|
Post by cybrunette on Nov 28, 2023 17:42:41 GMT -6
The San Antonio Regional will be held March 16-17, 2024, at Canyon High School in New Braunfels, Texas.
Registration CLOSED
|
|
|
Post by twhsalumniparent on Nov 30, 2023 14:53:36 GMT -6
From posts at TX Bands, this competition will apparently be the swan song for the Round Rock color guard, as they will be transitioning to a dance team next year.
|
|
|
Post by LeanderMomma on Nov 30, 2023 15:33:35 GMT -6
From posts at TX Bands, this competition will apparently be the swan song for the Round Rock color guard, as they will be transitioning to a dance team next year. yess, I am very sad about this and about to start a new thread to discuss it.
|
|
|
Post by cybrunette on Feb 16, 2024 11:07:05 GMT -6
Preliminary Schedule Day 1 March 16
Schedule Generated on 03/14/2024;
Scholastic Regional A
12:00 PM - PSJA North Early College HS, TX 12:07 PM - Akins HS, TX 12:14 PM - McCallum HS, TX 12:21 PM - East Central HS, TX 12:28 PM - Jourdanton HS, TX 12:35 PM - Foster HS JV, TX 12:42 PM - Sonia Sotomayor HS, TX 12:49 PM - Southwest HS, TX
12:56 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 1
1:05 PM - Coronado HS, TX 1:13 PM - Shadow Creek HS-Silver, TX 1:21 PM - Edinburg HS, TX 1:29 PM - Hutto HS, TX 1:37 PM - Lockhart HS, TX 1:45 PM - Smithson Valley HS, TX 1:53 PM - Hays HS, TX 2:01 PM - Round Rock HS, TX 2:09 PM - Westwood HS, TX 2:17 PM - William B. Travis HS, TX 2:25 PM - Pieper HS, TX 2:33 PM - Heights HS, TX 3:41 PM - Foster HS, TX
2:49 PM - Break
Scholastic A - Round 2
3:05 PM - Navarro HS, TX 3:13 PM - Weiss HS, TX 3:21 PM - Bastrop HS, TX 3:29 PM - Edinburg North HS, TX 3:37 PM - Shadow Creek HS, TX 3:45 PM - Ronald Reagan HS A, TX 3:53 PM - Round Rock HS JV, TX 4:01 PM - OConnor HS, TX 4:09 PM - Canyon HS, TX 4:17 PM - New Braunfels HS, TX 4:25 PM - MacArthur HS, TX 4:33 PM - Westlake HS, LA 4:41 PM - John B. Connally HS, TX 5:49 PM - Winston Churchill HS, TX
4:57 PM - Dinner
Independent A
5:55 PM - RGV Winter Guard, TX 5:53 PM - Origins A, TX 6:01 PM - Jones College Winterguard, MS
6:09 PM - Class Break
Scholastic Open
6:13 PM - Claudia Taylor Johnson HS, TX 6:22 PM - Ronald Reagan HS, TX 6:31 PM - Earl Warren HS, TX 6:40 PM - Westlake HS, TX 6:49 PM - Moe and Gene Johnson HS, TX 6:58 PM - Dawson HS, TX 7:07 PM - Lake Travis HS, TX
Independent Open
7:16 PM - ORIGINS Open, TX
|
|
|
Post by cybrunette on Mar 16, 2024 14:20:35 GMT -6
Preliminary Scores
Scholastic Regional A
1. Sonia Sotomayor HS (San Antonio, TX) 84.98 2. Foster HS JV (Richmond, TX) 82.72 3. Southwest HS (San Antonio, TX) 80.18 4. Jourdanton HS (Jourdanton, TX) 77.06 5. PSJA North Early College HS (Pharr, TX) 73.14 6. East Central HS (TX) (San Antonio, TX) 72.70 7. McCallum HS (Austin, TX) 72.50
Scholastic A - Round 1
1. William B. Travis HS (Richmond, TX) 81.24 2. Hays HS (Buda, TX) 80.95 3. Edinburg HS (Edinburg, TX) 78.81 4. Lockhart HS (Lockhart, TX) 78.79 5. Hutto HS (Hutto, TX) 75.24 6. Foster HS (Richmond, TX) 75.09 7. Westwood HS (Austin, TX) 74.26 8. Round Rock HS (Round Rock, TX) 73.19 9. Smithson Valley HS (Spring Branch, TX) 72.56 10. Coronado HS (El Paso) (El Paso, TX) 71.46 11. Pieper HS (San Antonio, TX) 70.05 12. Shadow Creek HS-Silver (Pearland, TX) 69.33 13. Heights HS (Houston, TX) 68.61 14. Akins HS (Austin, TX) 65.77
Scholastic A - Round 2
1. John B. Connally HS (Austin, TX) 78.48 2. Winston Churchill HS (San Antonio, TX) 76.92 3. Westlake HS (LA) (Westlake, LA) 75.88 4. Bastrop HS (Bastrop, TX) 75.75 5. New Braunfels HS (New Braunfels, TX) 75.40 6. Canyon HS (TX) (New Braunfels, TX) 73.68 7. Edinburg North HS (Edinburg, TX) 73.20 8. Ronald Reagan HS A (San Antonio, TX) 73.17 9. MacArthur HS (San Antonio, TX) 72.05 10. OConnor HS (Helotes, TX) 70.02 11. Shadow Creek HS (Pearland, TX) 69.29 12. Weiss HS (Pflugerville, TX) 68.80 13. Navarro HS (Geronimo, TX) 67.60 14. Round Rock HS JV (Round Rock, TX) 65.563
Independent A
1. RGV Winter Guard (Edinburg, TX) 84.01 2. Origins A (Austin, TX) 84.00 3. Jones College Winterguard (Ellisville, MS) 78.59
Scholastic Open
1. Westlake HS (TX) (Austin, TX) 82.30 2. Earl Warren HS (San Antonio, TX) 78.20 3. Ronald Reagan HS (San Antonio, TX) 76.00 4. Dawson HS (Pearland, TX) 72.00 5. Lake Travis HS (Austin, TX) 71.70 6. Moe and Gene Johnson HS (Buda, TX) 71.40 7. Claudia Taylor Johnson HS (San Antonio, TX) 71.30
Independent Open
1. ORIGINS Open (Austin, TX) 82.30
|
|
|
Post by cybrunette on Mar 17, 2024 14:32:33 GMT -6
Final Scores
Scholastic Regional A
1. Sonia Sotomayor HS (San Antonio, TX) 84.78 2. Foster HS JV (Richmond, TX) 83.10 3. Southwest HS (San Antonio, TX) 79.70
Scholastic A
1. Hays HS (Buda, TX) 82.58 2. William B. Travis HS (Richmond, TX) 82.48 3. Lockhart HS (Lockhart, TX) 80.04 4. Edinburg HS (Edinburg, TX) 79.89 5. John B. Connally HS (Austin, TX) 77.46 6. Hutto HS (Hutto, TX) 76.62 7. Winston Churchill HS (San Antonio, TX) 75.76 8. Bastrop HS (Bastrop, TX) 73.27 9. Westlake HS (LA) (Westlake, LA) 73.12 10. Foster HS (Richmond, TX) 72.42 11. New Braunfels HS (New Braunfels, TX) 71.82 12. Westwood HS (Austin, TX) 71.33 13. Canyon HS (TX) (New Braunfels, TX) 69.60 14. Edinburg North HS (Edinburg, TX) 69.45 15. Round Rock HS (Round Rock, TX) 67.93
Independent A
1. RGV Winter Guard (Edinburg, TX) 84.23 2. Origins A (Austin, TX) 82.99 3. Jones College Winterguard (Ellisville, MS) 78.42
Scholastic Open
1. Westlake HS (TX) (Austin, TX) 84.10 2. Earl Warren HS (San Antonio, TX) 80.40 3. Ronald Reagan HS (San Antonio, TX) 78.40 4. Dawson HS (Pearland, TX) 75.00 5. Lake Travis HS (Austin, TX) 73.70 6. Moe and Gene Johnson HS (Buda, TX) 72.80 7. Claudia Taylor Johnson HS (San Antonio, TX) 77.60
Independent Open
1. ORIGINS Open (Austin, TX) 84.20
|
|