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
12:55 PM - Elizabethtown HS, KY
1:02 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 5
1:55 PM - Thomas Jefferson HS, VA
2:03 PM - Beavercreek HS, OH
2:11 PM - Terre Haute South HS, IN
2:19 PM - St. Clairsville HS St., OH
2:27 PM - Victor HS, NY
2:35 PM - Mt. Juliet HS, TN
2:43 PM - Lafayette HS, MO
2:51 PM - Azle HS, TX
2:59 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 7
3:15 PM - Archbishop Carroll HS, OH
3:23 PM - Green Hope HS Varsity, NC
3:31 PM - Costa Mesa HS, CA
3:39 PM - Novi HS, MI
3:47 PM - Mohonasen HS, NY
3:55 PM - Middletown HS, OH
4:03 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
4:11 PM - Union HS, OK
4:19 PM - Blue Springs South HS JV, MO
4:27 PM - Dinner
Scholastic A - Round 9
5:20 PM - Green Level HS, NC
5:28 PM - Eden Prairie HS, MN
5:36 PM - Daphne HS, AL
5:44 PM - Rockford HS, MI
5:52 PM - DeSoto Central HS, MS
6:00 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
6:08 PM - Lassiter HS, GA
6:16 PM - River Bluff HS, SC
6:24 PM - Larry A Ryle HS, KY
6:32 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
6:40 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 11
6:55 PM - Central Crossing HS, OH
7:03 PM - Garland HS, TX
7:11 PM - Cascade HS, WA
7:19 PM - Lambert HS, GA
7:27 PM - Liverpool HS, NY
7:35 PM - Upper Moreland HS, PA
7:43 PM - Fort Walton Beach HS, FL
7:51 PM - Germantown HS, MS
7:59 PM - Salem HS, NH
Location: Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena
Scholastic A - Round 2
10:00 AM - Papillion-La Vista South HS, NE
10:08 AM - Harrison Central HS, MS
10:16 AM - Greece HS, NY
10:24 AM - Jenison HS, MI
10:32 AM - Elizabeth HS, NJ
10:40 AM - Lexington HS, SC
10:48 AM - Franklin HS WG, OH
10:56 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 4
11:10 AM - Springboro HS, OH
11:18 AM - Windermere HS, FL
11:26 AM - Prosper HS, TX
11:34 AM - Palm Beach Central HS, FL
11:42 AM - Lafayette HS, KY
11:50 AM - Diamond Bar HS, CA
11:58 AM - Yukon HS, OK
12:06 PM - Downingtown HS, PA
12:14 PM - Horizon HS, FL
12:22 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 6
1:15 PM - Collierville HS, TN
1:23 PM - Baldwinsville HS, NY
1:31 PM - Pattonville HS, MO
1:39 PM - Minooka Community HS, IL
1:47 PM - Millard North HS, NE
1:55 PM - Cumberland Valley HS, PA
2:03 PM - Great Oak HS Varsity, CA
2:11 PM - Milton HS, GA
2:19 PM - Amador Valley HS, CA
2:27 PM - Victor J. Andrew HS, IL
2:35 PM - Lakota West HS, OH
2:42 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 8
3:00 PM - Newsome HS, FL
3:08 PM - Kickapoo HS, MO
3:16 PM - Hudsonville HS, MI
3:24 PM - Mt. Lebanon HS, PA
3:32 PM - Campbell County HS, KY
3:40 PM - Billerica Memorial HS, MA
3:48 PM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
3:56 PM - Cooper City HS, FL
4:04 PM - Belleville West HS, IL
4:12 PM - Batavia HS, IL
4:20 PM - Wylie HS, TX
4:28 PM - Dinner
Scholastic A - Round 10
5:20 PM - McKinney Boyd HS, TX
5:28 PM - East Lincoln HS A, NC
5:36 PM - Bob Jones HS, AL
5:44 PM - Eastlake HS, TX
5:52 PM - White Knoll HS, SC
6:00 PM - Holly Springs HS, NC
6:08 PM - John C. Birdlebough HS, NY
6:16 PM - West Johnston HS, NC
6:24 PM - Hays HS, TX
6:32 PM - JW Mitchell HS, FL
6:40 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 12
6:55 PM - Lake Orion HS, MI
7:03 PM - Homestead HS, CA
7:11 PM - Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH
7:19 PM - Sierra Pacific HS, CA
7:27 PM - Pace HS, FL
7:35 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
7:43 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
7:51 PM - Arlington HS, NY
7:59 PM - Gulfport HS, MS
Location: Dayton Convention Center
Independent A - Round 1
10:00 AM - Charles Towne Independent, SC
10:08 AM - Visual Theater, TN
10:16 AM - Irondale New, MN
10:24 AM - Onyx, OH
10:32 AM - University of South Florida, FL
10:40 AM - St. Anns, MA
10:48 AM - Montage, WI
10:56 AM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
11:04 AM - Break
Independent A - Round 2
11:20 AM - Meridian A, KY
11:28 AM - Black Gold, TX
11:36 AM - Rangerettes, OH
11:44 AM - Emory and Henry Independent, VA
11:52 AM - White & Gold Winterguard from Georgia Tech, GA
12:00 PM - Forest Hills, OH
12:08 PM - Lakeville South HS, MN
12:16 PM - Indiana University, IN
12:24 PM - Plainfield Winter Guard, IL
12:32 PM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
12:40 PM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
12:48 PM - Lunch
Independent A - Round 3
1:40 PM - Towson University Winter Guard, MD
1:48 PM - Westshoremen, PA
1:56 PM - Ether, TX
2:04 PM - Hatters Independent, PA
2:12 PM - Reverie A, GA
2:20 PM - Beau Monde Independent, TN
2:28 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
2:36 PM - Glory A, TX
2:44 PM - Troy Athens, MI
2:52 PM - Opus Independent, NC
3:00 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 4
3:15 PM - Malachi A, CO
3:23 PM - Future Independent Winterguard, MS
3:31 PM - ICT Independent, KS
3:39 PM - Cascadia Winterguard, OR
3:47 PM - The Union, MI
3:55 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
4:03 PM - River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN
4:11 PM - Noir Independent, GA
4:19 PM - Carolina Visual Productions, NC
4:27 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
4:35 PM - Dinner
Independent A - Round 5
5:25 PM - Introspection Independent, NY
5:33 PM - San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA
5:41 PM - High Voltage of Haddon Heights, NJ
5:49 PM - Revolutionary WinterGuard, VA
5:57 PM - Imperium Winterguard Guanica, Puerto Rico
6:05 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
6:13 PM - Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec
6:21 PM - Pegasus A, FL
6:29 PM - Maharlika, CA
6:37 PM - Crossroads, IA
6:45 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 6
7:00 PM - Rhapsody, WA
7:08 PM - Crescent City Color Guard, LA
7:16 PM - Awaken Independent, NC
7:24 PM - JMU Nuance A, VA
7:32 PM - Oasis, AZ
7:40 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
7:48 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
7:56 PM - Batavia Winterguard, NY
8:04 PM - Origins A, TX
8:12 PM - Ichigo Ichie Yokoama City, Kanagawa, Japan
Location: Wright State University’s Nutter Center
Scholastic Open - Round 1
10:00 AM - Bridgeland HS, TX
10:09 AM - Jordan HS, TX
10:18 AM - Westfield HS, IN
10:27 AM - Little Elm HS, TX
10:36 AM - Noblesville HS, IN
10:45 AM - Mililani HS, HI
10:54 AM - Seymour HS, TN
11:03 AM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
11:12 AM - Byrnes HS, SC
11:21 AM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 2
11:35 AM - Somerville HS, NJ
11:44 AM - Naperville Central HS, IL
11:53 AM - Franklin HS, TN
12:02 PM - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
12:11 PM - Franklin Central HS, IN
12:20 PM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
12:29 PM - Oviedo HS, FL
12:38 PM - Clear Brook HS, TX
12:47 PM - Dartmouth HS, MA
12:56 PM - Lunch
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1:50 PM - Marian Catholic HS, IL
1:59 PM - College Park HS, TX
2:08 PM - New Palestine HS, IN
2:17 PM - Centerville HS, OH
2:26 PM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
2:35 PM - Brownsburg HS, IN
2:44 PM - Laguna Creek HS, CA
2:53 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 4
3:05 PM - Decatur Central HS, IN
3:14 PM - North Gwinnett HS, GA
3:23 PM - Downey HS, CA
3:32 PM - Seminole HS, FL
3:41 PM - Central Square HS, NY
3:50 PM - Moe and Gene Johnson HS, TX
3:59 PM - Ayala HS, CA
4:08 PM - William R Boone HS, FL
4:17 PM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
4:26 PM - American Fork HS, UT
4:35 PM - Westlake HS, TX
4:44 PM - Brake
Scholastic Open - Round 5
5:00 PM - Lake Central HS, IN
5:09 PM - Hamilton Southeastern HS, IN
5:18 PM - Dawson HS, TX
5:27 PM - Cicero-North Syracuse HS, NY
5:36 PM - Greenfield-Central HS, IN
5:45 PM - McKinney HS, TX
5:54 PM - Clovis HS, CA
6:03 PM - Williams Field HS A, AZ
6:12 PM - James Bowie HS, TX
6:21 PM - Mason HS, OH
6:30 PM - Marcus HS, TX
6:39 PM - Northmont HS, OH
6:48 PM - Break
Independent Open - Round 1
7:00 PM - Purdue University West, IN
7:09 PM - One Light, IN
7:19 PM - The Magnolia Project, KY
7:27 PM - 3rd Legend, Canada
7:36 PM - Collage, OH
7:45 PM - JMU Nuance Open, VA
7:54 PM - Top Hats, PA
8:03 PM - Main Line Independent, PA
8:12 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
8:21 PM - Break
Independent Open - Round 3
8:35 PM - Emanon, NJ
8:44 PM - Elan Winterguard, CA
8:53 PM - Anesidora, CO
9:02 PM - Relentless, FL
9:11 PM - Edge Independent Open, GA
9:20 PM - Emerald, CA
9:29 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
9:38 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
9:47 PM - FIU GOLD, FL
9:56 PM - i-Squared, CA
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Independent Open - Round 2
9:30 AM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
9:39 AM - State of Art, MI
9:48 AM - Boundless, MI
9:57 AM - Undaunted, TX
10:06 AM - George Mason University Winterguard, VA
10:15 AM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
10:24 AM - Georgia, GA
10:33 AM - MBI, MN
10:42 AM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
10:51 AM - Break
Independent Open - Round 4
11:05 AM - Oasis, AZ
11:14 AM - Redemption Guard, TX
11:23 AM - Allegiance, IL
11:32 AM - ZEUS Independent, CA
11:41 AM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
11:50 AM - ORIGINS Open, TX
11:59 AM - Ménage, TX
12:08 PM - Glory Independent, TX
12:17 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 1
12:30 PM - Norwin HS North, PA
12:40 PM - Chino Hills HS, CA
12:50 PM - Sunlake HS, FL
1:00 PM - Northview HS, IN
1:10 PM - Kiski Area HS, PA
1:20 PM - El Dorado HS, CA
1:30 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
1:40 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 2
1:50 PM - Flower Mound HS, TX
2:00 PM - Palm Desert HS, CA
2:10 PM - Cleveland HS, NC
2:20 PM - Miamisburg HS, OH
2:30 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
2:40 PM - Carmel HS, IN
2:50 PM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
3:00 PM - Fishers HS, IN
3:10 PM - Break
Scholastic World - Round 3
3:20 PM - Center Grove HS, IN
3:30 PM - Milford HS, OH
3:40 PM - West Broward HS, FL
3:50 PM - Flanagan HS, FL
4:00 PM - Bellbrook HS, OH
4:10 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
4:20 PM - Avon HS, IN
4:30 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
4:40 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 1
4:50 PM - FIU World, FL
5:00 PM - Eklipse, TN
5:10 PM - Light Brigade, PA
5:20 PM - Zenith, CO
5:30 PM - Reverie, GA
5:40 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ
5:50 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
6:00 PM - Malachi, CO
6:10 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
6:20 PM - Paramount, GA
6:30 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 2
6:45 PM - Lexis, KY
6:55 PM - First Flight, NC
7:05 PM - Lake Erie Regiment, PA
7:15 PM - Elevate, IN
7:25 PM - FeniX Independent, AZ
7:35 PM - The Pride of Missouri State, MO
7:45 PM - Sensation Performance Ensemble, Netherlands
7:55 PM - Onyx, OH
8:05 PM - Vox Artium, CA
8:15 PM - Fantasia, CA
8:25 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
8:35 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
8:45 PM - Break
Independent World - Round 3
9:00 PM - Cosmic, CA
9:10 PM - In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA
9:20 PM - University of South Florida, FL
9:30 PM - Invictus, TX
9:40 PM - Black Watch, NJ
9:50 PM - Edge Independent, GA
10:00 PM - Etude, SC
10:10 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
10:20 PM - ORIGINS, TX
10:30 PM - Icon Winter Guard, CA
10:40 PM - Mirage, TX
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminary Scores
Scholastic A - Round 1
1. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 90.140
2. Freedom HS (Orlando), FL 87.470
3. Creekview HS, GA 87.280
4. Unionville HS, PA 87.230
5. Hickory HS, VA 83.390
6. Washington HS, MO 78.240
7. Hamilton HS, OH 77.440
8. Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI 74.720
9. Piqua HS, OH 71.780
10. Oxford HS, MS 70.670
Scholastic A - Round 3
1. Corinth Holders HS, NC 88.740
2. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 87.310
3. Elizabethtown HS, KY 85.510
4. Thompson HS, AL 84.220
5. Hernando HS, MS 82.200
6. Hardin Valley Academy, TN 81.320
7. Francis Howell North HS, MO 78.420
8. Lafayette HS Varsity, LA 77.160
9. Dorman HS, SC 76.150
10. Jordan Elbridge HS, NY 75.330
11. Arroyo HS, CA 74.540
Scholastic A - Round 5
1. Azle HS, TX 90.490
2. Mt. Juliet HS, TN 86.090
3. Lafayette HS, MO 85.690
4. Victor HS, NY 80.310
5. Terre Haute South HS, IN 78.540
6. St. Clairsville HS, OH 76.980
7. Thomas Jefferson HS, VA 76.110
8. Beavercreek HS, OH 74.390
Scholastic A - Round 7
1. Union HS, OK 88.320
2. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 88.050
3. Middletown HS, OH 86.850
4. Blue Springs South HS JV, MO 85.530
5. Mohonasen HS, NY 81.150
6. Green Hope HS Varsity, NC 78.670
7. Novi HS, MI 77.680
8. Costa Mesa HS, CA 76.120
9. Archbishop Carroll HS, OH 72.910
Scholastic A - Round 9
1. Bartram Trail HS, FL 89.830
2. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 86.920
3. Larry A Ryle HS, KY 85.570
4. River Bluff HS, SC 84.810
5. Lassiter HS, GA 84.640
6. Rockford HS, MI 79.360
7. Daphne HS, AL 77.860
8. DeSoto Central HS, MS 76.010
9. Green Level HS, NC 75.560
10. Eden Prairie HS, MN 74.940
Scholastic A - Round 11
1. Germantown HS, MS 88.700
2. Salem HS, NH 88.450
3. Liverpool HS, NY 86.970
4. Fort Walton Beach HS, FL 86.450
5. Garland HS, TX 82.410
6. Upper Moreland HS, PA 82.400
7. Central Crossing HS, OH 75.650
8. Lambert HS, GA 72.370
9. Cascade HS, WA 72.320
Scholastic A - Round 2
1. Lexington HS, SC 88.730
2. Franklin HS, OH 85.560
3. Elizabeth HS, NJ 83.940
4. Jenison HS, MI 83.460
5. Papillion-La Vista South HS, NE 76.290
6. Greece HS, NY 75.310
7. Harrison Central HS, MS 74.710
Scholastic A - Round 4
1. Lafayette HS, KY 88.830
2. Yukon HS, OK 87.960
3. Horizon HS, FL 86.230
4. Diamond Bar HS, CA 83.220
5. Downingtown HS West, PA 80.780
6. Springboro HS, OH 80.170
7. Windermere HS, FL 79.130
8. Prosper HS, TX 77.360
9. Palm Beach Central HS, FL 76.160
Scholastic A - Round 6
1. Amador Valley HS, CA 90.400
2. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 87.230
3. Milton HS, GA 86.690
4. Lakota West HS, OH 85.960
5. Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 84.030
6. Cumberland Valley HS, PA 83.520
7. Collierville HS, TN 80.070
8. Pattonville HS, MO 77.530
9. Baldwinsville HS, NY 77.350
10. Minooka Community HS, IL 73.730
11. Millard North HS, NE 73.530
Scholastic A - Round 8
1. Grand Oaks HS, TX 89.290
2. Wylie HS, TX 86.430
3. Cooper City HS, FL 85.600
4. Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA 85.300
5. Batavia HS, IL 85.060
6. Belleville West HS, IL 83.220
7. Hudsonville HS, MI 78.120
8. Newsome HS, FL 77.930
9. Campbell County HS, KY 77.820
10. Mt. Lebanon HS, PA 76.660
11. Kickapoo HS, MO 71.480
Scholastic A - Round 10
1. Holly Springs HS, NC 89.410
2. Hays HS, TX 87.780
3. John C. Birdlebough HS, NY 85.970
4. JW Mitchell HS, FL 85.700
5. West Johnston HS, NC 83.530
6. East Lincoln HS A, NC 80.650
7. McKinney Boyd HS, TX 79.510
8. Bob Jones HS, AL 78.140
9. White Knoll HS, SC 78.080
10. Eastlake HS, TX 74.250
Scholastic A - Round 12
1. Arlington HS, NY 92.460
2. Lockport Township HS, IL 91.660
3. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 87.930
4. Pace HS, FL 86.870
5. Gulfport HS, MS 85.560
6. Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH 85.360
7. Sierra Pacific HS, CA 80.600
8. Homestead HS, CA 79.020
9. Lake Orion HS, MI 75.830
Independent A - Round 1
1. Les Eclipses, Quebec 89.780
2. St. Anns, MA 87.560
3. University of South Florida, FL 84.550
4. Montage, WI 84.490
5. Onyx, OH 82.910
6. Irondale, MN 79.710
7. Visual Theater, TN 79.370
8. Charles Towne Independent, SC 76.710
Independent A - Round 2
1. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 88.270
2. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 87.970
3. Indiana University, IN 85.390
4. Plainfield Winter Guard, IL 84.100
5. Forest Hills, OH 83.380
6. Lakeville South HS, MN 80.880
7. White & Gold Winterguard from Georgia Tech, GA 80.220
8. Rangerettes, OH 78.810
9. Black Gold, TX 77.910
10. Meridian A, KY 77.660
11. Emory and Henry Independent, VA 72.010
Independent A - Round 3
1. Opus Independent, NC 89.240
2. Caledonia Independent, MI 88.160
3. Beau Monde Independent, TN 86.540
4. Troy Athens, MI 82.660
5. Glory A, TX 81.440
6. Reverie A, GA 81.220
7. Towson University Winter Guard, MD 79.480
8. Westshoremen, PA 79.290
9. Hatters Independent, PA 74.470
10. Ether, TX 73.350
Independent A - Round 4
1. Noir Independent, GA 91.260
2. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 86.920
3. Gold Winterguard, CA 86.690
4. Carolina Visual Productions, NC 84.780
5. River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN 84.140
6. Cascadia Winterguard, OR 83.950
7. Malachi A, CO 83.530
8. The Union, MI 78.800
9. ICT Independent, KS 76.270
10. Future Independent Winterguard, MS 71.140
Independent A - Round 5
1. Pegasus A, FL 89.670
2. Crossroads, IA 89.050
3. Maharlika, CA 86.330
4. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 85.710
5. Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec 83.150
6. San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA 83.050
7. Introspection Independent, NY 78.350
8. High Voltage of Haddon Heights, NJ 76.100
9. Revolutionary WinterGuard, VA 72.570
10. Imperium Winterguard, Puerto Rico 71.370
Independent A - Round 6
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 91.160
2. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 88.870
3. Origins A, TX 88.410
4. Batavia Winterguard, NY 84.320
5. Ichigo Ichie, Japan 83.750
6. JMU Nuance A, VA 82.400
7. Oasis, AZ 79.680
8. Rhapsody, WA 79.600
9. Crescent City Color Guard, LA 79.490
10. Awaken Independent, NC 76.470
Scholastic Open - Round 1
1. Noblesville HS, IN 88.000
2. Shenendehowa HS, NY 86.900
3. Byrnes HS, SC 84.500
4. Little Elm HS, TX 82.800
5. Mililani HS, HI 81.900
6. Seymour HS, TN 80.500
7. Westfield HS, IN 77.700
8. Jordan HS, TX 76.800
9. Bridgeland HS, TX 75.400
Scholastic Open - Round 2
1. Oviedo HS, FL 89.400
2. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 87.000
3. Dartmouth HS, MA 85.100
4. Clear Brook HS, TX 84.500
5. Ronald Reagan HS, TX 83.200
6. Franklin Central HS, IN 82.600
7. Franklin HS, TN 80.700
8. Naperville Central HS, IL 77.300
9. Somerville HS, NJ 74.700
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1. Centerville HS, OH 90.000
2. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 86.300
3. Brownsburg HS, IN 86.000
4. Laguna Creek HS, CA 83.800
5. College Park HS, TX 75.900
6. New Palestine HS, IN 75.700
7. Marian Catholic HS, IL 72.400
Scholastic Open - Round 4
1. Ayala HS, CA 91.100
2. Westlake HS , TX 90.100
3. American Fork HS, UT 88.700
4. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 86.300
5. William R Boone HS, FL 85.700
6. Seminole HS, FL 82.000
7. Downey HS, CA 80.700
8. North Gwinnett HS, GA 79.900
9. Moe and Gene Johnson HS, TX 78.200
10. Decatur Central HS, IN 77.000
11. Central Square HS, NY 73.300
Scholastic Open - Round 5
1. Marcus HS, TX 90.400
2. Northmont HS, OH 90.300
3. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 88.300
4. Mason HS, OH 86.600
5. Clovis HS, CA 84.800
6. Williams Field HS A, AZ 83.900
7. McKinney HS, TX 82.100
8. Lake Central HS, IN 79.600
9. Cicero-North Syracuse HS, NY 79.100
10. Greenfield-Central HS, IN 77.800
11. Hamilton Southeastern HS, IN 77.400
12. Dawson HS, TX 77.100
Independent Open - Round 1
1. Collage, OH 89.400
2. Top Hats, PA 87.100
3. Pegasus Open, FL 86.500
4. Main Line Independent, PA 85.700
5. 3rd Legend, Canada 84.700
6. JMU Nuance Open, VA 84.000
7. The Magnolia Project, KY 83.800
8. Purdue University, IN 81.000
9. One Light, IN 74.700
Independent Open - Round 3
1. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 91.000
2. Phoenix Independent, OH 87.700
3. Emerald, CA 87.000
4. i-Squared, CA 86.400
5. FIU GOLD, FL 85.200
6. Edge Independent Open, GA 84.800
7. Anesidora, CO 84.700
8. Relentless, FL 83.500
9. Elan Winterguard, CA 81.700
10. Emanon, NJ 74.800
Independent Open - Round 2
1. Georgia, GA 91.600
2. Revival Winter Guard, IN 88.700
3. Tampa Independent Open, FL 86.100
4. George Mason University Winterguard, VA 85.000
5. Undaunted, TX 84.800
6. MBI, MN 83.400
7. State of Art, MI 80.000
8. Blessed Sacrament MA 79.800
9. Boundless, MI 75.700
Independent Open - Round 4
1. Ménage, TX 89.600
2. Glory Independent, TX 89.100
3. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 88.600
4. ORIGINS Open, TX 87.000
5. Allegiance, IL 84.800
6. ZEUS Independent, CA 83.300
7. Oasis, AZ 81.200
8. Redemption Guard, TX 76.100
Scholastic World - Round 1
1. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 90.000
2. El Dorado HS, CA 87.300
3. Kiski Area HS, PA 86.500
4. Northview HS, IN 84.600
5. Chino Hills HS, CA 81.800
6. Norwin HS, IN 81.300
7. Sunlake HS, FL 81.100
Scholastic World - Round 2
1. Arcadia HS, CA 92.900
2. Fishers HS, IN 89.600
3. Carmel HS, IN 87.700
4. Miamisburg HS, OH 84.900
5. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 83.600
6. Palm Desert HS, CA 80.700
7. Cleveland HS, NC 80.200
8. Flower Mound HS, TX 78.600
Scholastic World - Round 3
1. Avon HS, IN 94.500
2. The Woodlands HS, TX 91.100
3. Warren Central HS, IN 87.900
4. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.100
5. Flanagan HS, FL 83.800
6. Center Grove HS, IN 82.800
7. West Broward HS, FL 81.800
8. Milford HS, OH 78.500
Independent World - Round 1
1. Paramount, GA 93.200
2. Juxtaposition, OH 90.100
3. AMP Winter Guard, NJ 87.000
4. Malachi, CO 86.600
5. Tampa Independent, FL 85.500
6. FIU World, FL 83.000
7. Light Brigade, PA 76.000
8. Eklipse, TN 75.400
9. Reverie, GA 73.800
10. Zenith, CO 67.600
Independent World - Round 2
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 93.400
2. Fantasia, CA 91.100
3. Onyx, OH 87.300 (TIE)
3. UCF Pegasus World, FL 87.300 (TIE)
5. Vox Artium, CA 87.000
6. FeniX Independent, AZ 83.400
7. Lexis, KY 82.800
8. Sensation Performance Ensemble, The Netherlands 80.600
9. Elevate, IN 77.100
10. First Flight, NC 76.000
11. The Pride of Missouri State, MO 74.200
12. Lake Erie Regiment, PA 68.300
Independent World - Round 3
1. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.400
2. Etude, SC 92.900
3. ORIGINS, TX 89.500
4. Mirage, TX 88.300
5. Icon Winter Guard, CA 84.600
6. Invictus, TX 84.000
7. Edge Independent, GA 82.300
8. In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA 80.300
9. University of South Florida, FL 78.900
10. Black Watch, NJ 73.900
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals Schedule
Day 2 | Fri. April 12
Location: Wright State University’s Nutter Center
Scholastic A - Round 1
8:30 AM - Lafayette HS, MO
8:38 AM - Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA
8:46 AM - Thompson HS, AL
8:54 AM - Mt. Juliet HS, TN
9:02 AM - Hernando HS, MS
9:10 AM - Cumberland Valley HS, PA
9:18 AM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
9:26 AM - Yukon HS, OK
9:34 AM - Germantown HS, MS
9:42 AM - Amador Valley HS, CA
9:50 AM - Liverpool HS, NY
9:58 AM - Milton HS, GA
10:06 AM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
10:14 AM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 2
10:32 AM - Lassiter HS, GA
10:40 AM - Upper Moreland HS, PA
10:48 AM - Gulfport HS, MS
10:56 AM - West Johnston HS, NC
11:04 AM - JW Mitchell HS, FL
11:12 AM - Franklin HS WG, OH
11:20 AM - Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH
11:28 AM - Horizon HS, FL
11:36 AM - Holly Springs HS, NC
11:44 AM - Freedom HS (Orlando), FL
11:52 AM - Lexington HS, SC
12:00 PM - Azle HS, TX
12:08 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
12:16 PM - Middletown HS, OH
12:24 PM - Lunch
Scholastic A - Round 3
1:17 PM - Lakota West HS, OH
1:25 PM - Larry A Ryle HS, KY
1:33 PM - Garland HS, TX
1:41 PM - Elizabeth HS, NJ
1:49 PM - Wylie HS, TX
1:57 PM - Elizabethtown HS, KY
2:05 PM - River Bluff HS, SC
2:13 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
2:21 PM - Unionville HS, PA
2:29 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
2:37 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
2:45 PM - Pace HS, FL
2:53 PM - Hays HS, TX
3:01 PM - Union HS, OK
3:09 PM - Great Oak HS,
3:17 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 4
3:35 PM - Batavia HS, IL
3:43 PM - Fort Walton Beach HS, FL
3:51 PM - Hickory HS, VA
3:59 PM - Victor J. Andrew HS, IL
4:07 PM - Blue Springs South HS JV, MO
4:15 PM - Cooper City HS, FL
4:23 PM - John C. Birdlebough HS, NY
4:31 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
4:39 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
4:47 PM - Mt. Vernon HS (Fortville), IN
4:55 PM - Salem HS, NH
5:03 PM - Creekview HS, GA
5:11 PM - Lafayette HS, KY
5:19 PM - Arlington HS, NY
5:27 PM - Break
Independent Open
5:40 PM - The Magnolia Project, KY
5:49 PM - JMU Nuance Open, VA
5:58 PM - 3rd Legend Saint-Eustache, Canada
6:07 PM - Anesidora, CO
6:16 PM - Allegiance, IL
6:25 PM - Edge Independent Open, GA
6:34 PM - Undaunted, TX
6:43 PM - George Mason University Winterguard, VA
6:52 PM - FIU GOLD, FL
9:01 PM - Main Line Independent, PA
7:10 PM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
7:19 PM - i-Squared, CA
7:28 PM - Break
7:45 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
7:54 PM - Emerald, CA
8:03 PM - ORIGINS Open, TX
8:12 PM - Top Hats, PA
8:21 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
8:30 PM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
8:39 PM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
8:48 PM - Glory Independent, TX
8:57 PM - Collage, OH
9:06 PM - Ménage, TX
9:15 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
9:24 PM - Georgia, GA
Location: Northern Kentucky University Truist Arena
Independent A - Round 1
9:00 AM - Malachi A, CO
9:08 AM - San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA
9:16 AM - Plainfield Winter Guard, IL
9:24 AM - Lakeville South HS, MN
9:32 AM - Montage, WI
9:40 AM - JMU Nuance A, VA
9:48 AM - St. Anns, MA
9:56 AM - Beau Monde Independent, TN
10:04 AM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
10:12 AM - Crossroads, IA
10:20 AM - Indiana University, IN
10:28 AM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
10:36 AM - Break
Independent A - Round 2
10:55 AM - University of South Florida Tampa, FL
11:03 AM - Troy Athens Troy, MI
11:11 AM - River City Rhythm Winter Guard Anoka, MN
11:19 AM - Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec
11:27 AM - Ichigo Ichie Yokoama City, Kanagawa, Japan
11:35 AM - Reverie A Atlanta, GA
11:43 AM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
11:51 AM - Opus Independent, NC
11:59 AM - Origins A, TX
12:07 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
12:15 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
12:23 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
12:31 PM - Break
Independent A - Round 3
12:55 PM - Carolina Visual Productions, NC
1:03 PM - Forest Hills, OH
1:11 PM - Glory A, TX
1:19 PM - Batavia Winterguard, NY
1:27 PM - Onyx, OH
1:35 PM - Cascadia Winterguard, OR
1:43 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
1:51 PM - Pegasus A, FL
1:59 PM - Maharlika, CA
2:07 PM - Noir Independent, GA
2:15 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
2:23 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
2:31 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 1
2:45 PM - Little Elm HS, TX
2:54 PM - Clovis HS, CA
3:03 PM - Seminole HS, FL
3:12 PM - Williams Field HS A, AZ
3:21 PM - Northmont HS, OH
3:30 PM - Brownsburg HS, IN
3:39 PM - Oviedo HS, FL
3:58 PM - Noblesville HS, IN
3:57 PM - Mason HS, OH
4:06 PM - Break
Scholastic Open - Round 2
4:21 PM - Downey HS, CA
4:30 PM - North Gwinnett HS, GA
4:39 PM - McKinney HS, TX
4:48 PM - Franklin HS, TN
4:57 PM - Ronald Reagan HS, TX
5:06 PM - James Bowie HS, TX
5:15 PM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
5:24 PM - Marcus HS, TX
5:33 PM - Centerville HS, OH
5:42 PM - Dartmouth HS, MA
5:51 PM - Dinner
Scholastic Open - Round 3
6:37 PM - Byrnes HS, SC
6:46 PM - Mililani HS, HI
6:55 PM - Seymour HS, TN
7:04 PM - Franklin Central HS, IN
7:13 PM - Clear Brook HS, TX
7:22 PM - Laguna Creek HS Elk, CA
7:31 PM - William R Boone HS, FL
7:40 PM - Ayala HS, CA
7:49 PM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
7:58 PM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
8:07 PM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
8:16 PM - Westlake HS, TX
8:25 PM - American Fork HS, UT
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Scholastic World
9:30 AM - Palm Desert HS, CA
9:40 AM - Sunlake HS, FL
9:50 AM - Norwin HS, PA
10:00 AM - West Broward HS, FL
10:10 AM - Chino Hills HS, CA
10:20 AM - Center Grove HS, IN
10:30 AM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
10:40 AM - Flanagan HS, FL
10:50 AM - Northview HS, IN
11:00 AM - Miamisburg HS, OH
11:10 AM - Break
11:25 AM - Bellbrook HS, OH
11:35 AM - Kiski Area HS, PA
11:45 AM - El Dorado HS, CA
11:55 AM - Carmel HS, IN
12:05 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
12:15 PM - Fishers HS, IN
12:25 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
12:35 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
12:45 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
12:55 PM - Avon HS, IN SW
1:05 PM - Break
Independent World
1:20 PM - Elevate, IN
1:30 PM - University of South Florida, FL
1:40 PM - In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA
1:50 PM - Sensation Performance Ensemble, Netherlands
2:00 PM - Edge Independent, GA
2:10 PM - Lexis, KY
2:20 PM - FIU World, FL
2:30 PM - FeniX Independent, AZ
2:40 PM - Invictus, TX
2:50 PM - Icon Winter Guard, CA
3:00 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
3:10 PM - Malachi, CO
3:20 PM - Break
3:35 PM - Vox Artium, CA
3:45 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ
3:55 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
4:05 PM - Onyx, OH
4:15 PM - Mirage, TX
4:25 PM - ORIGINS, TX
4:35 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
4:45 PM - Fantasia, CA
4:55 PM - Etude, SC
5:05 PM - Paramount, GA
5:15 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
5:25 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals Scores
Scholastic A - Round 1
1. Amador Valley HS, CA 92.125
2. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 90.980
3. Grand Oaks HS, TX 90.860
4. Yukon HS, OK 89.665
5. Milton HS, GA 88.105
6. Germantown HS, MS 87.960
7. Liverpool HS, NY 87.505
8. Mt. Juliet HS, TN 86.385
9. Cumberland Valley HS, PA 86.090
10. Billerica Memorial Combined Schools, MA 83.675
11. Hernando HS, MS 83.595
12. Lafayette HS, MO 83.305
13. Thompson HS, AL 82.320
Scholastic A - Round 2
1. Holly Springs HS, NC 92.005
2. Lexington HS, SC 91.775
3. Azle HS, TX 90.320
4. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 89.690
5. Freedom HS (Orlando), FL 87.960
6. Middletown HS, OH 87.555
7. Worthington Kilbourne HS, OH 87.295
8. Franklin HS, OH 86.725
9. Horizon HS (FL) 86.595
10. JW Mitchell HS, FL 84.395
11. Gulfport HS, MS 83.460
12. West Johnston HS, NC 83.365
13. Lassiter HS, GA 82.560
14. Upper Moreland HS, PA 81.115
Scholastic A - Round 3
1. Lockport Township HS, IL 93.255
2. Bartram Trail HS, FL 91.995
3. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 89.495
4. Union HS, OK 88.955
5. Corinth Holders HS, SC 88.935
6. Unionville HS, PA 88.380
7. Hays HS, TX 88.280
8. Pace HS, FL 87.915
9. Wylie HS, TX 86.685
10. River Bluff HS, SC 85.630
11. Elizabeth HS, NJ 84.785
12. Garland HS, TX 84.470
13. Larry A Ryle HS, KY 84.125
14. Lakota West HS, OH 83.430
15. Elizabethtown HS, KY 82.690
Scholastic A - Round 4
1. Arlington HS, NY 93.895
2. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 91.710
3. Lafayette HS, KY 90.635
4. Creekview HS, GA 90.050
5. Salem HS, NH 89.480
6. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 89.135
7. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 88.995
8. Cooper City HS, FL 86.235
9. John C. Birdlebough HS, NY 86.095
10. Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 85.645
11. Fort Walton Beach HS, FL 84.485
12. Blue Springs South HS JV, MO 84.255
13. Hickory HS, VA 82.400
14. Batavia HS, IL 82.170
Independent A - Round 1
1. Les Eclipses, Quebec 90.180
2. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 89.440
3. Crossroads, IA 88.700
4. St. Anns, MA 86.540
5. Indiana University, IN 85.240
6. Beau Monde Independent, TN 83.650
7. Plainfield Winter Guard, IL 83.420
8. Montage, WI 83.000
9. Lakeville South HS, MN 82.060
10. San Diego State University Aztec Winter Guard, CA 81.870
11. JMU Nuance A, VA 80.850
12. Malachi A, CO 80.180
Independent A - Round 2
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 92.170
2. Gold Winterguard, CA 89.760
3. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 88.870
4. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 86.750
5. Opus Independent, NC 86.680
6. Origins A, TX 86.270
7. River City Rhythm Winter Guard, MN 82.910
8. Reverie A, GA 82.650
9. Sonnor de La Prairie, Quebec 81.250
10. University of South Florida, FL 80.950
11. Ichigo Ichie, Japan 80.490
12. Troy Athens, MI 79.480
Independent A - Round 3
1. Noir Independent, GA 91.440
2. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 90.440
3. Pegasus A, FL 88.470
4. Caledonia Independent, MI 88.210
5. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 87.510
6. Maharlika, CA 87.370
7. Onyx A, OH 84.000
8. Cascadia Winterguard, OR 81.370
8. Glory A, TX 81.370
10. Carolina Visual Productions, NC 81.190
11. Batavia Winterguard, NY 80.800
12. Forest Hills, OH 79.310
Scholastic Open - Round 1
1. Northmont HS, OH 91.000
2. Oviedo HS, FL 90.000
3. Mason HS, OH 89.700
4. Noblesville HS, IN 87.900
5. Brownsburg HS, IN 85.700
6. Williams Field HS A, AZ 82.500
7. Little Elm HS, TX 81.300
8. Clovis HS, CA 81.200
9. Seminole HS, FL 80.400
Scholastic Open - Round 2
1. Centerville HS, OH 92.000
2. Marcus HS, TX 91.000
3. Shenendehowa HS, NY 89.000
4. Dartmouth HS, MA 87.100
4. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 87.100
6. Ronald Reagan HS, TX 82.700
7. Franklin HS, TN 82.200
8. North Gwinnett HS, GA 81.000
9. McKinney HS, TX 80.300
Scholastic Open - Round 3
1. Ayala HS, CA 92.400
2. American Fork HS, UT 91.000
3. Westlake HS, TX 90.500
4. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 88.400
5. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 86.600
6. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 86.500
7. William R Boone HS, FL 85.500
8. Clear Brook HS, TX 84.600
9. Byrnes HS, SC 83.200
10. Laguna Creek HS, CA 82.100
11. Franklin Central HS, IN 81.800
12. Mililani HS, HI 81.200
13. Seymour HS, TN 79.900
Independent Open
1. Georgia, GA 93.700
2. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 93.300
3. Ménage, TX 90.700
4. Collage, OH 90.100
5. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 89.300
6. Glory Independent, TX 87.800
7. Revival Winter Guard, IN 87.600
8. Pegasus Open, FL 85.700
9. Top Hats, PA 85.600
10. Phoenix Independent, OH 85.400
11. Emerald, CA 84.900
12. ORIGINS Open, TX 84.300
13. Tampa Independent Open, FL 81.700
14. Main Line Independent, PA 81.600
15. i-Squared, CA 81.500
16. Edge Independent Open, GA 80.200
17. Undaunted, TX 80.000
18. FIU GOLD, FL 79.400
18. George Mason University Winterguard, VA 79.400
20. Anesidora, CO 77.600
21. Allegiance, IL 77.500
21. JMU Nuance Open, VA 77.500
23. 3rd Legend, Canada 77.100
24. The Magnolia Project, KY 76.200
Scholastic World
1. Avon HS, IN 96.800
2. Arcadia HS, CA 94.400
3. The Woodlands HS, TX 93.300
4. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 92.100
5. Carmel HS, IN 90.700
6. Fishers HS, IN 89.100
7. El Dorado HS, CA 88.700
8. Kiski Area HS, PA 87.700
9. Warren Central HS, IN 87.600
10. Miamisburg HS, OH 86.000
11. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.600
12. Northview HS, IN 85.500
13. Flanagan HS, FL 85.300
14. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 84.300
15. Center Grove HS, IN 83.000
16. Norwin HS, PA 81.900
17. Chino Hills HS, CA 81.300
18. Sunlake HS, FL 80.500
19. West Broward HS, FL 80.400
20. Palm Desert HS, CA 79.500
Independent World
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 94.100
2. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.800
3. Paramount, GA 93.400
4. Etude, SC 93.200
5. Fantasia, CA 91.200
6. Juxtaposition, OH 89.400
7. ORIGINS, TX 89.200
8. Mirage, TX 87.300
9. Vox Artium, CA 86.200
10. UCF Pegasus World, FL 86.100
11. Onyx, OH 85.700
12. AMP Winter Guard, NJ 85.200
13. Malachi, CO 85.100
14. Tampa Independent, FL 83.900
15. Icon Winter Guard, CA 82.200
16. Invictus, TX 82.000
17. Lexis, KY 81.600
18. FeniX Independent, AZ 79.300
19. Edge Independent, GA 78.900
20. FIU World, FL 78.500
21. In Motion Performance Ensemble, CA 77.800
22. Sensation Performance Ensemble, The Netherlands 76.200
23. University of South Florida, FL 75.800
24. Elevate, IN 74.200
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
A Finals Schedule
Day 2 | Fri. April 12
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Independent A
6:00 PM - St. Anns, MA
6:08 PM - Opus Independent, NC
6:16 PM - Eagle Mountain Independent, TX
6:24 PM - Maharlika, CA
6:32 PM - Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK
6:40 PM - Caledonia Independent, MI
6:48 PM - Pegasus A, FL
6:56 PM - Crossroads, IA
7:04 PM - National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO
7:12 PM - Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI
7:20 PM - Gold Winterguard, CA
7:28 PM - Les Eclipses, Quebec
7:36 PM - Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY
7:44 PM - Noir Independent, GA
7:52 PM - Georgia State University Winterguard, GA
8:00 PM - Break
Scholastic A
8:20 PM - Corinth Holders HS, NC
8:28 PM - Union HS, OK
8:36 PM - Reeths-Puffer HS, MI
8:44 PM - Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO
8:52 PM - Salem HS, NH
9:00 PM - Great Oak HS Varsity, CA
9:08 PM - Yukon HS, OK
9:16 PM - Kettering Fairmont HS, OH
9:24 PM - Creekview HS, GA
9:32 PM - Azle HS, TX
9:40 PM - Break
9:55 PM - Lafayette HS, KY
10:03 PM - Grand Oaks HS, TX
10:11 PM - Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL
10:19 PM - Mt. Vernon HS, IN
10:27 PM - Lexington HS, SC
10:35 PM - Bartram Trail HS, FL
10:43 PM - Holly Springs HS, NC
10:51 PM - Amador Valley HS, CA
10:59 PM - Lockport Township HS, IL
11:07 PM - Arlington HS, NY
11:15 PM - A Class Finals Conclude
11:45 PM - A Class Finale Begins
Open & World Finals Schedule
Day 3 | Sat. April 13
Location: University of Dayton Arena
Scholastic Open
9:00 AM - Pendleton Heights HS, IN
9:09 AM - Palm Desert Charter MS, CA
9:18 AM - James Bowie HS (Austin), TX
9:27 AM - Dartmouth HS, MA
9:36 AM - Noblesville HS, IN
9:45 AM - Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN
9:54 AM - Shenendehowa HS, NY
10:03 AM - Mason HS, OH
10:12 AM - Oviedo HS, FL
10:21 AM - Westlake HS, TX
10:30 AM - Northmont HS, OH
10:39 AM - Marcus HS, TX
10:48 AM - American Fork HS, UT
10:57 AM - Centerville HS, OH
11:06 AM - Ayala HS, CA
11:15 AM - Break
Independent Open
11:30 AM - i-Squared, CA
11:39 AM - Main Line Independent, PA
11:48 AM - Tampa Independent Open, FL
11:57 AM - ORIGINS Open, TX
12:06 PM - Emerald, CA
12:15 PM - Phoenix Independent, OH
12:24 PM - Top Hats, PA
12:33 PM - Pegasus Open, FL
12:42 PM - Revival Winter Guard, IN
12:51 PM - Glory Independent, TX
1:00 PM - La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO
1:09 PM - Collage, OH
1:18 PM - Ménage, TX
1:27 PM - Alta Marea Winterguard, AL
1:36 PM - Georgia, GA
1:45 PM - Open Class Finals Conclude
2:05 PM - Open Class Finale Begins
3:20 PM - Open Class Finale Concludes - Building Closes
Exhibition
5:00 PM - Miami Valley Adaptive Color Guard, OH
5:09 PM - Break
Scholastic World
5:30 PM - Center Grove HS, IN
5:40 PM - Stoneman Douglas HS, FL
5:50 PM - Flanagan HS, FL
6:00 PM - Northview HS, IN
6:10 PM - Bellbrook HS, OH
6:20 PM - Miamisburg HS, OH
6:30 PM - Warren Central HS, IN
6:40 PM - Kiski Area HS, PA
6:50 PM - El Dorado HS, CA
7:00 PM - Fishers HS, IN
7:10 PM - Carmel HS, IN
7:20 PM - Tarpon Springs HS, FL
7:30 PM - The Woodlands HS, TX
7:40 PM - Arcadia HS, CA
7:50 PM - Avon HS, IN
8:00 PM - Break
Independent World
8:30 PM - Icon Winter Guard Los, CA
8:40 PM - Tampa Independent, FL
8:50 PM - Malachi, CO
9:00 PM - AMP Winter Guard, NJ (BREAK: Withdrew)
9:10 PM - Onyx, OH
9:20 PM - UCF Pegasus World, FL
9:30 PM - Vox Artium, CA
9:40 PM - Mirage, TX
9:50 PM - ORIGINS, TX
10:00 PM - Juxtaposition, OH
10:10 PM - Fantasia, CA
10:20 PM - Etude, SC
10:30 PM - Paramount, GA
10:40 PM - Blessed Sacrament, MA
10:50 PM - Fusion Winter Guard, NJ
11:00 PM - World Class Finals Conclude
11:30 PM - World Class Finale Begins
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final Scores
Scholastic A
1. Arlington HS, NY 97.995
2. Lockport Township HS, IL 96.210
3. Holly Springs HS, NC 95.505
4. Amador Valley HS, CA 95.290
5. Bartram Trail HS, FL 93.455
6. Lexington HS, SC 92.735
7. Mt. Vernon HS, IN 92.590
8. Adlai E. Stevenson HS, IL 92.265
9. Grand Oaks HS, TX 91.830
10. Lafayette HS, KY 90.390
11. Azle HS, TX 89.850
12. Creekview HS, GA 88.205
13. Yukon HS, OK 88.105
14. Kettering Fairmont HS, OH 87.570
15. Blue Springs South HS Varsity, MO 86.320
16. Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 85.550
17. Salem HS, NH 85.400
18. Great Oak HS Varsity, CA 84.905
19. Union HS, OK 84.325
20. Corinth Holders HS, NC 84.215
Independent A
1. Georgia State University Winterguard, GA 95.705
2. Noir Independent, GA 93.710
3. Les Eclipses, Quebec 92.960
4. Gates Chili Independent Winter Guard, NY 91.340
5. Crossroads, IA 89.340
6. Gold Winterguard, CA 88.870
7. Huron Valley Winter Guard, MI 88.325
8. National Avenue from Missouri State University, MO 87.955
9. Zephyrus Independent Winter Guard, OK 86.040
10. Pegasus A, FL 85.260
11. Caledonia Independent, MI 85.225
12. St. Anns, MA 83.855
13. Maharlika, CA 83.755
14. Opus Independent, NC 82.435
15. Eagle Mountain Independent, TX 81.535
Scholastic Open
1. Ayala HS, CA 95.600
2. Centerville HS, OH 94.550
3. American Fork HS, UT 94.350
4. Marcus HS, TX 92.700
5. Northmont HS, OH 91.650
6. Westlake HS, TX 90.800
7. Oviedo HS, FL 89.400
8. Mason HS, OH 89.050
9. Shenendehowa HS, NY 88.700
10. Dobyns-Bennett HS, TN 87.250
11. Noblesville HS, IN 86.300
12. James Bowie HS (Austin), TX 84.500
13. Dartmouth HS, MA 84.050
14. Pendleton Heights HS, IN 83.700
15. Palm Desert Charter MS, CA 83.100
Independent Open
1. Georgia, GA 95.450
2. Alta Marea Winterguard, AL 94.150
3. Ménage, TX 92.650
4. Collage, OH 92.250
5. La Voute Performance Ensemble, MO 90.350
6. Revival Winter Guard, IN 88.950
7. Glory Independent, TX 88.400
8. Pegasus Open, FL 87.600
9. Top Hats, PA 87.350
10. Phoenix Independent, OH 85.500
11. Emerald, CA 84.100
12. ORIGINS Open, TX 83.550
13. Tampa Independent Open, FL 82.100
14. Main Line Independent, PA 81.600
15. i-Squared, CA 81.500
Scholastic World
1. Avon HS, IN 99.350
2. Arcadia HS, CA 96.700
3. The Woodlands HS, TX 94.850
4. Tarpon Springs HS, FL 93.400
5. Carmel HS, IN 91.750
6. El Dorado HS, CA 91.700
7. Fishers HS, IN 89.250
8. Kiski Area HS, PA 87.550
9. Warren Central HS, IN 86.500
10. Northview HS, IN 86.400
11. Bellbrook HS, OH 85.250
12. Miamisburg HS, OH 84.900
13. Flanagan HS, FL 83.400
14. Stoneman Douglas HS, FL 82.700
15. Center Grove HS, IN 81.250
Independent World
1. Fusion Winter Guard, NJ 95.400
2. Etude, SC 93.600
3. Blessed Sacrament, MA 93.500
4. Paramount, GA 93.400
5. Fantasia, CA 91.700
6. ORIGINS, TX 89.300
7. Juxtaposition, OH 88.700
8. Mirage, TX 87.850
9. Vox Artium, CA 87.400
10. Onyx, OH 84.900
11. UCF Pegasus World, FL 84.700
12. Malachi, CO 83.350
13. Tampa Independent, FL 83.050
14. Icon Winter Guard Los, CA 80.950