Super Regional - St. Louis Prelims (Oct. 27-28, 2023)
Oct 27, 2023 7:00:29 GMT -6
yayband914 and bhspridemama like this
Post by bigtrombone on Oct 27, 2023 7:00:29 GMT -6
This thread will be for Prelims Discussion. The other thread will continue being available for discussing during the duration of the event.
A separate Finals discussion thread will be created on Saturday after the conclusion of the Prelims Awards Ceremony.
OFFICIAL PRELIMS SCHEDULE AS OF 10/23/2023
(All times in Central.)
FRIDAY:
Panel 1
9:15 AM - Belleville West H.S., IL
9:30 AM - Windsor H.S., MO
9:45 AM - Centralia H.S., IL
10:00 AM - Waterloo H.S., IL
10:15 AM - Herscher H.S., IL
10:30 AM - Fox H.S., MO
10:45 AM - Triad H.S., IL
11:00 AM - Downers Grove South H.S., IL
11:15 AM - Murphysboro H.S., IL
BREAK
Panel 2
11:45 AM - Northwest H.S., MO
12:00 PM - East Peoria Community H.S., IL
12:15 PM - Logan-Rogersville H.S., MO
12:30 PM - Marquette H.S., MO
12:45 PM - Sullivan H.S., MO
1:00 PM - Edwardsville H.S., IL
1:15 PM - Francis Howell H.S., MO
1:30 PM - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
1:45 PM - Oakville H.S., MO
BREAK
Panel 1
2:30 PM - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
2:45 PM - Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
3:00 PM - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
3:15 PM - Lindbergh H.S., MO
3:30 PM - Timberland H.S., MO
3:45 PM - Collinsville H.S., OK
4:00 PM - Capital City H.S., MO
4:15 PM - Jefferson City H.S., MO
4:30 PM - Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:45 PM - Monticello H.S., IL
5:00 PM - Collinsville H.S., IL
5:15 PM - Blue Springs H.S., MO
BREAK
Panel 2
6:15 PM - Parkway Central H.S., MO
6:30 PM - Davenport Central H.S., IA
6:45 PM - Webb City H.S., MO
7:00 PM - Millard West H.S., NE
7:15 PM - Fort Zumwalt West H.S., MO
7:30 PM - Kickapoo H.S., MO
7:45 PM - Hollister H.S., MO
8:00 PM - Belleville East H.S., IL
8:15 PM - Westwood H.S., TX
8:30 PM - University H.S., IL
8:45 PM - Rosemount H.S., MN
9:00 PM - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
SATURDAY:
Panel 1
8:45 AM - Alton H.S., IL
9:00 AM - Nixa H.S., MO
9:15 AM - Blue Valley Southwest H.S., KS
9:30 AM - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
9:45 AM - Willard H.S., MO
10:00 AM - Camdenton H.S., MO
10:15 AM - New Berlin West H.S., WI
10:30 AM - Bellevue East H.S., NE
10:45 AM - Bentonville West H.S., AR
11:00 AM - Rolla H.S., MO
11:15 AM - Lakota East H.S., OH
11:30 AM - Geneseo H.S., IL
BREAK
Panel 2
12:15 PM - Rock Island H.S., IL
12:30 PM - Galesburg H.S., IL
12:45 PM - Bentonville H.S., AR
1:00 PM - Hernando H.S., MS
1:15 PM - Rock Bridge H.S., MO
1:30 PM - Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
1:45 PM - Germantown H.S., MS
2:00 PM - Washington H.S., MO
2:15 PM - Grain Valley H.S., MO
2:30 PM - Collierville H.S., TN
2:45 PM - Normal H.S., IL
3:00 PM - Morton H.S., IL
3:15 PM - EXH. UW-Eau Claire Blugold Marching Band
A separate Finals discussion thread will be created on Saturday after the conclusion of the Prelims Awards Ceremony.
OFFICIAL PRELIMS SCHEDULE AS OF 10/23/2023
(All times in Central.)
FRIDAY:
Panel 1
9:15 AM - Belleville West H.S., IL
9:30 AM - Windsor H.S., MO
9:45 AM - Centralia H.S., IL
10:00 AM - Waterloo H.S., IL
10:15 AM - Herscher H.S., IL
10:30 AM - Fox H.S., MO
10:45 AM - Triad H.S., IL
11:00 AM - Downers Grove South H.S., IL
11:15 AM - Murphysboro H.S., IL
BREAK
Panel 2
11:45 AM - Northwest H.S., MO
12:00 PM - East Peoria Community H.S., IL
12:15 PM - Logan-Rogersville H.S., MO
12:30 PM - Marquette H.S., MO
12:45 PM - Sullivan H.S., MO
1:00 PM - Edwardsville H.S., IL
1:15 PM - Francis Howell H.S., MO
1:30 PM - Fort Zumwalt North H.S., MO
1:45 PM - Oakville H.S., MO
BREAK
Panel 1
2:30 PM - Rockwood Summit H.S., MO
2:45 PM - Francis Howell Central H.S., MO
3:00 PM - O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
3:15 PM - Lindbergh H.S., MO
3:30 PM - Timberland H.S., MO
3:45 PM - Collinsville H.S., OK
4:00 PM - Capital City H.S., MO
4:15 PM - Jefferson City H.S., MO
4:30 PM - Wentzville Holt H.S., MO
4:45 PM - Monticello H.S., IL
5:00 PM - Collinsville H.S., IL
5:15 PM - Blue Springs H.S., MO
BREAK
Panel 2
6:15 PM - Parkway Central H.S., MO
6:30 PM - Davenport Central H.S., IA
6:45 PM - Webb City H.S., MO
7:00 PM - Millard West H.S., NE
7:15 PM - Fort Zumwalt West H.S., MO
7:30 PM - Kickapoo H.S., MO
7:45 PM - Hollister H.S., MO
8:00 PM - Belleville East H.S., IL
8:15 PM - Westwood H.S., TX
8:30 PM - University H.S., IL
8:45 PM - Rosemount H.S., MN
9:00 PM - Blue Springs South H.S., MO
SATURDAY:
Panel 1
8:45 AM - Alton H.S., IL
9:00 AM - Nixa H.S., MO
9:15 AM - Blue Valley Southwest H.S., KS
9:30 AM - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
9:45 AM - Willard H.S., MO
10:00 AM - Camdenton H.S., MO
10:15 AM - New Berlin West H.S., WI
10:30 AM - Bellevue East H.S., NE
10:45 AM - Bentonville West H.S., AR
11:00 AM - Rolla H.S., MO
11:15 AM - Lakota East H.S., OH
11:30 AM - Geneseo H.S., IL
BREAK
Panel 2
12:15 PM - Rock Island H.S., IL
12:30 PM - Galesburg H.S., IL
12:45 PM - Bentonville H.S., AR
1:00 PM - Hernando H.S., MS
1:15 PM - Rock Bridge H.S., MO
1:30 PM - Southlake Carroll H.S., TX
1:45 PM - Germantown H.S., MS
2:00 PM - Washington H.S., MO
2:15 PM - Grain Valley H.S., MO
2:30 PM - Collierville H.S., TN
2:45 PM - Normal H.S., IL
3:00 PM - Morton H.S., IL
3:15 PM - EXH. UW-Eau Claire Blugold Marching Band