|
Post by statechamp1239 on Jan 19, 2022 19:48:23 GMT -6
(under Construction) New Jersey: top 30
1. Passaic H.S. (Passaic, NJ) 58 members
2. South Brunswick H.S. (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 118 members 3. John P. Stevens H.S. (Edison, NJ) 162 members 4. Hillsborough H.S. (Hillsborough, NJ) 88 members 5. Westfield H.S. (Westfield, NJ) 121 members 6. Brick Memorial H.S. (Brick, NJ) 85 members 7. Elizabeth H.S. (Elizabeth, NJ) 70 members 8. West Orange H.S. (West Orange, NJ) 76 members 9. Verona H.S. (Verona, NJ) 75 members 10. Bridgewater-Raritan H.S. (Bridgewater, NJ) 66 members ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Edison H.S. (Edison, NJ) 80-100 members 12. West Deptford H.S. (West Deptford, NJ) 46 members 13. Southern Regional H.S. (Manahawkin, NJ) 14. Roxbury H.S. (Succasunna, NJ) 57 members 15. Ridge H.S. (Basking Ridge, NJ) 60-79 members 16. Shawnee H.S. (Medford, NJ) 64 members 17. Clearview Regional H.S. (Mullica Hill, NJ) 63 members 18. Eastern Regional H.S. (Voorhees, NJ) 56 members 19. Jackson Liberty H.S. (Jackson, NJ) 65 members 20. New Providence H.S. (New Providence, NJ) 98 members 21. Governor Livingston H.S. (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 48 members 22. Ridgewood H.S. (Ridgewood, NJ) 80-100 members 23. Somerville H.S. (Somerville, NJ) 76 members 24. West Milford Township H.S. (West Milford, NJ) 74 members 25. Pequannock Township H.S. (Pompton Plains, NJ) 88 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 26. Scotch Plains-Fanwood H.S. (Scotch Plains, NJ) 90 members 27. Jackson Memorial H.S. (Jackson, NJ) 87 members 28. Absegami H.S. (Galloway, NJ) 60 members 29. South Plainfield H.S. (South Plainfield, NJ) 52 members 30. Egg Harbor Township H.S. (Egg Harbor Township, NJ) 79 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Cherokee H.S. (Cherokee, NJ) 57 members
Next 10: (Not in order) Winslow Township H.S. (33 members), Delran H.S. (32 members), Monroe Township H.S. (80-100 members), Point Pleasant Borough H.S. (76 members), Nutley H.S. (74 members), Hunterdon Central Regional H.S. (101 members), Wayne Valley H.S. (29 members), Glen Ridge H.S. (32 members), Phillipsburg H.S. (101+ members), Old Bridge H.S. (60-79 members)
This was really hard you got so many bands doing Cavalcade of Bands, TOB, USBands, NYSFBC or Invitational only. IDK about the whole JPS and SB I mean both bands where placing first in all of their competition and getting the highest scores but SBHS did beat JPS by a point.
In term of size NJ got hit hard this year I really hope we get back to normal size. 130+ members: 2018: 12 bands (Elizabeth, SPF, South Brunswick, JPS, New Providence, Hunterdon Central Regional, Jackson Memorial, Phillipsburg, Randolph, Bergenfield, Montgomery, Whippany Park)
2019: 15 bands (South Brunswick, JPS, New Providence, Hunterdon Central Regional, SPF, Westfield, Dwight Morrow, Ramsey, Phillipsburg, Jackson Memorial, Whippany Park, Bergenfield, Randolph, and Montgomery)
2021: 2 bands (JPS and Phillipsburg)
96-129 members: 2018: 17 bands (Morristown, Fort Lee, Franklin, North Brunswick Township, West Milford, Westfield, Somerville, Passaic, Hillsborough, West Orange, Watchung Hills Regional, Metuchen, Brick Memorial, Jackson Liberty, Cherry Hill East, Passaic County Technical Institute, Dwight Morrow, Ramsey)
2019: 18 bands (Elizabeth, Passaic, Hillsborough, Edison, Brick Memorial, Metuchen, West Orange, Fort Lee, Franklin, Jackson Liberty, Mount Olive, North Brunswick Township, Passaic County Technical Institute, Ridgewood, Somerville, Cherry Hill East, Verona, West Milford Township)
2021: 9 bands (South Brunswick, Westfield, New Providence, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Ramsey, Bergenfield, Whippany Park, Hunterdon Central Regional, Fort Lee)
Arkansas 1. Bentonville H.S. 227 members
2. Van Buren H.S. 145 members 3. Lake Hamilton H.S. 159 members 4. Paragould H.S. 121 members 5. Bryant H.S. 141 members 6. Fayetteville H.S. 173 members 7. Arkadelphia H.S. 141 members (88.760) 8. Cabot H.S. 178 members 9. Bentonville West H.S. 163 members 10. Siloam Springs H.S. 162 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Greene County Tech H.S. 97 members 12. Benton H.S. 99 members 13. Pottsville H.S. 49 members (87.080) 14. Harrison H.S. 57 members 15. Brookland H.S. 91 members 16. Batesville H.S. 87 members 17. Alma H.S. 106 members 18. Riverview H.S. 42 members 19. Brookland H.S. 91 members 20. Millington H.S. ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 21. Westview H.S. 22. Westside H.S. 51 members 23. Dyer County H.S. 24. Gosnell H.S. 35 members 25. Pocahontas H.S. 61 members 26. Nettleton H.S. 27. Dardanelle H.S. 28. Rivercrest H.S. 44 members 29. Valley View H.S. 41 members 30. Wynne H.S. 56 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Southside H.S.
32. Rector H.S. 33. Heber Springs H.S. 34. East Poinsett County H.S. 35. Hoxie H.S. 36. Trumann H.S.
1. Bentonville H.S. (92.200) 2. Bryant H.S. (90.120) 3. Fayetteville H.S. (86.840) 4. Cabot H.S. (84.160) 5. Bentonville West H.S. (82.040)
1. Van Buren H.S. (90.280) 2. Lake Hamilton H.S. (88.160) 3. Siloam Springs H.S. (83.900) 4. Benton H.S. (82.900) 5. Jonesboro H.S. (81.800)
1. Paragould H.S. (91.520) 2. Lakeside H.S. (86.640) 3. Brookland H.S. (85.320) 4. Alma H.S. (83.760) 5. Greene County Technical H.S. (83.680)
1. Arkadelphia H.S. (88.760) 2. Pottsville H.S. (87.080) 3. Westside H.S. (84.960) 4. Dardanelle H.S. (82.860) 5. Rivercrest H.S. (82.860)
Arizona: 1. Desert Vista H.S.
2. Catalina Foothill H.S. 3. Corona del Sol H.S. 4. Mountain Ridge H.S. 5. Rincon University H.S. 6. Millennium H.S. 7. Highland H.S.
11/20 (92.675) I Desert Vista H.S. (90.356) I Corona Del Sol H.S. (90.019) I Mountain Ridge H.S. (87.731) I Millennium H.S. (86.075) I Highland H.S. (84.381) I Sandra Day O'Connor H.S. (84.181) II Williams Field H.S. (83.163) I Basha H.S. (82.663) I Mountain View (mesa) H.S. (82.144) II Peoria H.S. Desert Ridge H.S.
11/13 (87.150) Campo Verde H.S. (86.850) Casa Grande Union H.S. (84.625) Basha H.S. (82.825) Perry H.S. (77.925) Hamilton H.S. (76.900) Gilbert H.S. (75.500) Sunrise Mountain H.S. (74.750) Cienega H.S. (74.550) Higley H.S.
(92.000) Desert Vista H.S. (89.128) Mountain Ridge H.S. Catalina Foothill H.S. (top 3) (86.275) Rincon University H.S. (85.910) Millennium H.S. (84.175) Sandra Day O'Connor H.S. (84.163) Queen Creek H.S. (83.525) Highland H.S. (81.953) Mountain View (Mesa) H.S. -------- 11/13 (85.250) Desert Ridge H.S. (82.894) Walden Grove H.S. (81.900) Sahuarita H.S. (81.850) Ironwood Ridge H.S. (81.763) Sabino H.S. (81.075) Peoria H.S. (80.462) Mesa H.S. (78.800) Horizon H.S. (77.288) Canyon del Oro H.S. (75.075) Raymond S. Kellis H.S. (74.888) Paradise Valley H.S. (74.337) Mountain Valley (Tuscon) H.S. (74.063) Verrado H.S. -------- 11/13 (79.750) Arcadia H.S. (77.687) Desert Mountain H.S. (74.313) Liberty H.S. (74.288) Sierra Linda H.S. (73.988) Mountain Pointe H.S. (71.675) Casteel H.S. (71.188) Westwood H.S. (71.081) Eastmark H.S.
California: top 30 1. Chino Hills H.S. (Chino Hills, CA) 144 members
2. Vista Murrieta H.S. (Murrieta, CA) 154 members 3. James Logan H.S. (Union City, CA) 241 members 4. Ruben S. Ayala H.S. (Chino Hills, CA) 140+ members 5. San Marcos H.S. (San Marcos, CA) 182 members 6. Homestead H.S. (Cupertino, CA) 176 members 7. Amador Valley H.S. (Pleasanton, CA) 269 members 8. Rancho Bernardo H.S. (San Diego, CA) 181 members 9. Arcadia H.S. (Arcadia, CA) 195 members 10. El Dorado H.S. (Placentia, CA) 152 members ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Mt. Carmel H.S. (San Diego, CA) 113 members 12. Rancho Cucamonga H.S. (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 119 members 13. Clovis H.S. (Clovis, CA) 99 members 14. Clovis North Educational Center (Fresno, CA) 126 members 15. Gahr H.S. (Cerritos, CA) 117 members 16. Chino H.S. (Chino, CA) 87 members 17. Woodbridge H.S. (Irvine, CA) 188 members 18. Etiwanda H.S. (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 146 members 19. Great Oak H.S. (Temecula, CA) 105 members 20. Saratoga H.S. (Saratoga, CA) 147 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21. Mira Mesa H.S. (San Diego, CA) 197 members 22. Westview H.S. (San Diego, CA) 99 members 23. Redondo Union H.S. (Redondo Beach, CA) 70-90 members 24. Buchanan H.S. (Clovis, CA) 118 members 25. Laguna Creek H.S. (Elk Grove, CA) 100+ members 26. Clovis East H.S. (Clovis, CA) 106 members 27. Upland H.S. (Upland, CA) 93 members 28. Dublin H.S. (Dublin, CA) 152 members 29. Fountain Valley H.S. (Fountain Valley, CA) 90+ members 30. Kingsburg H.S. (Kingsburg, CA) 86-115 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Sunny Hill H.S. (Fullerton, CA) 65 members
Next: top 10 (not in order) Trabuco Hills H.S. 73 members, South Torrance H.S. 150+ members, The King's Academy 41 members, Cupertino H.S. 100+ members, Los Osos H.S. 140 members, Rancho Verde H.S., Los Osos H.S. 140 members, Rancho Verde H.S., Granite Bay H.S. 92 members, West Ranch H.S. 96 members, Clovis West H.S., Mission Hills H.S. 126 members,
1-39 members 40-59 members 60-79 members 80-100 members 101+members
Connecticut: top 25 1. Norwalk H.S. (Norwalk, CT) 83 members
2. Trumbull H.S. (Trumbull, CT) 80-100 members 3. Southington H.S. (Southington, CT) 80-100 members 4. Cheshire H.S. (Cheshire, CT) 80-100 members 5. Lyman Hall H.S. (Wallingford, CT) 60-79 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. Westhill H.S. (Stamford, CT) 40-59 members 7. Newtown H.S. (Sandy Hook, CT) 60-79 members 8. New Milford H.S. (New Milford, CT) 80-100 members 9. Naugatuck H.S. (Naugatuck, CT) 40-59 members 10. Bethel H.S. (Bethel, CT) 40-59 members 11. Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) 60-79 members 12. Brien McMahon H.S. (Norwalk, CT) 60-79 members 13. Francis T. Maloney H.S. (Meriden, CT) 101+ members 14. Frank Scott Stratford Bunnell H.S. (Stratford, CT) 80-100 members 15. East Haven H.S. (East Haven, CT) 1-39 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16. East Lyme H.S. (East Lyme, CT) 33 members 17. Danbury H.S. (Danbury, CT)' 1-39 members 18. Robert E. Fitch H.S. (Groton, CT) 1-39 members 19. Wethersfield H.S. (Wethersfield, CT) 40-59 members 20. Rockville H.S. (Vernon, CT) 1-39 members 21. Ledyard H.S. (Ledyard, CT) 40-59 members 22. Mark T. Sheehan H.S. (Wallingford, CT) 40-59 members 23. Rocky Hill H.S. (Rocky Hill, CT) 40-59 members 24. Branford H.S. (Branford, CT) 1-39 members 25. Plainfield H.S. (Central Village, CT) 1-39 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------ 26. Middletown H.S. (Middletown, CT) 80-100 members
Next: in order The Gilbert School 1-39 members, New Britain H.S. 101+members, Ellington H.S. 80-100 members, Middletown H.S. 80-100 members, Orville H. Platt H.S. 1-39 members, Enfield H.S. 60-79 members
Delaware: top 10 1. Cab Calloway School of the Arts (Wilmington, DE)
2. Appoquinimink H.S. (Middletown, DE) 79 members 3. Caesar Rodney H.S. (Camden, DE) 67 members 4. Middletown H.S. (Middletown, DE) 5. Lake Forest H.S. (Felton, DE) 40 members -------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. Laurel H.S. (Laurel, DE) 7. William Penn H.S. (New Castle, DE) 8. Concord H.S. (Wilmington, DE) 9. Mt. Pleasant H.S. (Wilmington, DE) 10. Brandywine H.S. (Wilmington, DE)
Next: (In order) Caravel Academy H.S. (Glasgow, DE), Salesianum School (Wilmington, DE)
I only know DE bands from TOB and Cavalcade of Bands
Florida: 1. Tarpon Springs H.S. (Tarpon Springs, FL) 177 members
2. Timber Creek H.S. (Orlando, FL) 222 members 3. Marjory Stoneman Douglas H.S. (Parkland, FL) 113 members 4. University H.S. (Orlando, FL) 121 members 5. West Broward H.S. (Pembroke Pines, FL) 104 members 6. Jupiter H.S. (Jupiter, FL) 89 members 7. Seminole H.S. (Seminole, FL) 91 members 8. Fleming Island H.S. (Orange Park, FL) 119 members 9. Cypress Creek H.S. (Orlando, FL) 94 members 10. Ponte Vedra H.S. (Ponte Vedra, FL) 99 members --------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Windermere H.S. (Windermere, FL) 132 members 12. J.W. Mitchell H.S. (Trinity, FL) 209 members 13. Sebastian River H.S. (Sebastian, FL) 160 members 14. Oakleaf H.S. (Orange Park, FL) 131 members 15. Palm Harbor 16. Oviedo H.S. (Oviedo, FL) 120 members 17. Wiregrass Ranch H.S. (Wesley Chapel, FL) 92 members 18. Charles W. Flanagan H.S. (Pembroke Pines, FL) 96 members 19. Northside Christian H.S. 57 members 20. Somerset Academy 21. Joe E. Newsome H.S. (Lithia, FL) 139 members 22. Lakewood Ranch Sr. H.S. (Bradenton, FL) 102 members 23. Gainesville H.S. (Gainesville, FL) 97 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 24. North Forts Myers H.S. 105 members 25. Lake Howell H.S. (Winter Park, FL) 97 members 26. Park Vista Community H.S. (Lake Worth, FL) 98 members 27. Duncan U. Fletcher H.S. (Neptune Beach, FL) 62 members 28. Braden River H.S. (Bradenton, FL) 90 members 29. Okeechobee H.S. (Okeechobee, FL) 138 members 30. F. W. Buchholz H.S. 109 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Martin County H.S. 32. Naples H.S. 111 members
Georgia: 1. Harrison H.S. (Kennesaw, GA)
2. Kennesaw Mountain H.S. (Kennesaw, GA) 3. Walton H.S. (Marietta, GA) 4. Mill Creek H.S. (Hoschton, GA) 5. KellGrove H.S. (Marietta, GA and Powder Springs, GA) 6. Forsyth Central H.S. 7. Alpharetta H.S. (Alpharetta, GA) 8. Alan C. Pope H.S. (Marietta, GA) 9. Lambert H.S. (Suwanee, GA) 11. Ola H.S. 10. Lakeside H.S. (Evans, GA) 12. East Coweta H.S. (Sharpsburg, GA) 13. Lassiter H.S.) (Marietta, GA) 14. Creekview H.S. 15. Chattahoochee H.S. (Alpharetta, GA) 16. Allatoona H.S. (Acworth, GA) 17. Grayson H.S. (Loganville, GA)
10/9 (94.40)Ola H.S. (93.20)Creekview H.S. (92.47)South Paulding H.S. (91.63)Northgate H.S. (89.17)Fayette County H.S. (88.83)Woodland H.S. (87.37)McIntosh H.S. (87.33)North Paulding H.S. (86.67)Paulding County H.S. --------------- (96.50)Forsyth Central H.S. (93.17)Heritage H.S. (92.67)Cass H.S. (92.00)Sequoyah H.S. (90.67)North Forsyth H.S. (89.67)Sprayberry H.S. (89.33)Cherokee H.S. (88.67)Habersham Central H.S. 10/23 95.67: Forsyth Central H.S. 93.75: Buford City H.S. 92.27: Evans H.S. 91.30: Madison County H.S. 90.87: Parkview H.S. 90.83: Lumpkin County H.S. 90.75: Fannin County H.S. 90.10: Sprayberry H.S. --------- (96.70)Bearden H.S. (96.10)Sequoyah H.S. (94.00)McEachern H.S. 11/6 95.07: Northgate H.S. 93.99: East Paulding H.S. 93.61: North Paulding H.S.
1-39 members
40-59 members
60-79 members
80-100 members
101+members
Idaho: 1. Timberline H.S. (Boise, ID) 84 members
2. Fruitland H.S. (Fruitland, ID) 89 members 3. Eagle H.S. (Eagle, ID) 64 members 4. Rocky Mountain H.S. (Meridian, ID) 47 members 5. Nampa H.S. 80-100 members 6. Madison H.S. 7. Burley H.S. 40-59 members 8. Skyview H.S. 80-100 members 9. Centennial H.S. 101+ members 10. Mountain View H.S. 60-79 members --------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Kuna H.S. 60-79 members 12. Ridgevue H.S. 101+ members 13. Columbia H.S. 60-79 members 14. Boise H.S. 60-79 members 15. Caldwell H.S. 40-59 members 16. Blackfoot H.S. 40-59 members 17. Payette H.S. 40-59 members 18. Middleton H.S. 40-59 members 19. Bishop Kelly H.S. 1-39 members 20. Borah H.S. 60-79 members 21. Mountain Home H.S. 40-59 members 22. Capital H.S. 40-59 members 23. Owyhee H.S. 1-39 members 24. Jerome H.S. 1-39 members 25. Meridian H.S. 40-59 members 26. Shelley H.S. 1-39 members 27. Weiser H.S. 40-59 members 28. Minico H.S. 40-59 members 29. Homedale H.S. 1-39 members 30. Marsing Sr./Jr. H.S. 1-39 members 31. Cole Valley Christian School 40-59 members 32. Twin Falls H.S. 1-39 members 33. Wendell H.S. 1-39 members
1. Timberline H.S. (80.100)
2. Fruitland H.S. (79.100) 3. Eagle H.S. (78.950) 4. Rocky Mountain H.S. (78.700) 5. Nampa H.S. (76.400) 6. Madison H.S. (76.300) 7. Burley H.S. (75.970) 8. Skyview H.S. (75.700) 9. Centennial H.S. (75.700) 10. Mountain View H.S. (75.000) 11. Kuna H.S. (73.100) 12. Ridgevue H.S. (73.100) 13. Columbia H.S. (72.100) 14. Boise H.S. (71.850) 15. Caldwell H.S. (71.500) 16. Blackfoot H.S. (71.100) 17. Payette H.S. (70.930) 18. Middleton H.S. (69.750) 19. Bishop Kelly H.S. (69.400) 20. Borah H.S. (69.300) 21. Mountain Home H.S. (68.300) 22. Capital H.S. (67.000) 23. Owyhee H.S. (66.700) 24. Jerome H.S. (66.600) 25. Meridian H.S. (66.500) 26. Shelley H.S. (66.300) 27. Weiser H.S. (65.900) 28. Minico H.S. (65.700) 29. Homedale H.S. (64.750) 30. Marsing Sr./Jr. H.S. (64.500) 31. Cole Valley Christian School (61.800) 32. Twin Falls (60.500) 33. Wendell H.S. (59.300)
09/25: Rocky Mountain High School 78.500 - IIO Eagle High school 78.800 - IIIO Nampa High School 76.400 - IVO Skyview High School 76.100 - IVO Ridgevue High School 73.300 - VO Kuna High School 73.100 - IIIO
Columbia High School 72.100 - IIIO Burley High School 71.900 - IIA Boise High School 71.600 - IIIO
Mountain View High School 71.500 - IIIO Caldwell High School 71.500 - IIO Blackfoot High School 71.100 - IIA Middleton High School 70.500 - IIO Bishop Kelly High School 70.300 - IA Borah High School 69.300 - IIIO Payette High School 67.700 - IIA Jerome High School 67.300 - IA Meridian High School 66.500 - IIO Marsing High School 64.500 - IA Cole Valley Christian School 63.800 - IIA Homedale High School 63.500 - IA
10/02: Timberline High School 80.900 - IVO Fruitland High School 79.100 - VA Eagle High school 79.100 - IIIO Rocky Mountain High School 78.900 - IIO Centennial High School 75.700 - VO Skyview High School 75.300 - IVO Burley High School 75.200 - IIA Mountain View High School 73.000 - IIIO Ridgevue High School 72.900 - VO Boise High School 72.100 - IIIO Payette High School 70.400 - IIA Middleton High School 69.000 - IIO Bishop Kelly High School 68.500 - IA Mountain Home High School 67.700 - IIA Capital High School 67.000 - IIO Owyhee High School 66.700 - IA Homedale High School 66.000 - IA Weiser High School 65.900 - IIA
10/23 Burley High School 80.800 - IIA Madison High School 76.300 - IVO Payette High School 74.700 - IIA Mountain Home High School 68.900 - IIA Shelley High School 66.300 - IA Jerome High School 65.900 - IA Minico High School 65.700 - IIA Twin Falls High School 60.500 - IO Cole Valley Christian School 59.800 - IIA Wendell High School 59.300 - IA
Illinois: top 30 1. Lincoln-Way Community H.S. (New Lenox, IL) 196 members
2. O'Fallon Township H.S. (O'Fallon, IL) 218 members 3. Marian Catholic H.S. (Chicago Heights, IL) 153 members 4. Morton H.S. (Morton, IL) 154 members 5. Normal Community H.S. (Normal, IL) 115 members 6. John Hersey H.S. (Arlington Heights, IL) 116 members 7. Victor J. Andrew H.S. (Tinley Park, IL) 87 members 8. Edwardsville H.S. (Edwardsville, IL) 130 members 9. Prospect H.S. (Mt. Prospect, IL) 10. Lockport Township H.S. (Lockport, IL) 97 members --------------------------------------------- 11. Lake Park H.S. (Roselle, IL) 92 members 12. Rock Island H.S. (Rock Island, IL) 81 members 13. Belleville East H.S. (Belleville, IL) 151 members 14. Naperville Central H.S. (Naperville, IL) 95 members 15. Lemont H.S. (Lemont, IL) 91 members 16. Bloomington H.S. (Bloomington, IL) 100+ members 17. Romeoville H.S. (Romeoville, IL) 123 members 18. Eureka H.S. (Eureka, IL) 70 members 19. Quincy Sr. H.S. (Quincy, IL) 155 members 20. Granite City H.S. (Granite City, IL) 102 members 21. Providence Catholic H.S. (New Lenox, IL) 43 members 22. Plainfield North H.S. (Plainfield, IL) 116 members 23. Dunlap H.S. (Dunlap, IL) 82 members 24. Alan B. Shepard H.S. (Palos Heights, IL) 25. Joliet West H.S. (Joliet, IL) 103 members 26. Collinsville H.S. (Collinsville, IL) 94 members 27. Warren Township H.S. (Gurnee, IL) 94 members 28. Huntley H.S. (Huntley, IL) 65 members 29. Batavia H.S. (Batavia, IL) 85 members 30. Downers Grove South H.S. (Downers Grove, IL) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31. DeKalb H.S. (DeKalb, IL) 118 members
Next: top 10 32. Geneseo H.S., 32. Illinois Valley Central H.S., 33. Herscher H.S., 34. Oswego H.S., 35. Monticello H.S., 36. Carl Sandburg H.S., 37. Limestone Community H.S., 38. East Peoria H.S., 39. Newton H.S., 40. Wheaton North H.S., 41. H.D. Jacobs H.S.
41. H.D. Jacobs H.S. 42. Macomb H.S. 43. Pontiac Township H.S. 44. Prairie Central H.S. 45. United Township H.S. 46. Paris Cooperative H.S. 47. Argo H.S. 48. Canton H.S. 49. University H.S. --------------------------------------------- 50. Rushville-Industry H.S. 51. Marengo H.S. 52. Olympia H.S.
Indiana: 1. Carmel H.S. (Carmel, IN) 301 members
2. Avon H.S. (Avon, IN) 213 members 3. Fishers H.S. (Fishers, IN) 4. Castle H.S. (Newburgh, IN) 215 members 5. Brownsburg H.S. (Brownsburg, IN) 6. Homestead H.S. (Fort Wayne, IN) 199 members 7. Carroll H.S. (Fort Wayne, IN) 177 members 8. Center Grove H.S. (Greenwood, IN) 104 members 9. Goshen H.S. (Goshen, IN) 147 members 10. Lawrence Township H.S. (Indianapolis, IN) 134 members ------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Noblesville H.S. (Noblesville, IN) 136 members 12. Ben Davis H.S. (Indianapolis, IN) 84 members 13. Columbus North & East H.S. (Columbus, IN) 160+ members 14. Decatur Central H.S. 100+ members 15. Evansville North H.S. (Evansville, IN) 114 members 16. Floyd Central H.S. 17. Penn H.S. (Mishawaka, IN) 170 members 18. Zionsville Community H.S. 19. Franklin Central H.S. ------------------------------------------------------------- 20. Greenfield Central H.S. 21. Greenwood Community H.S. 22. Concord H.S. (Concord, IN) 213 members 23. Jasper H.S. (Jasper, IN) 131 members 24. Western H.S. (Russiaville, IN) 95 members 25. Plainfield H.S. (Plainfield, IN) 93 members 26. Hamilton Southeastern H.S. 27. Northview H.S. 28. Whiteland Community H.S. 29. NorthWood H.S. (Nappanee, IN) 90 members 30. Edgewood H.S. (Ellettsville, IN) 96 members ------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Lake Central H.S.
Next: (Top 10 in order) Warren Central H.S., Munster H.S. Pendleton Heights H.S., Franklin Community H.S. 69 members, Lafayette Jefferson H.S. 86 members, William Henry Harrison H.S., Beech Grove H.S., Monrovia H.S., DeKalb H.S., Forest Park Jr./Sr. H.S. 76 members
SR
Pendleton Heights H.S.(66.950) 40th Franklin Community H.S. (66.500) 41th Lafayette Jefferson H.S. (65.700) 43th William Henry Harrison H.S. (64.850) 44th Beech Grove H.S. (64.300) 45th Monrovia H.S. (63.125) 47th DeKalb H.S. (62.825) 48th Forest Park Jr./Sr. (61.550) 49th Concordia Lutheran H.S. (61.325) 50th Terre Haute South Vigo H.S. (61.250) 51th F.J. Reitz H.S. (60.900) 52th Evansville Central H.S. (60.550) 53th Lewis Cass H.S. (60.500) 54th Fairfield Jr./Sr. (58.700) 55th Vincennes Lincoln H.S. (58.450) 56th New Orleans Jr./Sr. (57.450) 57th South Spencer H.S. (57.300) 58th Bremen H.S. (56.600) 59th Terre Haute North Vigo H.S. (55.450) 62th Owen Valley H.S. (55.300) 63th Columbia City H.S. (53.050) 64th
Carmel H.S. (91.675) 1st Avon H.S. (91.350) 2nd Castle H.S. (86.825) 3rd Fisher H.S. (86.088) 5th Brownsburg H.S. (86.000) 6th Homestead H.S. (84.288) 7th Center Grove H.S. (82.225) 11th Goshen H.S. (80.900) 10th Lawrence Township H.S. (80.225) 14th Ben Davis (79.550) 15th Noblesville H.S. (78.100) 16th North H.S. (76.875) - 17th Decatur Central H.S. (76.800) 18th Floyd Central H.S. (76.125) 20th Penn H.S. (75.875) 21th Zionsville Community H.S. (75.000) 24th Franklin Central H.S. 25th Greenwood Community H.S. (74.650) 26th Jasper H.S. 73.500 27th -Greenfield Central H.S. (72.550) 29th Edgewood H.S. (72.450) 30st Western H.S. (72.150) 31st Hamilton Southeastern H.S. (71.050) 33th NorthWood H.S. (70.400) 35th Warren Central H.S. (70.250) 36th Munster H.S. (69.825) 37th
GN Carmel H.S. (95.500) 2nd Avon H.S. (95.400) 3rd Fishers H.S. (90.100) 13th Brownsburg H.S. (88.500) 16th Castle H.S. (88.150) 17th Homestead H.S. (86.250) 23rd Center Grove H.S. (83.250) 33th Lawrence Township H.S. (81.450) 40th Columbus North & East H.S. (80.600) 42th Lake Central H.S. (77.200) 50th Munster H.S. (77.050) 52th Monrovia H.S. (66.200) 85th
Kentucky: 1. Lafayette H.S. (Lexington, KY) 212 members
2. Murray H.S. (Murray, KY) 90 members 3. Anderson County H.S. (Lawrenceburg, KY) 63 members 4. Madison Central H.S. (Richmond, KY) 205 members 5. Bourbon County H.S. (Paris, KY) 104 members 6. North Hardin H.S. (Radcliff, KY) 132 members 7. Larry A. Ryle H.S. (Union, KY) 130 members 8. Adair County H.S. (Columbia, KY) 64 members 9. Russell County H.S. (Russell County, KY) 57 members 10. George Rogers Clark H.S. (Winchester, KY) 97 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 11. Central Hardin H.S. (Cecilia, KY) 87 members 12. Madison Southern H.S. (Berea, KY) 44 members 13. Beechwood H.S. (Fort Mitchell, KY) 73 members 14. Glasgow H.S. (Glasgow, KY) 47 members 15. Russell Independent H.S. (Flatswood, KY) 63 members 16. Larue County H.S. (Hodgenville, KY) 55 members 17. Campbell County H.S. (Alexandria, KY) 146 members 18. South Laurel H.S. (London, KY) 70 members 19. Christian County H.S. (Hopkinsville, KY) 110 members 20. Grayson County H.S. (Leitchfield, KY) 84 members -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 21. Harrison County H.S. (Cynthiana, KY) 22. Eastern H.S. (Louisville, KY) 65 members 23. Woodford County H.S. (Versailles, KY) 63 members 24. Paul Laurence Dunbar H.S. (Lexington, KY) 79 members 27. Henry Clay H.S. (Lexington, KY) 106 members 25. Owensboro Catholic H.S. (Owensboro, KY) 40 members 26. Hopkinsville H.S. (Hopkinsville, KY) 82 members 28. Madisonville North Hopkins H.S. (Madisonville, KY) 76 members 29. Taylor County H.S. (Campbellsville, KY) 57 members 30. North Oldham H.S. (Goshen, KY) 55 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31. Daviess County H.S. (Owensboro, KY) 71 members 32. Pulaski County H.S. (Somerset, KY) 52 members 33. Boyle County H.S. (Danville, KY) 50 members 34. South Warren H.S. (Warren County, KY) 97 members 35. Hancock County H.S. (Lewisport, KY) 43 members 36. Garrard County H.S. (Garrard County, KY) 56 members 37. Mercer County H.S. (Harrodsburg, KY) 39 members 38. Williamstown Sr. H.S. (Williamstown, KY) 35 members 39. Christian Academy of Louisville (Louisville, KY) 32 members 40. John Hardin H.S. (Elizabethtown, KY) 25 members
31. Christian Academy of Louisville 32. DuPont Manual H.S. (Louisville, KY) 73 members 33. McCracken County H.S. (Paducah, KY) 137 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 34. John Hardin H.S.
BOA Murray H.S. 83.700 - 30th Anderson H.S. 80.375 -44th Bourbon County H.S. 79.350 -45th Central Hardin H.S. 77.650 - 47th Estill County H.S. 76.375 -53rd Beechwood H.S. 76.225 -54th Russell Independent 75.250 - 57th Grayson County H.S. 71.050 - Christian County H.S. 69.300 -63rd Pulaski County H.S. 68.800- 64th Boyle County H.S. 67.600 -67th Meade County H.S. 66.600-70th Christian Academy of Louisville 64.550 -80th John Hardin H.S. 61.250 -88th
1. Lafayette H.S. (93.100) (Anderson County H.S.) (92.600) (Bourbon County H.S.) (91.550) ((Murray H.S.)) (90.800) 2. Madison Central H.S. (90.800)
(((Beechwood H.S.))) (90.750) (South Laurel H.S.) (90.350) (((Glasgow H.S.))) (89.950) 3. North Hardin H.S. (89.100) ((Estill County H.S.)) (88.850)
4. Larry A. Ryle H.S. (88.750) 5. George R. Clark H.S. (86.650) 6. Central Hardin H.S. (85.950) * (Christian County H.S.) (85.650) ((Adair County H.S.)) (85.350) ((((Owensboro Catholic H.S.)))) (84.850) ((Russell County H.S.))(84.800) (Harrison County H.S.) (84.600) ((Madison Southern H.S.))(84.550) (((LaRue County H.S.))) (84.100) (Hopkinsville H.S.) (83.850) (((Mercer County Sr. H.S.))) (82.250) ((Taylor County H.S.)) (81.600) ((((Williamstown Sr. H.S.)))) (81.000) (((John Hardin H.S.))) (77.550) ((((Mayfield H.S.)))) (77.450) ((((Cumberland County H.S.)))) (76.850) ((((Somerset H.S.)))) (75.850) ((((Nicholas County H.S.)))) (74.150)
Louisiana: 1. Central Lafourche H.S. (Raceland, LA) 140 members
2. Dutchtown H.S. (Geismar, LA) 179 members 3. Lafayette H.S. (Lafayette, LA) 141 members 4. E.D. White Catholic H.S. (Thibodaux, LA) 84 members 5. Parkway H.S. (Bossier City, LA) 122 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. St. Amant H.S. (St. Amant, LA) 209 members 6. West Monroe H.S. (West Monroe, LA) 133 members 7. Thibodaux H.S. (Thibodaux, LA) 126 members 8. Terrebonne H.S. (Houma, LA) 127 members 9. Southside H.S. (Youngsville, LA) 127 members 10. Airline H.S. (Bossier City, LA) 107 members ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Erath H.S. (Erath, LA) 103 members 12. Mandeville H.S. (Mandeville, LA) 125 members 13. Walker H.S. (Walker, LA) 131 members 14. North Vermilion H.S. (Maurice, LA) 106 members 15. Ouachita Parish H.S. (Monroe, LA) 62 members 16. Haughton H.S. (Haughton, LA) 92 members 17. East Ascension H.S. (Gonzales, LA) 103 members 18. Zachary H.S. 19. New Iberia Sr. H.S. 20. Denham Springs H.S. (79.825) --------------------------------------------------- 21. Acadiana H.S. (79.200) 22. Tioga H.S. (78.755) 23. Slidell H.S. 24. Brusly H.S. (73.100) 25. West Ouachita H.S. (73.025) 26. Franklin Parish H.S. (71.900) 27. Central H.S. (71.775) 28. Iowa H.S. (71.425) 29. Ruston H.S. (70.800) 30. Pickering H.S. (65.800)
Next: (In order) Pickering H.S. (65.800), C.E. Byrd H.S. (64.875), Buckeye H.S. (64.825), Rosepine H.S. (63.600), Assumption H.S. (58.750), Sterlington H.S. (58.275), Many H.S. (52.250), DeQuincy H.S. (43.600)
Superior Rating- Dutchtown H.S. Mandeville H.S.
West Monroe H.S.
Parkway H.S. Southside H.S. Slidell H.S.
North Vermilion H.S.
E.D. White H.S. Tioga H.S.
Abbeville H.S.
Maryland: 1. Urbana H.S. (Ijamsville, MD) 54 members
2. Tuscarora H.S. (Frederick, MD) 50 members 3. Liberty H.S. (Eldersburg, MD) 64 members 4. Parkside H.S. (Salisbury, MD) 52 members 5. Thomas S. Wootton H.S. 6. James M. Bennett H.S. 7. Calvert Hall College H.S. 8. Governor Thomas Johnson H.S. 9. Linganore H.S. 10. Oakdale H.S. -------------------------------------------------- 11. Leonardtown H.S. 12. Marriotts Ridge H.S. 13. Century H.S. 14. Northern H.S. 15. Old Mill H.S. 16. Great Mill H.S. 17. Chesapeake H.S. 18. Westminster H.S. 19. Rising Sun H.S. 20. Atholton H.S. 21. Francis Scott Key H.S. 22. Calvert H.S. 23. Chopticon H.S. 24. Mountain Ridge H.S. 25. Brunswick H.S. ------------------------------------------------- 26. Walkersville H.S. 27. Quince Orchard H.S. 28. Maurice J. McDonough H.S. 29. La Plata H.S. 30. Crofton H.S. 31. Boonsboro H.S. 32. Severna Park H.S. 33. Wicomico H.S. 34. Clarksburg H.S. 35. Patuxent H.S. 36. Rockville H.S. 37. Middletown H.S. 38. Perry Hall H.S. 39. North Point H.S. 40. North Hagerstown H.S. 41. Frederick H.S. 42. Colonel Zadok Magruders H.S. 43. Kent Island H.S. 44. Central Waldorf H.S. 45. Glen Burnie H.S. 46. Huntingtown H.S. 47. Patapsco H.S. and Center for the Arts
Massachusuetts: top 25 1. Dartmouth H.S. (Dartmouth, MA) 100 members
2. Wakefield H.S. (Wakefield, MA) 78 members 3. Blackstone-Millville Regional H.S. (Blackstone, MA) 71 members 4. King Philip Regional H.S. (Wrentham, MA) 60-79 members 5. Reading Memorial H.S. (Reading, MA) 6. Joseph Case H.S. (Swansea, MA) 22 members 7. Oliver Ames H.S. (Easton, MA) 57 members 8. Shepherd Hill Regional H.S. 9. Billerica Memorial H.S. (Billerica, MA) 46 members 10. Oakmont-Overlook H.S. (Ashburnham, MA) 57 members --------------------------------------------- 11. Norwood H.S. 12. Framingham H.S. 13. Mansfield H.S. (Mansfield, MA) 68 members 14. Everett H.S. 15. North Middlesex Regional H.S. 16. Stoughton H.S. 17. Medford H.S. 18. Melrose H.S. (Melrose, MA) 59 members 19. Dennis-Yarmouth Regional H.S. 20. New Bedford H.S. -------------------------------------------------- 21. Woburn Memorial H.S. 22. Quincy/North Quincy H.S. 23. Salem H.S. 24. Burlington H.S. 25. Bridgewater-Raynham Regional H.S.
Next: (in order) B.M.C. Durfee H.S., Methuen H.S., Andover H.S., North Reading H.S., North Andover H.S., Trinton H.S.
Minnesota: top 20 1. Rosemount H.S. (Rosemount, MN) 193 members
2. Eastview H.S. (Apple Valley, MN) 147 members 3. Eden Prairie H.S. (Eden Prairie, MN) 77 members 4. Irondale H.S. (New Brighton, MN) 68 members 5. Marshall H.S. (Marshall, MN) 122 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 6. Grand Rapids H.S. (Grand Rapids, MN) 135 members 7. Lakeville South H.S. (Lakeville, MN) 113 members 8. Farmington H.S. (Farmington, MN) 9. Waseca Jr./Sr. H.S. (Waseca, MN) 92 members 10. Blaine H.S. (Blaine, MN) 11. Hasting H.S. (Hastings, MN) 71 members 12. Champlin Park H.S. (Champlin, MN) 61 members 13. Anoka H.S. (Anoka, MN) 14. Minnetonka H.S. (Minnetonka, MN) 15. Maple Grove H.S. (Maple Grove, MN) ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 16. Lourdes H.S. (Rochester, MN) 36 members 17. Andover H.S. (Andover, MN) 44 members 18. Pipestone Area H.S. (Pipestone, MN) 19. Coon Rapids H.S. (Coon Rapids, MN) 20. Luverne H.S. (Luverne, MN) 49 members
Next: (in order) Hutchinson H.S., Osseo Sr. H.S. (61 members)
Michigan: 1. Jenison H.S.
2. Rockford H.S. 3. Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Schools 4. Lake Orion H.S. 5. Walled Lake Schools 6. DeWitt H.S. 7. Reeths-Puffers H.S. 8. Lakeshore H.S. 9. Kent City H.S. 10. L'Anse Creuse H.S. 11. Novi H.S. 12. Byron Center H.S. 13. Ferndale H.S. 14. Grandville H.S. 15. Southgate Anderson H.S. 16. Watervliet H.S. 17. Portage Northern H.S. 18. Grand Rapids-Northview H.S. 19. Clarkston H.S. 20. Marysville H.S. 21. Comstock Park H.S. 22. Grand Blac H.S. 23. Edwardsburg H.S. 24. Linden H.S. 25. Grant H.S. 26. Plainwell H.S. 27. Newaygo H.S. 28. Gull Lake H.S. 29. Battle Creek-Lakeview H.S. 30. Hudsonville H.S. ----------------------------------------------------------------------
31. Clio H.S.
32. Flushing H.S. 33. Belding H.S. 34. Huron Valley Schools 35. Tri County H.S. 36. Sparta H.S. 37. Godwin Heights H.S. 38. Fruitport H.S. 39. South Lyon East H.S. 40. Cedar Springs H.S. 41. Durand H.S. 42. Lee M. Thurston H.S. 43. Macomb-Dakota H.S. 44. Mt. Pleasant H.S. 45. Carman-Ainsworth H.S. 46. Alllegan H.S. 47. Wyandotte-Theodore Roosevelt H.S. 48. Buchanan H.S. 49. Hazel Park H.S. 50. Lamphere H.S. 51. Orchard View H.S. 52. Atherton H.S. 53. Garden City H.S.
Jenison H.S. (88.730) Rockford H.S. (88.730) Plymouth Canton Educational Park Lake Orion H.S. Walled Lake Schools
92.850: Rockford High School, MI (Best Music and General Efect) 91.450: Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Schools, MI (Best Visual) 90.850: Lake Orion High School, MI 89.700: Walled Lake Schools, MI 88.250: Novi High School, MI 83.900: Clarkston High School, MI 83.300: Grand Blac High School, MI 80.800: Hudsonville High School, MI 80.250: Huron Valley Schools, MI 77.500: Macomb-Dakota High School, MI
91.400: Jenison High School, MI (Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) 88.100: L'Anse Creuse High School, MI 87.600: Byron Center High School, MI 87.300: Grandville High School, MI 84.050: Portage Northern High School, MI 81.600: Lakeview (Battle Creek) High School, MI (-0.3 Penalty) 80.550: Flushing High School, MI 77.800: Redford - Thurston High School, MI 76.650: Carman-Ainsworth High School, MI 75.650: Wyandotte Roosevelt High School, MI
91.700: DeWitt High School, MI (Best Music and Visual) 91.350: Reeths-Puffer High School, MI (Best General Effect) 88.700: Lakeshore High School, MI 86.550: Southgate Anderson High School, MI 84.600: Grand Rapids - Northview High School, MI 83.000: Linden High School, MI 81.850: Gull Lake High School, MI 79.050: South Lyon East High School, MI 78.900: Cedar Springs High School, MI 76.850: Mt. Pleasant High School, MI 71.550: Garden City High School, MI
87.400: Ferndale High School, MI (Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) 83.900: Marysville High School, MI 83.150: Edwardsburg High School, MI 82.450: Plainwell High School, MI 80.500: Clio High School, MI 79.600: Sparta High School, MI 79.550: Godwin Heights High School, MI 79.500: Fruitport High School, MI 76.250: Alllegan High School, MI 75.200: Hazel Park High School, MI 74.250: Lamphere High School, MI
88.650: Kent City High School, MI (Best Music, Visual, and General Effect) 84.750: Watervliet High School, MI 83.650: Comstock Park High School, MI 82.800: Grant High School, MI 82.350: Newaygo High School, MI 80.350: Belding High School, MI 79.700: Tri County High School, MI 77.800: Durand High School, MI 75.200: Buchanan High School, MI 72.950: Orchard View High School, MI 72.350: Atherton High School, MI
Rockford: 11/12-13: (BOA) SF - (29th) 78.650 P - (12th/29th) 84.000 11/06: (1st) 92.850 10/30: (1st) 92.800 10/23: (1st) 91.400 10/02: (BOA) F - (3rd) 76.850 P - (2nd) 78.350 09/25: :Rockford: (1st/2nd) 79.200
Jenison: 11/12-13: (BOA) SF - (26th) 81.500 P - (11th/27th) 84.950 11/6: (1st) 91.400 10/30: (1st) 91.750 10/23: (1st) 90.300 10/16: (1st) 90.900 10/02: (BOA) F - 7th 69.550 P - 7th 70.900 09/25: :Rockford: (1st) 79.300
Mississippi: 1. DeSoto Central H.S.
2. Hernando H.S. 3. Petal H.S. 4. Pearl H.S. 5. South Jones H.S. 6. Lewisburg H.S. 7. Clinton H.S. 8. Germantown H.S. 9. Harrison Central H.S. 10. Neshoba Central H.S. 12. West Harrison H.S. 13. Satillo H.S. 14. Tupelo H.S.
Missouri 1. Blue Springs H.S.
2. Grain Valley H.S. 3. Camdenton H.S. 4. Blue Springs H.S. South 5. Francis Zumwalt North H.S. 6. Timberland H.S. 7. Sullivan H.S. 8. Nixa H.S. 9. Lindbergh H.S. 10. Oakville H.S. Kickapoo H.S.* +3.1 Holl 11. Francis Howell H.S. 12. Francis Howell Central H.S. 13. Lafayette H.S. 14. David H. Hickman H.S. 15. Francis Howell North H.S. 16. Nesoho H.S. 17. Hollister H.S. Ozark H.S.* -0.1 Holl 18. Fort Zumwalt West H.S. 19. Washington H.S. 20. Jefferson City H.S. 21. Wentzville Holt H.S. 22. Willard H.S. 23. Willow Springs H.S. 24. Marquette H.S. 25. Parkway South H.S. 26. Parkway Central H.S. 27. Capital City H.S. 28. Parkway South H.S. 29. Northwest H.S. 30. Mark Twain H.S.
---- 10/23 Union H.S. (81.325) Hillsboro H.S. (81.125) Parkway West H.S. (81.050) Eureka H.S. (80.275) Seckman H.S. (79.675) Northwest H.S. (79.150) St. Charles West H.S. (76.425) St. Francis Borgia H.S. (75.950) Park Hills Central H.S. (75.500) Bayless H.S. (74.700) Perryville H.S. (73.075) --- 10/23 Ozark H.S. (78.950) St. James H.S. (78.850) Branson H.S. (78.450) Seneca H.S. (75.225) Parkview H.S. (73.775) Mt. Vernon H.S. (68.600)
Nebraska: 1. Papilllion-La Vista South H.S.
2. Bellevue West H.S. 3. Millard West H.S. 4. Gretna H.S. 5. Bellevue East H.S. 6. Millard North H.S. 7. Elkhorn South H.S. 8. Millard South H.S. 9. Elkhorn North H.S. 10. Westside H.S. 11. Norris H.S. 12. Elkhorn H.S. 13. Omaha-Burke H.S. 14. Grand Island Sr. H.S. 15. Lincoln Christian H.S. 16. Logan View H.S. 17. Omaha Benson H.S.
New Mexico: 1. Clovis H.S.
2. Organ Mountain H.S. 3. Rio Rancho H.S. 4. V. Sue Cleveland H.S. 82.6 5. Hobbs H.S. 82.15 6. Las Cruces H.S. 81.8 7. La Cueva H.S. 80.925 8. Volcano Vista H.S. 79.275 9. Eldorado H.S. 75.5 10. Alamogordo H.S. 75.05 11. Cibola H.S.
New York: 1. Liverpool H.S. (Liverpool, NY) 63 members
2. Medina H.S. 3. Cicero-North Syracuse H.S. 4. West Genesee H.S. (Camillus, NY) 66 members 5. Arlington H.S. 6. Baldwinsville H.S. (Baldwinsville, NY) 87 members 7. New Hartford H.S. 8. Mineola H.S. (Garden City Park, NY) 122 members 9. Victor H.S. (Victor, NY) 67 members 10. Webster H.S. (Webster, NY) 62 members ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Malverne H.S. 12. East Syracuse-Minoa H.S. 13. Lancaster H.S. 14. West Seneca H.S. 15. Hungtinton H.S. 16. Garden City H.S. 17. Brentwood H.S. 18. Phoenix H.S. 19. Lindenhurst H.S. 20. East Irondequoit H.S. 21. Port Chester H.S. (Port Chester, NY) 139 members 22. Central Square H.S. 23. Oswego H.S. 24. Westmoreland H.S. 25. Roslyn H.S. 26. Jamestown H.S. 27. Corning Post H.S. 28. Hicksville H.S. (Hicksville, NY) 69 members 29. Vestal H.S. (Vestal, NY) 37 members 30. Greece H.S. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 31. Horseheads H.S. (Horseheads, NY) 92 members 32. Orchard Park H.S. (Orchard Park, NY) 62 members 33. Kingston H.S. 34. Walt Whitman H.S. (Huntington Station, NY) 63 members 35. Marcus Whitman H.S. 36. Norwich H.S. 37. Hilton H.S. 38. Monhonasen H.S. 39. Jordan Elbridge H.S. 40. LeRoy H.S. 41. Sachem H.S. 42. Johnson City H.S. 43. North Rockland H.S. 44. Copiague H.S. 45. Rome Free Academy 46. Division Ave H.S. 47. Union Endicott H.S. 48. Pioneer H.S. 49. Falconer-Frewsburg H.S. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 50. East Ramapo H.S. 51. Floral Park H.S. 52. Auburn H.S. 53. Oceanside H.S. 54. Staten Island Technical H.S.
New Mexico: 1. Clovis H.S.
2. Organ Mountain H.S. 3. Rio Rancho H.S. (Centennial H.S.) 4. V. Sue Cleveland H.S. (82.60) 5. Hobbs H.S. (82.15) 6. Las Cruces H.S. (81.80) 7. Las Cueva H.S. (80.925) 8. Volcano Vista H.S. (79.275) 9. Eldorado H.S. (75.50) 10. Alamogordo H.S (75.05) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Cibola H.S. 12. Manazano H.S. 13. Atrisco Heritage H.S. (Los Lunas H.S.) 14. Albuquerque H.S. (Sandia H.S.) 15. Mayfield H.S. 16. Deming H.S. 17. Roswell H.S. 18. Bayfield H.S. 19. Moriarty H.S. 20. Goddard H.S.
North Carolina: 1. Cleveland H.S. (Clayton, NC) 116 members
2. Green Level H.S. (Cary, NC) 128 members 3. Smithfield-Selma H.S. 4. Panther Creek H.S. (Cary, NC) 108 members 5. Cary H.S. (Cary, NC) 97 members 6. Corinth Holders H.S. 7. Green Hope H.S. (Cary, NC) 79 members 8. Leesville H.S. 9. Ardrey Kell H.S. 10. Mooresville H.S. ---------------------------------------------------- 11. Carteret Collective Sound Schools 12. Apex Frenship H.S. (Cary, NC) 77 members 13. Athens Drive H.S 14. White Oak H.S. 15. Enloe H.S. 16. Millbrook H.S. 17. Cape Fear H.S. 18. West Johntson H.S 19. Havelock H.S. 20. Middle Creek H.S. 21. Holly Springs H.S. 22. Millbrook H.S.
Oklahoma: 1. Broken Arrow H.S.
2. Owasso H.S. 3. Mustang H.S. 4. Bixby H.S. 5. Jenks H.S. 6. Yukon H.S. 7. Union H.S. 8. Choctaw H.S. 9. Edmond Santa Fe H.S. 10. Southmoore H.S. 11. Edmond North H.S. 12. Stillwater H.S.
(Coweta H.S.)
13. Edmond Memorial H.S. 14. Deer Creek H.S. 15. Westmoore H.S. 16. Putnam City North H.S. 17. Moore H.S. 18. Bartlesville H.S. 19. Putnam City West H.S.
Oregon: 1. Grant Pass H.S.
2. Sherwood H.S. 3. Mountainside H.S. 4. West Salem H.S. 5. Century H.S. 6. Glencoe H.S. 7. Sunset H.S. 8. Sprague H.S. 9. Southridge H.S. 10. Skyview H.S. 11. Hillsboro H.S. 12. Liberty H.S. 13. McMinnville H.S. 14. Tigard H.S. 15. Aloha H.S. 16. Crater H.S. 17. Hermiston H.S. 18. Douglas H.S. 19. Brookings-Harbor H.S. 20. South Albany H.S.
Next: (in order) Westview H.S., Sheldon H.S., Beaverton H.S.
Pennsylvania: top 30 1. Kiski Area H.S. (Vandergrift, PA) 107 members
2. Norwin H.S. (Irwin, PA) 132 members 3. Susquehannock H.S. (Glen Rock, PA) 40-55 members 4. Spring Ford Area H.S. (Royersford, PA) 116 members 5. Moon Area HS (Coraopolis, PA) 99 members 6. Nazareth Area H.S. (Nazareth, PA) 85 members 7. Downingtown H.S. West (Downingtown, PA) 146 members 8. North Penn H.S. (Lansdale, PA) 78 members 9. Mars Area H.S. (Mars, PA) 62 members 10. Council Rock HS South (Holland, PA) ---------------------------------------------------------- 11. Sun Valley H.S. (Aston, PA) 77 members 12. Hempfield H.S. (Landisville, PA) 75 members 13. Gateway Sr. H.S. (Monroeville, PA) 67 members 14. Hampton H.S. 15. Mechanicsburg Area Sr. H.S. (Mechanicsburg, PA) 16. New Oxford Sr. H.S. (New Oxford, PA) 17. West Shore Schools (West Shore, PA) 18. Phoenixville Area H.S. (Phoenixville, PA) 56 members 19. Unionville H.S. (Kennett Square, PA) 20. Marple Newtown H.S. (Newtown Square, PA) 59 members 21. Downingtown H.S. East (Exton, PA) 118 members --------------------------------------------------------- 22. Penn Manor H.S. (Millersville, PA) 50 members 23. Warwick H.S. (Lititz, PA) 63 members 24. Camp Hill H.S. (Camp Hill, PA) 61 members
(89.250) Moon Area H.S. (87.150) Mars Area H.S. (86.200) Gateway Area H.S. (85.900) Hampton H.S. (85.075) Mt. Lebanon H.S. (84.475) Baldwin H.S.
----------------- (95.650) Whitehall H.S. (94.450) Hatsboro Horsham H.S. (92.200) Littestown H.S. ------------- (91.585) York Catholic H.S. (91.515) Upper Dublin H.S. (90.460) Pittston Area H.S. -------------- (91.780) Shikellamy H.S. ------------- (91.910) South Western H.S. (91.700) Saucon Valley H.S. (91.590) Governor Mifflin H.S. (91.110) Great Valley H.S. (91.040) William Tennent H.S. -------------- (92.570) Cedar Crest H.S. (91.660) Pennsbury H.S. (90.530) Red Lion H.S. -------------- (95.200) IV-O North Penn H.S. (93.700) IV-O West Shore Schools (92.100) III-O Council Rock H.S. South (91.100) II-O Perkiomen Valley H.S. (89.800) III-O Quakertown Community H.S. ------------- (93.500) I-A Avon Grove H.S. (91.400) II-A Central Bucks East H.S. (90.400) III-A Central Bucks H.S. South (88.000) I-A Upper Darby H.S. (84.700) 1-A Abington H.S. -------------- (89.825) Cochranton H.S. (89.375) North East H.S. (87.675) McDowell H.S. (86.550) Northwestern H.S. (85.550) Harbor Creek H.S. (84.800) Maplewood Jr./Sr. H.S. (84.600) Bradford H.S. (84.225) Fairview H.S. (83.825) General McLane H.S. ---------------- (96.500) I-O Allegany H.S. (94.960) I-A Donegal H.S. (94.010) I-A Johnstown H.S. (93.880) I-A Southern Garrett H.S. (93.750) III-A Mifflin County H.S. (92.650) I-O Youngsville H.S. (89.100) I-O Northern Lehigh H.S. (88.960) I-A Central Dauphin East H.S. (88.650) I-O Shikellamy H.S. (88.600) III-O Penn-Trafford H.S. (88.230) I-A West Perry H.S. (87.450) I-O Biglerville H.S. (87.000) I-A Tyrone H.S. (86.700) I-O Lake Lehman H.S. (86.440) II-A Dubois Area H.S.
South Carolina: 1. Wando H.S.
2. James F. Brynes H.S. 3. Lexington H.S. 4. Mauldin H.S. 5. Boiling Springs H.S. (87.650) 6. Dorman H.S. (87.650) 7. Clover H.S. (86.925) 8. Fort Mill H.S. 9. Blythewood H.S. 10. River Bluff H.S. (84.225) 11. Stratford H.S. (83.150) 12. White Knoll H.S. (83.125)
Texas: top 30 1. Hebron H.S. (Carrollton, TX) 300 members
2. Vandegrift H.S. (Leander, TX) 374 members 3. The Woodlands H.S. (The Woodlands, TX) 255 members 4. Flower Mound H.S. (Flower Mound, TX) 320 members 5. Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S. (San Antonio, TX) 265 members 6. Marcus H.S. (Flower Mound, TX) 230 members 7. Ronald Reagan H.S. (San Antonio, TX) 298 members 8. Coppell H.S. (Coppell, TX) 279 members 9. Cedar Ridge H.S. (Round Rock, TX) 200 members 10. Keller H.S. (Keller, TX) 226 members ------------------------------------------------------------------ 11. Vista Ridge H.S. (Cedar Park, TX) 270 members 12. Cedar Park H.S. (Cedar Park, TX) 227 members 13. Leander H.S. (Leander, TX) 210 members 14. Rouse H.S. (Leander, TX) 155 members 15. Westlake H.S. (Austin, TX) 202 members 16. Carroll Sr. (Southlake, TX) 232 members 17. Pearland H.S. (Pearland, TX) 308 members 18. Seven Lakes H.S. (Katy, TX) 260 members 19. Round Rock H.S. (Round Rock, TX) 265 members 20. Timber Creek H.S. (Fort Worth, TX) 221 members 21. James Bowie H.S. (Austin, TX) 191 members 22. L.D. Bell H.S. (Hurst, TX) 200+ members 22. Lake Travis H.S. (Austin, TX) 185 members 23. Cypress Wood H.S. (Cypress, TX) 288 members 24. Westwood H.S. (Austin, TX) 258 members 25. Waxahachie H.S. (Waxahachie, TX) 200 members ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 26. Wakeland H.S. (Frisco, TX) 212 members 27. Moe & Gene Johnson H.S., TX (Buda, TX) 165 members 28. Oak Ridge H.S. (Conroe, TX) 176 members 29. Robert E. Hendrickson H.S. (Pflugerville, TX) 190 members 30. The Woodland College Park H.S. (The Woodlands, TX) 260 members ----------------------------------------------------------------------- 31. Tomball Memorial H.S. (Tomball, TX) 320 members
Next: (top 10) Cy-Fair H.S., Weiss H.S., Klein Oak H.S. 285 members, Klein Cain H.S. 181 members, Bridgeland H.S. 288 members, Louis D. Brandeis H.S., Highland Park H.S. 130 members, McCallum H.S. 111 members, Stephen F. Austin H.S. 130+ members, Keller Central H.S., Sachse H.S. 208 members
Tennessee: 1. Dobyns-Bennett H.S.
2. Franklin H.S. 3. Siegel H.S. 4. Elizabethton H.S. 5. Munford H.S. 6. Bartlett H.S. 7. Arlington H.S. 8. Collierville H.S. 9. Signal Mountain H.S. Ravenwood H.S. 7. Mt. Juliet H.S. 8. Hardin Valley Academy 9. Seymour H.S. 10. Summit H.S. 11. Fred J. Page H.S. 11. West Ridge H.S. 12. Union City H.S.
BOA GN - 11/13 Semis Dobyns-Bennett 91.225 - 10th Franklin 84.650-20th Signal Mountain: 70.900 -34th Prelims Dobyns-Bennett 90.050 - 10th Franklin 87.525 -19th Hardin Valley Academy 81.350 -38th Signal Mountain 77.500 - 48th
BOA ETSU 2nd/2nd - 90.025: Dobyns-Bennett 8th/5th - 76.975: Siegel 6th/8th - 75.900: Seymour 9th/10th - 74.475: Hardin Valley Academy 14th - 68.500: West Ridge 15th - 67.900: Signal Mountain
BOA APSU 2nd/3rd - 79.300: Franklin 7th/7th - 74.050: Bartlett 12th/8th - 72.25: Collierville 11th/9th - 72.20: Arlington 13th - 64.450: Fred J. Page 15th - 64.200: Union City
COC - 10/23 80.450: George Rogers Clark High School, KY (Best Music and Visual) 74.400: Brentwood High School, TN 72.950: John Overton High School, TN 72.750: Centennial High School, TN 64.450: Greenwood High School, KY 57.550: Coffee County High School, TN
Class AA: (81-120 musicians) 84.150: Mt. Juliet High School, TN (Best Visual) 81.100: Summit High School, TN (Best Music) 79.150: Knoxville-Halls High School, TN 76.500: Columbia Central High School, TN 73.603: Hendersonville High School, TN 71.300: Lebanon High School, TN 70.900: Oakland High School, TN
Class AAA: (121+ musicians) 88.850: Alan C. Pope High School, GA (Best Music and Visual) 87.600: Sparkman High School, AL 86.960: Bartlett High School, TN 86.800: Munford High School, TN 86.000: Siegel High School, TN 82.550: Barren County High School, KY
Finals: 87.250: Alan C. Pope High School, GA (Best Music) 86.500: Siegel High School, TN 86.050: Bartlett High School, TN 85.600: Munford High School, TN 85.550: Sparkman High School, AL (Best Visual) 83.850: Summit High School, TN 82.400: Mt. Juliet High School, TN
Bandmaster - 10/30 86.4750: AAAA :Munford High School, TN 85.5750: AAAA :Bartlett High School, TN 84.2250: AAAA :Arlington High School, TN 84.2000: AAAA :Collierville High School, TN 81.0250: AAA :South Gibson County High School, TN 80.5000: AAAA :Brighton High School, TN 71.6500: AAA :Adamsville Jr./Sr. High School, TN 69.8500: A :McNairy Central High School, TN 66.2000: AA :Lexington High School, TN 64.3250: A :Crockett County High School, TN 63.1750: AA :Germantown High School, TN 62.8500: A :Millington High School, TN
Utah: 1. American Fork H.S. (American Fork, UT) 171 members
2. Farmington H.S. (Farmington, UT) 123 members 3. Green Canyon H.S (North Logan, UT) 115 members 4. Davis H.S. (Kaysville, UT) 135 members 5. Skyridge H.S. (Lehi, UT) 149 members 6. Westlake H.S. (Saratoga Springs, UT) 130+members 7. Lehi H.S. (Lehi, UT) 80 members 8. Cedar Valley H.S. (Eagle Mountain, UT) 124 members 9. Herriman H.S. (Herriman, UT) 128 members 10. Mountain Ridge H.S. --------------------------------------------------- 11. Maple Mountain H.S., UT (Spanish Fork, UT) 87 members 12. Brighton H.S., UT 13. Lone Peak H.S., UT (Highland, UT) 69 members 14. Alta H.S., UT 15. Springville H.S., UT 16. Delta H.S. 17. Ogden H.S., UT 18. Salem Hills H.S., UT 19. Timpview H.S. 20. Copper Hills H.S., UT --------------------------------------------------- 21. Provo H.S., UT 22. Tooele H.S., UT 23. Bingham H.S. UT 24. Pleasant Grove H.S., UT 25. Ridgeline H.S., UT 26. Mountain Crest H.S., UT 27. Sky View H.S., UT 28. Uintah H.S., UT 29. Northridge H.S., UT 30. Orem H.S., UT --------------------------------------------------- 31. Riverton H.S. 32. Timpanogos H.S. 33. Spanish Fork H.S. 46 members 34. West Jordan H.S. 35. Viewmont H.S. 36. Copper Hills H.S. 37. Delta H.S. 38. Canyon View H.S. 39. Stansbury H.S. 40. Fremont H.S.
Next 10: (in order) Wasatch H.S. 48 members, Kearns H.S., Weber H.S., Murray H.S., Carbon H.S., Grantsville H.S., Roy H.S., Grand County H.S., Payson H.S., Bear River H.S
Virginia: 1. James Madison H.S. (Vienna, VA) 116 members
2. Princess Anne H.S. (Virginia Beach, VA) 48 members 3. Thomas Jefferson H.S. for Science and Technology (Alexandria, VA) 92 members 4. Bassett H.S. (Bassett, VA) 75 members 5. Jefferson Forest H.S. (Forest, VA) 72 members -------------------------------------------- 6. Westfield H.S.* (Chantilly, VA) 117 members 7. Freedom H.S.* (South Riding, VA) 119 members 8. Independence H.S.* (Independence, VA) 126 members 9. Dominion H.S. (Sterling, VA) 84 members 10. John Champe H.S.* (Aldie, VA) 120 members 11. Chantilly H.S. (Chantilly, VA) 130+ members 12. Rock Ridge H.S.* (Ashburn, VA) 56 members 13. Ocean Lakes H.S. (Virginia Beach, VA) 76 members 14. McLean H.S.* (McLean, VA) 101+ members 15. Ocean Lakes H.S. (Virginia Beach, VA) 76 members 16. Cave Springs H.S.* (Roanoke, VA) 17. South County H.S. (Lorton, VA) 66 members 18. Sherando H.S.* (Stephens City, VA) 119 members 19. Yorktown H.S.* (Arlington, VA) 20. Lightridge H.S. (Aldie, VA) 128 members ------------------------------------------- 21. Deep Run H.S. (Glen Allen, VA) 22. James W. Robinson Secondary School* 23. Powhatan H.S. 24. Battlefield H.S. 25. Orange County H.S. 26. Harrisonburg H.S. 27. South Lakes H.S.* 28. Millbrook H.S. 29. Franklin Co. H.S. 30. Fairfax H.S. (Fairfax, VA) 102 members 31. Albemarle H.S. 32. Woodgrove H.S. 33. Potomac Sr. H.S.* 34. Frank W. Cox H.S. 35. Salem H.S. ------------------------------------------- 36. George Washington H.S.* 37. Chancellor H.S.* 38. Lord Botetourt H.S. 39. Broadway H.S. 40. Tunstall H.S. 41. Wakefield H.S.* 42. Magna Vista H.S.* 43. Park View H.S.* 44. Charlottesville H.S. 45. Annandale H.S.* 46. Liberty H.S. 47. Heritage H.S. 48. Broad Run H.S. 49. Fluvanna County H.S. 50. James Wood H.S. 51. Mechanicsville H.S.
Washington: 1. Kamiak H.S.
2. Central Valley H.S. 3. Ridgeline H.S. 4. Mead H.S. 5. Chiawana H.S. 6. Cheney H.S. 7. Mt. Spokane H.S. 8. Kennewick H.S. 9. Richland H.S. 10. Hanford H.S. ------------------------------------------------------- 11. University H.S. 12. Clarkston H.S. 13. Southridge H.S. 14. Naches Valley H.S.
86.00: AAA :Central Valley High School, WA 85.05: AAA :Ridgeline High School, WA 83.25: AAAA :Mead High School, WA 83.20: AAA :Chiawana High School, WA 80.15: AAA :Cheney High School, WA 79.70: AAAA :Mt. Spokane High School, WA 77.60: AAAA :Kennewick High School, WA 75.70: AA :Richland High School, WA 74.60: AAAA :Hanford High School, WA 68.60: AA :Havre High School, MT 65.20: AA :Bozeman High School, MT 63.20: A :University High School, WA 61.70: A :Clarkston High School, WA 58.30: A :Southridge High School, WA 56.20: A :Gallatin High School, MT 56.10: A :Naches Valley High School, WA
West Virginia: 1. Cabell Midland H.S. 126 members
2. Hurricane H.S. 37 members 3. Musselman H.S. 92 members 4. Greenbrier East H.S. 53 members 5. Tyler Consolidated H.S. 48 members ----------------------------------------------------------- 6. Paden City H.S. 31 members 7. Parkersburg South H.S. 83 members 8. Winfield H.S. 83 members 9. Spring Valley H.S. 10. Huntington H.S. 74 members ----------------------------------------------------------- 11. Woodrow Wilson H.S. 61 members 12. Parkersburg H.S. 13. Richwood H.S. 75 members 14. Buckannon-Upshur H.S. 15. Philip Barbour H.S. 16. Eklins H.S. 17. Martinsburg H.S.' 18. Pikeview H.S.' 19. Hedgesville H.S.' 34 members 20. Princeton H.S. ----------------------------------------------------------- 21. Nitro H.S. 22. Spring Mills H.S.' 23. St. Albans H.S. 24. Lincoln County H.S. 25. Williamstown H.S. 26. Sissonville H.S. 27. Oak Hill H.S. 28. Robert C. Byrd H.S. 29. Bluefield H.S. 30. South Charleston H.S. ----------------------------------------------------------- 31. Wirt County H.S.
Next: (Top 10) Poca H.S., Wayne H.S., Greenbrier West H.S., Ravenswood H.S., Wahama H.S., St. Marys H.S., Calhoun County H.S., Logan H.S., Westside H.S., Pocahontas H.S., Buffalo H.S.
Independence H.S. Petersburg H.S. Wyoming East H.S. James Monroe H.S. Valley H.S. Clay County H.S. Chapmanville H.S.
Wisconsin: 1. Greendale H.S. (Greendale, WI) 153 members
2. Oak Creek H.S. (Oak Creek, WI) 128 members 3. River Falls H.S. (River Falls, WI) 93 members 4. Middleton H.S. (Middleton, WI) 88 members 5. Cumberland H.S. (Cumberland, WI) 63 members 6. Sauk Prairie H.S. (Prairie du Sac, WI) 60 members 7. Merrill H.S. (Merrill, WI) 58 members 8. Baldwin-Woodville H.S. (Baldwin, WI) 56 members 9. Waukesha North H.S. (Waukesha, WI) 60 members 10. Franklin H.S. (Franklin, WI) -------------------------------------------------------------- 11. Hamilton H.S. (Sussex, WI) 119 members 12. Milton H.S. (Milton, WI) 103 members 13. Fond du Lac H.S. (Fond Du Lac, WI) 14. Germantown H.S. (Germantown, WI) 15. Mukwonago H.S. (Mukwonago, WI) 68 members 16. Waukesha West H.S. (Waukesha, WI) 17. Portage H.S. (Portage, WI) 18. Chippewa Falls H.S. (Chippewa Falls, WI) 94 members 19. Cedarburg H.S. (Cedarburg, WI) 55 members 20. Watertown H.S. (Watertown, WI) 21. Greenfield H.S. (Greenfield, WI) 22. Onalaska H.S. (Onalaska, WI) 23. Columbus H.S. (Columbus, WI) 24. Platteville H.S. (Platteville, WI) 25. Wauwatosa East H.S. (Wauwatosa, WI) 100+ members ----------------------------------------------------------------- 26. Wisconsin Lutheran H.S. (Milwaukee, WI) 27. New Berlin West H.S. (New Berlin, WI) 48 members 28. New Berlin Eisenhower H.S. (New Berlin, WI) 29. Wauwatosa West H.S. (Wauwatosa, WI) 30. Cudahy H.S. (Cudahy, WI)
Top 50: 1. Broken Arrow H.S. (OK) 2. Hebron H.S. (TX) 3. Carmel H.S. (IN) 4. Avon H.S. (IN) 5. The Woodlands H.S. (TX) 6. Flower Mound H.S. (TX) 7. Marcus H.S. (TX) 8. Cedar Ridge H.S. (TX) 9. Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S. (TX) 10. Coppell H.S. (TX) 11. Ronald Reagan H.S. (TX) 12. Tarpon Springs H.S. (FL) 13. Keller H.S. (TX) 14. Dobyns-Bennet H.S. (TN) 15. Westlake H.S. (TX) 16. Cedar Park H.S. (TX) 17. Vista Ridge H.S. (TX) 18. Blue Springs H.S. (MO) 19. William Mason H.S. (OH) 20. Rouse H.S. (TX) 21. Southlake Carroll H.S. (TX) 22. Leander H.S. (TX) 23. Wando H.S. (SC) 24. Pearland H.S. (TX) 25. Castle H.S. (IN) 26. Seven Lakes H.S. (TX) 27. Fishers H.S. (IN) 28. Round Rock H.S. (TX) 29. Brownsburg H.S. (IN) 30. Timber Creek H.S. (TX) 31. Owasso H.S. (OK) 32. James Bowie H.S. (TX) 33. Lincoln Way Community H.S. (IL) 34. Chino Hills H.S. (CA) 35. Wakeland H.S. (TX) 36. Waxahachie H.S. (TX) 37. O'Fallon Township H.S. (IL) 38. Mustang H.S. (OK) 39. The Woodlands College Park H.S. (TX) 40. Wylie East H.S. (TX) 43. Timber Creek H.S. (FL) 41. Weiss H.S. (TX) 42. Franklin H.S. (TN) 44. Kiski Area H.S. (PA) 45. Homestead H.S. (IN) 46. Oak Ridge H.S. (TX) 47. Klein Oak H.S. (TX) 48. Rosemount H.S. (MN) 49. Centerville H.S. (OH) 50. Norwin H.S. (PA) ---------------------------------------------- 51. Marian Catholic H.S. (IL) 52. James Logan H.S. (CA) 52. Morton H.S. (IL) 53. Bentonville H.S. (AR) 54. Lakota East H.S. (OH) 55. American Fork H.S. (UT) 56. Lakota West H.S. (OH) 57. Farmington H.S. (UT)
|
|