Post by statechamp1239 on Aug 12, 2023 22:55:49 GMT -6
State Championships started in 2016.
History:
Paragould and Arkadelphia hold the most consecutive wins from 2016-2022.
The largest gap between two bands was 2nd place winner Lake Hamilton (92.560) and 3rd place winner Marion (68.96) with 23.60 points spread in 2020.
Top 6 scores in each division
Class 7A: (2018-2023)
1. 93.200: Bentonville - 2020 (1)
2. 93.100: Bentonville - 2023 (1)
3. 92.200: Bentonville - 2021 (1)
4. 91.680: Bentonville - 2019 (1)
5. 91.200: Fayetteville - 2023 (2)
6. 90.700: Bryant - 2023 (3)
Class 6A: (2018 - 2023)
1. 93.700: Lake Hamilton - 2023 (1)
2. 92.760: Van Buren - 2020 (1)
3. 92.560: Lake Hamilton - 2020 (2)
4. 92.200: Lake Hamilton - 2019 (1)
5. 92.100: Van Buren - 2023 (2)
6. 90.280: Van Buren - 2021 (1)
Class 5A: (2016-2023)
1. 93.68: Bentonville Sr. - 2016 (1)
2. 91.520: Paragould - 2021 (1)
3. 91.400: Van Buren Sr. - 2017 (1)
4. 91.200: Bentonville - 2017 (2)
5. 90.640: Bryant - 2017 (3)
6. 89.600: Fayetteville - 2017 (4)
Class 4A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 92.200: Paragould - 2017 (1)
2. 90.960: Arkadelphia - 2020 (1)
3. 89.400: Arkadelphia - 2022 (1)
4. 89.280: Paragould - 2016 (1)
5. 89.080: Bentonville West - 2017 (2)
6. 88.560: Arkadelphia Sr. - 2019 (1)
Class 3A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 89.440: Arkadelphia - 2017 (1)
2. 87.600: Arkadelphia - 2016 (1)
3. 84.840: Gentry - 2017 (2)
4. 84.600: Booneville - 2023 (1)
5. 84.280: Pocahontas - 2017 (3)
6. 83.800: Fouke - 2019 (1)
Class 2A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 87.04: Prescott - 2016 (1)
2. 84.400: Gurdon - 2020 (1)
3. 83.000: Baptist Preparatory School - 2023 (1)
4. 83.000: Piggott - 2016 (2)
5. 82.360: Gurdon - 2016 (3)
6. 81.720: Baptist Preparatory School - 2017 (1)
Class 1A: (Only 2017)
1. 77.200: Rector (1)
2. 58.040: Foreman (2)
2016:
Class AAAAA:
01. 93.68: Bentonville Sr. (Best M & V)
02. 86.52: Lake Hamilton
03. 85.08: Bryant
04. 85.00: Cabot
05. 81.00: Springdale Har-Ber
06. 78.56: Siloam Springs
07. 77.08: Greenwood
08. 76.72: Conway
09. 73.28: Benton
10. 68.48: Little Rock Central
11. 66.36: Sheridan
12. 65.00: El Dorado
13. 62.56: Marion
Class AAAA:
01. 89.28: Paragould (Best M & V)
02. 84.72: Batesville
03. 84.68: Alma
04. 80.04: Bentonville West - New School
05. 77.64: Wynne
06. 77.60: Lakeside
07. 77.32: Mountain Home
08. 75.64: Greenbrier
09. 72.20: Valley View
10. 71.72: Maumelle
11. 70.64: Prairie Grove
12. 68.36: Farmington
13. 67.92: Watson Chapel
14. 67.04: Camden Fairview
Class AAA:
01. 87.60: Arkadelphia (Best M & V)
02. 83.24: Dardanelle
03. 83.16: Pocahontas
04. 82.20: Malvern
05. 81.80: Harrisburg
06. 81.24: Riverview
07. 78.76: Gosnell
08. 78.20: Little Rock Christian
09. 77.72: Ashdown
10. 77.66: Dover
11. 76.78: Pottsville
12. 76.56: Mena
13. 74.84: Stuttgart
14. 74.44: Gravette
15. 73.74: Berryhill
16. 73.36: Gentry
17. 71.64: Ozark
18. 68.72: Rivercrest
Class 3A State Championships: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AA:
1. 87.04: Prescott (Best M & V)
2. 83.00: Piggott
3. 82.36: Gurdon
4. 80.68: Bismarck
5. 80.16: Cotter
6. 79.96: Glen Rose
7. 79.72: Fouke
8. 77.40: Jessieville
9. 71.40: Magnet Cove
2017:
October 30-31, 2017
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAA: (Oct. 31)
01. 91.400: Van Buren Sr. (Best V) - New timer
02. 91.200: Bentonville Sr. (Best M)
03. 90.640: Bryant
04. 89.600: Fayetteville
05. 88.840: Lake Hamilton
06. 85.160: Cabot
07. 84.320: Greenwood
08. 82.960: Siloam Springs
09. 77.720: Benton
10. 72.680: Marion
11. 70.760: Sylvan Hills
12. 69.040: El Dorado
13. 59.640: Sheridan
Class AAAA: (Oct. 31)
01. 92.200: Paragould (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 89.080: Bentonville West
03. 82.240: Alma
04. 81.480: Wynne
05. 81.080: Mountain Home
06. 81.000: Lakeside
07. 79.800: Valley View
08. 79.520: Batesville
09. 78.920: Maumelle
10. 78.880: Greene County Tech
11. 78.640: Arkansas
12. 78.000: Greenbrier
13. 73.800: Hot Springs
14. 68.080: Farmington
Class AAA: (Oct. 30)
01. 89.440: Arkadelphia (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 84.840: Gentry
03. 84.280: Pocahontas
04. 81.240: Riverview
05. 78.920: Dardanelle
06. 78.840: Highland
07. 78.240: Fountain Lake
08. 75.840: Prairie Grove
09. 74.280: Ashdown
10. 74.160: Green Forest
11. 74.040: Nashville
12. 73.880: Harmony Grove
13. 72.040: Brookland
14. 71.000: Booneville
15. 69.360: Pea Ridge
16. 65.840: Berryhill
17. 63.880: Rivercrest
18. 63.240: Gosnell (-0.2 Penalty)
19. 61.240: Stuttgart
20. 55.960: Gravette
Class AA: (Oct. 30)
01. 81.720: Baptist Prep School
02. 81.200: Horatio (Best M)
03. 75.400: Piggott (Best V)
04. 73.480: Gurdon
05. 72.760: Fouke
06. 70.640: Prescott
07. 68.560: Cotter
08. 66.920: Jessieville
09. 62.120: Hackett
10. 60.920: Rison
11. 60.520: Mountain View
Class A: (Oct. 30)
1. 77.200: Rector (Best M & V)
2. 58.040: Foreman
2018:
*New Class 7A and 6A added*
October 29-30, 2018
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Oct. 29)
1. 89.760: Van Buren (Best V) x2 consecutive win
2. 89.520: Bentonville (Best M)
3. 86.840: Bryant
4. 85.440: Fayetteville
5. 82.760: Cabot
6. 67.000: Roger Heritage
Exhibition: Bentonville West
Class 7A State Champion: Van Buren H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Oct. 29)
1. 88.280: Lake Hamilton (Best M & V)
2. 82.760: Benton
3. 82.520: Siloam Springs
4. 80.440: Greenwood
5. 75.200: Mountain Home
6. 65.360: Sheridan
7. 64.400: Sylvan Hills
8. 61.760: El Dorado
Class 6A State Champion: Lake Hamilton H.S.
Class AAAAA: (Oct. 29)
01. 87.440: Paragould (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
02. 81.120: Alma
03. 80.600: Batesville
04. 79.840: Greene County Tech
05. 78.800: Arkansas
06. 78.600: Lakeside
07. 76.600: Greenbrier
08. 74.880: Maumelle
09. 71.640: Hot Springs
10. 67.760: Beebe
11. 66.880: Farmington
12. 66.000: Valley View
13. 63.240: Wynne
Class AAAA: (Oct. 30)
01. 87.640: Arkadelphia (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
02. 84.200: Pocahontas
03. 83.120: Dardanelle
04. 80.280: Gentry
05. 80.040: Pea Ridge
06. 77.960: Prairie Grove
07. 75.960: Fountain Lake
08. 74.920: Brookland
09. 74.240: Ozark
10. 73.800: Malvern
11. 72.280: Green Forest
12. 72.240: Harmony Grove
13. 71.080: Heber Springs
14. 70.560: Rivercrest
15. 69.720: Ashdown
16. 69.520: Westside
17. 68.720: Riverview (-1.2 Penalty)
18. 68.480: Pottsville
19. 64.120: Gosnell
20. 64.000: Nashville
21. 63.560: Stuttgart
Class 4A State Champion: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AAA: (Oct. 30)
1. 78.400: Fouke (Best M & V)
2. 75.480: Horatio
3. 71.520: Shiloah Christian
4. 71.160: Booneville
5. 69.760: Prescott
6. 65.320: Glen Rose
7. 65.000: Rison
8. 63.760: Jessieville
9. 63.400: Paris
10. 62.920: Piggott
Class AA: (Oct. 30)
1. 73.360: Gurdon (Best M & V)
2. 68.680: Hackett
3. 66.440: Foreman
4. 65.120: Rector
2019:
November 4-5, 2019
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Nov. 5)
1. 91.680: Bentonville (Best M & V)
2. 89.820: Van Buren
3. 86.820: Fayetteville
4. 86.200: Bryant
5. 83.360: Bentonville West
6. 83.240: Cabot
7. 79.840: Conway
8. 75.960: Roger Heritage
9. 74.240: North Little Rock
Class 7A State Champions: Bentonville H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Nov. 5)
1. 92.200: Lake Hamilton (Best M & V) x2 Consecutive win
2. 85.960: Siloam Springs
3. 85.560: Greenwood
4. 85.240: Benton
5. 79.400: Mountain Home
6. 75.160: Sheridan
7. 73.880: El Dorado
8. 72.400: Marion (-0.2 Penalty)
Class AAAAA: (Nov. 5)
01. 88.540: Paragould (Best M & V) x4 Consecutive win
02. 85.440: Lakeside
03. 84.580: Greene County Tech
04. 83.220: Alma
05. 82.260: Arkansas
06. 81.680: Wynne
07. 80.240: Maumelle
08. 79.940: Greenbrier
09. 78.240: Beebe
10. 77.720: Valley View
11. 75.820: Batesville
12. 74.320: Hope
13. 70.520: Farmington
14. 70.080: Hot Springs
15. 69.840: Blytheville
16. 67.880: De Queen
Class 5A State Champion: Paragould H.S.
Class AAAA: (Nov. 4)
01. 88.560: Arkadelphia Sr. (Best M & V) x4 consecutive win
02. 85.640: Ozark
03. 85.520: Pocahontas
04. 84.800: Pea Ridge
05. 83.640: Rivercrest
06. 82.540: Brookland
07. 81.120: Ashdown
07. 81.120: Dardanelle
09. 80.480: Riverview
10. 79.780: Malvern
11. 78.900: Prairie Grove
12. 78.240: Fountain Lake
13. 77.320: Pottsville
14. 76.920: Gentry
15. 76.180: Nashville
16. 73.160: Stuttgart
17. 72.780: Westside
18. 72.480: Gosnell
19. 72.180: Green Forest
20. 69.880: Dover
21. 69.400: Heber Springs
22. 68.360: Harmony Grove
Class 4A State Champion: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AAA: (Nov. 4)
01. 83.800: Fouke (Best V) x2 consecutive win
02. 83.560: Shiloh Christian (Best M)
03. 80.850: West Fork
04. 79.140: Booneville
05. 78.950: Piggott
06. 78.640: Horatio
07. 77.980: Mountain View
08. 76.920: Glen Rose
09. 76.560: Paris
10. 76.120: Baptist Prep Academy
11. 73.080: Prescott
Class AA: (Nov. 4)
01. 84.360: Gurdon (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 80.680: Hackett
03. 78.640: Foreman
04. 74.800: Des Arc
2020:
*One of the few states that allow a field State Championships performance. *
November 2-3, 2020
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 93.200: Bentonville High School (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
2. 88.320: Bryant High School
3. 84.640: Bentonville West High School
4. 83.600: Cabot High School
Exhibition: Rogers Heritage High School
Class 7A State Champion: Bentonville H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 92.760: Van Buren High School (Best V)
2. 92.560: Lake Hamilton High School (Best M)
3. 68.960: Marion High School
Exhibition: Mountain Home High Career Academics
Class 6A State Champion: Van Buren H.S.
Class AAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 88.760: Paragould High School (Best M & V) x5 consecutive win
2. 84.920: Lakeside High School
3. 75.480: Beebe High School
Exhibition: Farmington High School
Class 5A State Champion: Paragould H.S.
Class AAAA: (Nov. 2)
1. 90.960: Arkadelphia High School (Best M & V) x5 consecutive win
2. 83.360: Pocahontas
3. 81.760: Nashville
4. 78.720: Malvern
5. 73.720: Gosnell
6. 72.080: Dover
7. 69.480: Star City
Exhibition: Blytheville High School
Class AAA: (Nov. 2)
1. 81.840: Fouke (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
2. 79.640: Booneville
3. 76.840: Shiloh Christian
4. 76.800: Horatio
5. 73.360: Paris
6. 70.080: Glen Rose
Exhibition: Genoa Central High School
Class AA: (Nov. 2)
1. 84.400: Gurdon (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
2. 68.280: Mountain Pine
3. 66.680: Cotter
4. 65.760: Des Arc
Exhibition: Rector High School
Class 2A State Champion: Gurdon H.S.
History:
Paragould and Arkadelphia hold the most consecutive wins from 2016-2022.
The largest gap between two bands was 2nd place winner Lake Hamilton (92.560) and 3rd place winner Marion (68.96) with 23.60 points spread in 2020.
Top 6 scores in each division
Class 7A: (2018-2023)
1. 93.200: Bentonville - 2020 (1)
2. 93.100: Bentonville - 2023 (1)
3. 92.200: Bentonville - 2021 (1)
4. 91.680: Bentonville - 2019 (1)
5. 91.200: Fayetteville - 2023 (2)
6. 90.700: Bryant - 2023 (3)
Class 6A: (2018 - 2023)
1. 93.700: Lake Hamilton - 2023 (1)
2. 92.760: Van Buren - 2020 (1)
3. 92.560: Lake Hamilton - 2020 (2)
4. 92.200: Lake Hamilton - 2019 (1)
5. 92.100: Van Buren - 2023 (2)
6. 90.280: Van Buren - 2021 (1)
Class 5A: (2016-2023)
1. 93.68: Bentonville Sr. - 2016 (1)
2. 91.520: Paragould - 2021 (1)
3. 91.400: Van Buren Sr. - 2017 (1)
4. 91.200: Bentonville - 2017 (2)
5. 90.640: Bryant - 2017 (3)
6. 89.600: Fayetteville - 2017 (4)
Class 4A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 92.200: Paragould - 2017 (1)
2. 90.960: Arkadelphia - 2020 (1)
3. 89.400: Arkadelphia - 2022 (1)
4. 89.280: Paragould - 2016 (1)
5. 89.080: Bentonville West - 2017 (2)
6. 88.560: Arkadelphia Sr. - 2019 (1)
Class 3A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 89.440: Arkadelphia - 2017 (1)
2. 87.600: Arkadelphia - 2016 (1)
3. 84.840: Gentry - 2017 (2)
4. 84.600: Booneville - 2023 (1)
5. 84.280: Pocahontas - 2017 (3)
6. 83.800: Fouke - 2019 (1)
Class 2A: (2016 - 2023)
1. 87.04: Prescott - 2016 (1)
2. 84.400: Gurdon - 2020 (1)
3. 83.000: Baptist Preparatory School - 2023 (1)
4. 83.000: Piggott - 2016 (2)
5. 82.360: Gurdon - 2016 (3)
6. 81.720: Baptist Preparatory School - 2017 (1)
Class 1A: (Only 2017)
1. 77.200: Rector (1)
2. 58.040: Foreman (2)
2016:
Class AAAAA:
01. 93.68: Bentonville Sr. (Best M & V)
02. 86.52: Lake Hamilton
03. 85.08: Bryant
04. 85.00: Cabot
05. 81.00: Springdale Har-Ber
06. 78.56: Siloam Springs
07. 77.08: Greenwood
08. 76.72: Conway
09. 73.28: Benton
10. 68.48: Little Rock Central
11. 66.36: Sheridan
12. 65.00: El Dorado
13. 62.56: Marion
Class AAAA:
01. 89.28: Paragould (Best M & V)
02. 84.72: Batesville
03. 84.68: Alma
04. 80.04: Bentonville West - New School
05. 77.64: Wynne
06. 77.60: Lakeside
07. 77.32: Mountain Home
08. 75.64: Greenbrier
09. 72.20: Valley View
10. 71.72: Maumelle
11. 70.64: Prairie Grove
12. 68.36: Farmington
13. 67.92: Watson Chapel
14. 67.04: Camden Fairview
Class AAA:
01. 87.60: Arkadelphia (Best M & V)
02. 83.24: Dardanelle
03. 83.16: Pocahontas
04. 82.20: Malvern
05. 81.80: Harrisburg
06. 81.24: Riverview
07. 78.76: Gosnell
08. 78.20: Little Rock Christian
09. 77.72: Ashdown
10. 77.66: Dover
11. 76.78: Pottsville
12. 76.56: Mena
13. 74.84: Stuttgart
14. 74.44: Gravette
15. 73.74: Berryhill
16. 73.36: Gentry
17. 71.64: Ozark
18. 68.72: Rivercrest
Class 3A State Championships: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AA:
1. 87.04: Prescott (Best M & V)
2. 83.00: Piggott
3. 82.36: Gurdon
4. 80.68: Bismarck
5. 80.16: Cotter
6. 79.96: Glen Rose
7. 79.72: Fouke
8. 77.40: Jessieville
9. 71.40: Magnet Cove
2017:
October 30-31, 2017
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAA: (Oct. 31)
01. 91.400: Van Buren Sr. (Best V) - New timer
02. 91.200: Bentonville Sr. (Best M)
03. 90.640: Bryant
04. 89.600: Fayetteville
05. 88.840: Lake Hamilton
06. 85.160: Cabot
07. 84.320: Greenwood
08. 82.960: Siloam Springs
09. 77.720: Benton
10. 72.680: Marion
11. 70.760: Sylvan Hills
12. 69.040: El Dorado
13. 59.640: Sheridan
Class AAAA: (Oct. 31)
01. 92.200: Paragould (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 89.080: Bentonville West
03. 82.240: Alma
04. 81.480: Wynne
05. 81.080: Mountain Home
06. 81.000: Lakeside
07. 79.800: Valley View
08. 79.520: Batesville
09. 78.920: Maumelle
10. 78.880: Greene County Tech
11. 78.640: Arkansas
12. 78.000: Greenbrier
13. 73.800: Hot Springs
14. 68.080: Farmington
Class AAA: (Oct. 30)
01. 89.440: Arkadelphia (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 84.840: Gentry
03. 84.280: Pocahontas
04. 81.240: Riverview
05. 78.920: Dardanelle
06. 78.840: Highland
07. 78.240: Fountain Lake
08. 75.840: Prairie Grove
09. 74.280: Ashdown
10. 74.160: Green Forest
11. 74.040: Nashville
12. 73.880: Harmony Grove
13. 72.040: Brookland
14. 71.000: Booneville
15. 69.360: Pea Ridge
16. 65.840: Berryhill
17. 63.880: Rivercrest
18. 63.240: Gosnell (-0.2 Penalty)
19. 61.240: Stuttgart
20. 55.960: Gravette
Class AA: (Oct. 30)
01. 81.720: Baptist Prep School
02. 81.200: Horatio (Best M)
03. 75.400: Piggott (Best V)
04. 73.480: Gurdon
05. 72.760: Fouke
06. 70.640: Prescott
07. 68.560: Cotter
08. 66.920: Jessieville
09. 62.120: Hackett
10. 60.920: Rison
11. 60.520: Mountain View
Class A: (Oct. 30)
1. 77.200: Rector (Best M & V)
2. 58.040: Foreman
2018:
*New Class 7A and 6A added*
October 29-30, 2018
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Oct. 29)
1. 89.760: Van Buren (Best V) x2 consecutive win
2. 89.520: Bentonville (Best M)
3. 86.840: Bryant
4. 85.440: Fayetteville
5. 82.760: Cabot
6. 67.000: Roger Heritage
Exhibition: Bentonville West
Class 7A State Champion: Van Buren H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Oct. 29)
1. 88.280: Lake Hamilton (Best M & V)
2. 82.760: Benton
3. 82.520: Siloam Springs
4. 80.440: Greenwood
5. 75.200: Mountain Home
6. 65.360: Sheridan
7. 64.400: Sylvan Hills
8. 61.760: El Dorado
Class 6A State Champion: Lake Hamilton H.S.
Class AAAAA: (Oct. 29)
01. 87.440: Paragould (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
02. 81.120: Alma
03. 80.600: Batesville
04. 79.840: Greene County Tech
05. 78.800: Arkansas
06. 78.600: Lakeside
07. 76.600: Greenbrier
08. 74.880: Maumelle
09. 71.640: Hot Springs
10. 67.760: Beebe
11. 66.880: Farmington
12. 66.000: Valley View
13. 63.240: Wynne
Class AAAA: (Oct. 30)
01. 87.640: Arkadelphia (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
02. 84.200: Pocahontas
03. 83.120: Dardanelle
04. 80.280: Gentry
05. 80.040: Pea Ridge
06. 77.960: Prairie Grove
07. 75.960: Fountain Lake
08. 74.920: Brookland
09. 74.240: Ozark
10. 73.800: Malvern
11. 72.280: Green Forest
12. 72.240: Harmony Grove
13. 71.080: Heber Springs
14. 70.560: Rivercrest
15. 69.720: Ashdown
16. 69.520: Westside
17. 68.720: Riverview (-1.2 Penalty)
18. 68.480: Pottsville
19. 64.120: Gosnell
20. 64.000: Nashville
21. 63.560: Stuttgart
Class 4A State Champion: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AAA: (Oct. 30)
1. 78.400: Fouke (Best M & V)
2. 75.480: Horatio
3. 71.520: Shiloah Christian
4. 71.160: Booneville
5. 69.760: Prescott
6. 65.320: Glen Rose
7. 65.000: Rison
8. 63.760: Jessieville
9. 63.400: Paris
10. 62.920: Piggott
Class AA: (Oct. 30)
1. 73.360: Gurdon (Best M & V)
2. 68.680: Hackett
3. 66.440: Foreman
4. 65.120: Rector
2019:
November 4-5, 2019
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Nov. 5)
1. 91.680: Bentonville (Best M & V)
2. 89.820: Van Buren
3. 86.820: Fayetteville
4. 86.200: Bryant
5. 83.360: Bentonville West
6. 83.240: Cabot
7. 79.840: Conway
8. 75.960: Roger Heritage
9. 74.240: North Little Rock
Class 7A State Champions: Bentonville H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Nov. 5)
1. 92.200: Lake Hamilton (Best M & V) x2 Consecutive win
2. 85.960: Siloam Springs
3. 85.560: Greenwood
4. 85.240: Benton
5. 79.400: Mountain Home
6. 75.160: Sheridan
7. 73.880: El Dorado
8. 72.400: Marion (-0.2 Penalty)
Class AAAAA: (Nov. 5)
01. 88.540: Paragould (Best M & V) x4 Consecutive win
02. 85.440: Lakeside
03. 84.580: Greene County Tech
04. 83.220: Alma
05. 82.260: Arkansas
06. 81.680: Wynne
07. 80.240: Maumelle
08. 79.940: Greenbrier
09. 78.240: Beebe
10. 77.720: Valley View
11. 75.820: Batesville
12. 74.320: Hope
13. 70.520: Farmington
14. 70.080: Hot Springs
15. 69.840: Blytheville
16. 67.880: De Queen
Class 5A State Champion: Paragould H.S.
Class AAAA: (Nov. 4)
01. 88.560: Arkadelphia Sr. (Best M & V) x4 consecutive win
02. 85.640: Ozark
03. 85.520: Pocahontas
04. 84.800: Pea Ridge
05. 83.640: Rivercrest
06. 82.540: Brookland
07. 81.120: Ashdown
07. 81.120: Dardanelle
09. 80.480: Riverview
10. 79.780: Malvern
11. 78.900: Prairie Grove
12. 78.240: Fountain Lake
13. 77.320: Pottsville
14. 76.920: Gentry
15. 76.180: Nashville
16. 73.160: Stuttgart
17. 72.780: Westside
18. 72.480: Gosnell
19. 72.180: Green Forest
20. 69.880: Dover
21. 69.400: Heber Springs
22. 68.360: Harmony Grove
Class 4A State Champion: Arkadelphia H.S.
Class AAA: (Nov. 4)
01. 83.800: Fouke (Best V) x2 consecutive win
02. 83.560: Shiloh Christian (Best M)
03. 80.850: West Fork
04. 79.140: Booneville
05. 78.950: Piggott
06. 78.640: Horatio
07. 77.980: Mountain View
08. 76.920: Glen Rose
09. 76.560: Paris
10. 76.120: Baptist Prep Academy
11. 73.080: Prescott
Class AA: (Nov. 4)
01. 84.360: Gurdon (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
02. 80.680: Hackett
03. 78.640: Foreman
04. 74.800: Des Arc
2020:
*One of the few states that allow a field State Championships performance. *
November 2-3, 2020
Location: Little Rock, AR: War Memorial Stadium
Class AAAAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 93.200: Bentonville High School (Best M & V) x2 consecutive win
2. 88.320: Bryant High School
3. 84.640: Bentonville West High School
4. 83.600: Cabot High School
Exhibition: Rogers Heritage High School
Class 7A State Champion: Bentonville H.S.
Class AAAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 92.760: Van Buren High School (Best V)
2. 92.560: Lake Hamilton High School (Best M)
3. 68.960: Marion High School
Exhibition: Mountain Home High Career Academics
Class 6A State Champion: Van Buren H.S.
Class AAAAA: (Nov. 3)
1. 88.760: Paragould High School (Best M & V) x5 consecutive win
2. 84.920: Lakeside High School
3. 75.480: Beebe High School
Exhibition: Farmington High School
Class 5A State Champion: Paragould H.S.
Class AAAA: (Nov. 2)
1. 90.960: Arkadelphia High School (Best M & V) x5 consecutive win
2. 83.360: Pocahontas
3. 81.760: Nashville
4. 78.720: Malvern
5. 73.720: Gosnell
6. 72.080: Dover
7. 69.480: Star City
Exhibition: Blytheville High School
Class AAA: (Nov. 2)
1. 81.840: Fouke (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
2. 79.640: Booneville
3. 76.840: Shiloh Christian
4. 76.800: Horatio
5. 73.360: Paris
6. 70.080: Glen Rose
Exhibition: Genoa Central High School
Class AA: (Nov. 2)
1. 84.400: Gurdon (Best M & V) x3 consecutive win
2. 68.280: Mountain Pine
3. 66.680: Cotter
4. 65.760: Des Arc
Exhibition: Rector High School
Class 2A State Champion: Gurdon H.S.