Post by jeremiah on Dec 22, 2021 14:45:51 GMT -6
The 2022 Atlanta Guard Regional will be held March 20–27 at Carl Harrison High School in Kennesaw, Georgia. The event will be streamed live on FloMarching.
Registered Units: (65 registered + 4 waitlisted units as of 1/30/22)
Waitlist
A.L. Brown HS (SA)
Douglas County HS (SA)
Kennesaw Mountain HS JV (SRA)
Oak Grove HS (SRA)
Adjudication Panel:
Christine Clayton
Curtis Costanza
Jennifer Oswald
Jeffrey Stewart
Kelsey Gleason
Meghan McCourt
Nikki Crawford-Jones
Registered Units: (65 registered + 4 waitlisted units as of 1/30/22)
Scholastic Regional A (2 units) | Scholastic A (33 units) | Scholastic Open (4 units) | Scholastic World (2 units) | Independent Regional A (2 units) | Independent A (14 units) | Independent Open (5 units) | Independent World (3 units) |
Newnan HS | Alpharetta HS | Byrnes HS | East Coweta HS | FIG Independent | Allurea Independent | Alta Marea Winterguard | Etude |
Ridgeland HS | Blythewood HS | East Lincoln HS | Tarpon Springs HS | Southern Roots | Atlas Winter Guard | Edge Independent | Juxtaposition |
Byrnes HS A | Marvin Ridge HS | Carolina Visual Productions | Eklipse | Paramount | |||
Cambridge HS | Mill Creek HS | Charles Towne Independent | Georgia State University Winterguard | ||||
Cass HS | Colibri Independent | Reverie | |||||
Creekview HS | Cumberland University Winter Guard | ||||||
D.W. Daniel HS | Divenire Winter Guard | ||||||
Dobyns-Bennett HS | Eklipse A | ||||||
Dorman HS | Etude A | ||||||
E.D. White HS | Future Independent Winterguard | ||||||
Fayette County HS | Reverie A | ||||||
Fort Payne HS | Toccata Independent | ||||||
Franklin HS (TN) | University of Georgia | ||||||
Hardin Valley Academy | White & Gold Winterguard | ||||||
Hernando HS | |||||||
Kennesaw Mountain HS | |||||||
Lanier HS | |||||||
Lexington HS | |||||||
Mauldin HS Varsity | |||||||
McEachern HS | |||||||
Mill Creek HS A | |||||||
Milton HS (GA) | |||||||
Pickens HS | |||||||
Pope HS | |||||||
Rome HS | |||||||
Seven Lakes HS | |||||||
South Forsyth HS | |||||||
Sprayberry HS Varsity | |||||||
Thompson HS | |||||||
Villa Rica HS | |||||||
Walton HS | |||||||
West Florida HS | |||||||
White Knoll HS |
Waitlist
A.L. Brown HS (SA)
Douglas County HS (SA)
Kennesaw Mountain HS JV (SRA)
Oak Grove HS (SRA)
Adjudication Panel:
Christine Clayton
Curtis Costanza
Jennifer Oswald
Jeffrey Stewart
Kelsey Gleason
Meghan McCourt
Nikki Crawford-Jones